Sunshine Coast • QLD
Friday 24th March 2017
The meeting at Sunshine Coast in Queensland on Friday March 24th 2017 consists of 6 races, with a total prize purse of $84k.
The feature race of the day is the $14k Constr. Industry Training (C4) (a handicap race over 1,000 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Sunshine Coast
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Ryan Bishop
6. Toronto Flyer
1
Luke Londregan
1. Omnia Marka Tayada
2
Ms B Andrew
4. Monte Lago
3
Ms C Eaton
8. Harry's Star
3
Cassandra Schmidt
3. Cedar Rapids
3
Ryan Plumb
2. Caesar's Secret
3
P Hammersley
5. She's On Point
5
Matt McGillivray
14. Royal Routine
5
Hannah Richardson
11. Golden Sunset
5
Joshua Oliver
12. Jomar Saga
5
N Thomas
2. Colonel Kelly
5
Sally Sweeney
9. Tisani Grey
5
Brad Stewart
3. Engraved
6
Laura Cheshire
7. Navajo Prince
6
Damian Browne
2. Scrabble
Horse List
Horse
Race
Alseeya
4
Angel Mio
4
Ashgrovian
2
Broken Finger
3
Caesar's Secret
3
Cedar Rapids
3
Colonel Kelly
5
Current Figures
6
Duke Da Vega
6
Earlstoun Ruler
2
Engraved
5
Foxy Loxy
3
Glen Ord
1
Golden Sunset
5
Gracious Choice
1
Harry's Star
3
How Big's The Hole
6
Jacqueric
6
Jet Lioner
3
Jomar Saga
5
Kermandie Star
1
Laudable Lad
1
Likapostie
4
Lone Marksman
3
Miss Amigo
6
Monte Lago
2
Musgrey Hill
5
Navajo Prince
6
Northern Wings
6
Omnia Marka Tayada
1
Pale Face Rocket
4
Petria's Heart
3
Pinneux
2
Random Way
4
Red Balter
5
Rosebery Affair
4
Royal Routine
5
Scrabble
6
She's On Point
3
Stormy Leo
4
Sumo Esprit
3
Tarzan
2
Tisani Grey
5
Toronto Flyer
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
BenRobinson
BruceHill
BradleyHerne
TonyHaydon
ChrisAnderson
A PWilliamson
K RKemp
StuartKendrick
PaulButterworth
PattDuff
SteveField
MichaelCosta
BarryBaldwin
BenCurrie
S JMorrisey
MsW Bannerot
BondRobbins
G KTaylor
BenAhrens
DavidScanes
RobertR Wilson
KayleneHamilton
J G Symons & SLaxon
LouiseWhite
DianeMurphy
B CGill
JohnHolcombe
GeoffreyBurns
PhyllisKalinowski
GordonHay
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
MHellyer
CoreyBayliss
J LTaylor
AnthonyAllen
JasonHoopert
JamesOrman
NigelSeymour
L RDittman
TiffaniBrooker
NTomizawa
GeoffreyGoold
MsC Eaton
BradStewart
SallySweeney
NThomas
JoshuaOliver
HannahRichardson
MattMcGillivray
PHammersley
RyanPlumb
CassandraSchmidt
LukeLondregan
DamianBrowne
MsB Andrew
LauraCheshire
RyanBishop
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
12.4%
121/972
12.7%
125/985
12.1%
117/967
10.8%
106/977
11.7%
112/956
10.3%
94/917
8.6%
73/846
7.9%
56/711
9.3%
55/592
7.2%
33/457
6.6%
21/320
6.1%
12/198
5.0%
6/119
1.4%
1/74
10.8%
4/37
4.5%
1/22
0.0%
0/14
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
1200m
13.3%
95/712
13.8%
100/724
10.1%
73/721
11.6%
83/714
9.6%
68/709
8.2%
56/680
9.3%
59/636
8.6%
49/573
6.8%
32/473
4.9%
20/405
5.7%
18/317
5.3%
12/226
3.1%
5/161
2.9%
3/102
4.4%
3/68
0.0%
0/43
8.7%
2/23
0.0%
0/17
0.0%
0/14
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
1400m
8.2%
54/661
12.0%
79/656
10.8%
71/660
12.5%
81/650
8.7%
56/647
9.0%
57/635
9.3%
56/604
8.0%
44/550
6.2%
29/468
8.0%
32/402
7.2%
21/292
6.2%
15/243
8.8%
15/170
3.5%
4/115
5.8%
4/69
4.5%
2/44
4.8%
1/21
0.0%
0/19
0.0%
0/16
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
1600m
11.9%
53/445
11.8%
52/440
13.6%
59/433
11.3%
50/444
10.0%
44/438
8.2%
35/428
10.1%
39/387
9.1%
30/329
7.8%
22/283
6.0%
14/232
6.9%
12/175
4.8%
6/126
2.5%
2/81
2.0%
1/50
2.9%
1/35
0.0%
0/19
0.0%
0/7
16.7%
1/6
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23