Ascot • WA
Saturday 20th May 2017
The meeting at Ascot in Western Australia on Saturday May 20th 2017 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $531k.
With 1 group level races on the racecard, this is a prestigious meeting. The feature race of the day is the $151k D'Orsogna-Roma Cup (a weight for age race over 1,200 metres).
There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Ascot
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
William White
6. Metallic Queen
3
Takahide Ikenushi
4. Border Scot
3
Kate Fitzgerald
1. Delicate Miss
Horse List
Horse
Race
Aerozine
4
Aunty Zelma
4
Balmont Girl
7
Battle Hero
7
Belle Winter
1
Bergio
5
Bevel
8
Big Caroline
4
Black Dynamite
6
Border Scot
3
Brackets
3
By Decree
8
Caipirinha
7
Candlelight Star
6
Captivated Point
4
Chillie Storm
3
Couleur Bizarre
5
Dainty Tess
2
Danefin
6
Dark Musket
5
Delicate Miss
3
Demons 'n' Dust
1
Detection
6
Disco Metal
4
Divine Calling
7
Dr Sykes
8
Dream Lifter
7
Durendal
7
Dust Me Off
5
Elite Flight
8
Fizza Ma Wizza
8
Flying Force
8
Flytego
6
Forbidden Planet
3
Forseen
4
Frosty Bay
1
Gigante
7
Great Shot
7
Grecian Summer
3
Hard And Fast
3
Honorfic
1
I'm Feeling Lucky
7
Ihtsahymn
7
Invincible Warrior
2
Jester Rock
8
Jetoomy
4
Just Act Natural
6
Karlakee Miss
2
Kramden
2
Let It Slip
6
Lite'n In My Veins
7
Lob City
1
Lone Sailor
8
Magic Rocket
8
Mantime
2
Mervyn
2
Metallic Queen
1
Meteoroid
4
Military Reign
7
Mister Panon
6
Mr Motown
3
Mr Pago
8
Pond Zero
1
Pounamu
7
Preselection
5
Profit Street
6
Projamais
1
Push To Pass
5
Quality Fair
4
Ragnar's Saga
4
Ready To Fire
5
Red Ora
7
Respondent
7
Rich Red
8
Rivimac
4
Rock Magic
7
Saker
5
Salubrious
1
Santiago Gal
2
Senso
5
Shady Gray
6
Someday One Day
8
Special Delivery
6
Spin Da Wheels
3
Star Glitter
6
Stocks
6
Storm Power
2
The Diary
2
Tonkatuff
8
Toroteija
1
Travellin'
4
Tycoon Target
8
Universal Moon
3
Verdello Blue
5
War Ksar
5
Watchit
1
Woodsville
5
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
F RKersley
D RHarrison
SimonMiller
RoyRogers
SteveWolfe
JustinWarwick
G & AWilliams
J PTaylor
G & JDurrant & Miller
ChrisStelmach
GregKersley
BenPearce
PaulJordan
P & MGiadresco
SeanCasey
BrettPope
B PNewnham
R CMcPherson
P BHunter
PaulaWagg
AlanMathews
ChrisGangemi
D LMorton
NickCox
PaulTapper
D TMcAuliffe
SarahMiller
LindseySmith
KieranMcDonagh
PaigeKenney
DaveA Jones
N DParnham
P ERoberts
GraemeBallantyne
KevinAnderson
TobyRoney
A WMaley
BrianKersley
M LLane
BradGraham
DamianMiller
T MAndrews
MsR L Williams
C HWebster
RoccoDagostino
MsJ Erkelens
S JMiller
MaxinePayne
D MLuciani
RussellStewart
MikeSantich
RhysRadford
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
WPike
BParnham
RandyTan
JosephAzzopardi
ShaunMcGruddy
AaronJ Mitchell
TTurner
JBrown
PatrickCarbery
MatthieuAutier
CJohnston-Porter
FredW Kersley
JarradNoske
JerryNoske
PKnuckey
DanielStaeck
FionaBell
PeterHall
CStaples
GlennSmith
KateWitten
MitchellPateman
RyanHill
WilliamWhite
TakahideIkenushi
KateFitzgerald
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
12.9%
56/434
13.2%
57/432
10.0%
43/431
10.6%
46/433
15.0%
65/433
9.0%
38/421
10.6%
41/386
10.4%
34/326
7.6%
20/263
9.2%
17/184
7.5%
8/107
3.9%
2/51
0.0%
0/26
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1200m
10.0%
59/589
10.7%
62/581
9.7%
57/585
7.9%
46/584
12.5%
74/591
11.2%
65/581
6.6%
38/576
8.3%
43/521
8.2%
37/450
9.5%
36/379
11.0%
31/283
5.1%
10/196
5.8%
7/121
11.6%
8/69
7.0%
3/43
0.0%
0/25
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
21
1600m
11.4%
36/315
13.9%
44/316
10.2%
32/315
12.0%
38/316
10.5%
33/315
9.4%
29/308
8.1%
24/298
7.9%
22/277
6.8%
16/236
8.2%
15/183
5.1%
7/138
9.0%
8/89
6.9%
4/58
3.1%
1/32
0.0%
0/17
9.1%
1/11
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
2100m
12.7%
7/55
11.5%
6/52
7.5%
4/53
5.4%
3/56
17.3%
9/52
9.6%
5/52
10.4%
5/48
4.3%
2/46
9.1%
4/44
8.1%
3/37
3.1%
1/32
10.3%
3/29
5.6%
1/18
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16