Wanganui •
Thursday 21st September 2017
The meeting at Wanganui in on Thursday September 21st 2017 consists of 10 races, with a total prize purse of $114k.
The feature race of the day is the $19k Jolt Coffee House R-Opn Stpl (a special weight race over 4,100 metres).There are a total of 98 horses declared to run, making an average of 10 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Wanganui
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
3
S Karnicnik
6. Cavalry
7
Tony Allan
3. Pinko Moon
7
D G Bradley
14. Coastal Drought
7
Matthew McNelis
9. Pretty Lippy
8
Danielle Hirini
3. Stormy Ray
Horse List
Horse
Race
All In Bloom
7
All In Luck
10
All Zedin Done
1
Amparo
8
Ave Maria
9
Bad Boy Brown
4
Beau Jeu
5
Boysway
10
Brave Kat
10
Breakfastateight
9
Brok Bak
3
Brother One
6
Carillion
5
Carrera
5
Cavalry
3
Coastal Drought
7
Cullister
3
Doctor Fox
3
Drum Rise
5
Eddie Gilbert
3
Eva Jensine
6
Exhibit
8
Game Percy
1
Good Vibes
6
Illie O'Ceirin
7
Joking
2
Justa Charlie
4
Keep Dancing
9
Kings Deep
2
Laucala Bay
5
Leicacutcat
7
Lonely Boy
1
Lucky Snip
9
Maclin
5
Magicella
7
Mangatutu
1
Margot
8
Master Platinum
10
Max
2
May We All
9
Mendip
10
Mesmerize
3
Miss Hoi Polloi
9
My Magician
1
Nells Belle
2
Nom De Boss
10
Old Countess
1
Our Gazza
4
Our Jackson
1
Our Little Rippa
7
Percy's Gem
5
Perfect Harmonee
6
Pinko Moon
7
Platinum Volos
7
Pretty Lippy
7
Prince Harry
5
Privacy
9
Ram Sam Sam
8
Rawinia
8
Red Rascal
10
Remind Me Again
3
Rufus Ruffcut
7
Shady Lady
9
Shamal
2
Shezacraftsman
7
Showing Grace
10
Silver Court
10
Sir Kingwood
6
Stormy Ray
8
Swiss Angel
10
Tara Toa
8
That's Funny
6
Thatz David
4
The Big Opal
3
The Fox
2
The Great Guru
3
The Kakahu Express
1
Valentia
5
Vencedora
8
Whipped
10
Windermere Lad
3
Wonder Rulethemall
7
Wonderful Barbie
5
Yipson
2
Zentangle
4
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
KevinMyers
MsL Latta
JohnWheeler
R MConnors
KennethDuncan
P & JBrosnan
KylieLittle
AnnaM Clement
W JThurlow
RosieBuchanan
G RVile
LydiaPickford
G & GLowry & Cullen
MsS Gordon
M NEales
PaulPascoe
HarveyWilson
DeanCunningham
DavidM Goldsbury
G DInnes
SandieCookson
JoanneRoylands
GemmaMcKay
WayneMarshment
TinaEgan
HarryMarsh
EricJohanson
GlynnBrick
StaceyDougan
J & HBenner & Wynyard
RalphBaker
IloneKelly
PaulMoseley
SamLennox
PaulNelson
B DRevell
TrudyKeegan
PLarmer
R CBalcombe
KarenButtimore
E & JRayner
M & MBrooks & Browne
NeilO'Dowd
MsG Temperton
J & RMacmillan & Berry
M PBreslin
AnneDavies
S ASharrock
GaryMcBeth
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
RosieMyers
LeahHemi
D LTurner
LisaAllpress
MSingh
S MMc Kay
ShaunPhelan
M RCropp
JParkes
IsaacLupton
SarahO'Malley
KateCowan
J KRiddell
HollyAndrew
TimothyJohnson
A KChan
H AMc Neill
E JFarr
G JWalsh
JamesSeivwright
WGordon
SKarnicnik
TonyAllan
D GBradley
MatthewMcNelis
DanielleHirini
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
14.1%
18/128
8.7%
11/126
11.8%
15/127
9.5%
12/126
7.8%
10/128
7.1%
9/126
3.3%
4/120
10.3%
12/117
6.9%
7/101
6.6%
6/91
9.5%
7/74
9.5%
6/63
11.4%
5/44
9.4%
3/32
0.0%
0/20
0.0%
0/18
6.7%
1/15
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1340m
7.0%
4/57
5.3%
3/57
12.3%
7/57
5.4%
3/56
5.4%
3/56
15.8%
9/57
12.5%
7/56
3.8%
2/53
0.0%
0/49
19.0%
8/42
5.0%
2/40
9.1%
3/33
3.7%
1/27
0.0%
0/21
0.0%
0/18
12.5%
2/16
0.0%
0/13
11.1%
1/9
0.0%
0/7
25.0%
1/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1600m
7.8%
8/103
5.7%
6/106
8.7%
9/104
10.6%
11/104
5.8%
6/104
4.8%
5/105
8.7%
9/103
9.0%
9/100
10.2%
10/98
8.5%
8/94
6.2%
5/81
5.8%
4/69
4.9%
3/61
3.6%
2/55
0.0%
0/43
2.9%
1/35
11.1%
3/27
0.0%
0/22
0.0%
0/16
33.3%
4/12
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
3000m
4.5%
1/22
18.2%
4/22
18.2%
4/22
9.1%
2/22
22.7%
5/22
9.1%
2/22
0.0%
0/19
0.0%
0/17
18.2%
2/11
11.1%
1/9
14.3%
1/7
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
4100m
37.5%
3/8
12.5%
1/8
0.0%
0/8
25.0%
2/8
12.5%
1/8
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/4
100.0%
1/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10