Yarra Glen • VIC
Saturday 21st January 2017
The meeting at Yarra Glen in Victoria on Saturday January 21st 2017 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $124k.
The feature race of the day is the $20k Dookas Ruok Day Maiden Plate (a set weight race over 1,200 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Yarra Glen
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
2
W Egan
7. Snowy Black
2
Thomas Sadler
6. Port Bowler
2
Ms L J Meech
8. Moon Drops
4
Nathan Punch
10. Oamaru Faith
5
Chelsea Hall
2. American Icon
5
Ms J Da Rose
5. Evolvement
6
Gary Phillips
12. Ahsha
6
Ryan Maloney
3. Guilty As Sin
7
Roger Booth
10. Kinjulator
7
Chris Caserta
7. Poppi Rox
Horse List
Horse
Race
Ahsha
6
Al Ragno
7
Alvilda
6
American Icon
5
Ballydoyle
4
Bayfury
7
Bite This
4
Blake Street
2
Buffalo Soldier
3
Canova
7
Chaff Bandit
1
Cheveley Road
3
Comic Set
2
Crafty Eva
6
Depardieu
5
Domini Servatus
5
Dream On Monty
1
Eco Road
7
Evolvement
5
Fashionedinheaven
3
Florence
7
Gippsland Boy
4
Got The Wink
4
Gracie Lou Lou
1
Guilty As Sin
6
Hard Earned Thirst
4
Here's To A King
7
High Valley
3
Innocent I Am
6
Kilim
4
Kinjulator
7
Kurgan
5
Liturgy
3
Loquacious Lass
7
Magic Magnus
1
Magnus Bay
2
Marikoriko
3
Mi Ranger San
4
Miss Scandilous
6
Moon Drops
2
Night Of Dreams
2
None Left
6
North Of Hell
7
Oamaru Faith
4
Oh So Cruisey
1
Ohthegirlcango
2
Oklahoma Rocket
7
Olafsson
5
Onlynineteen
3
Panalley
1
Pinski Belle
6
Pistol Miss
6
Pony Montana
2
Poppi Rox
7
Port Bowler
2
Queen Elsa
3
Rayhan
6
Ready Street
7
Ruary Mac
7
Rustic Debutante
6
Say Anything
2
Secretary Of State
2
Seismic Warning
3
Shandaara
6
Sinister Sums
7
Slithering Suzie
1
Snowy Black
2
The American
3
The Brazilian
3
The Flying Sun
1
The Mighty Jrod
5
Tiger On
1
Tuscan Paddy
5
Under The Wire
5
Waterford Sound
4
Wild Irish Boy
4
Woodcutter Girl
6
Zuhayr
7
Zupaming
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
D, B & THayes & Dabernig
C JDavis
J & CE & Ledger
RobbieLaing
RonHockley
DamienWilliams
GeorgeOsborne
MichaelHuglin
BobTriplow
RobbieGriffiths
BobChallis
MsB Dunn
E WEwert
TanyaFisher
ReneeHoysted
MsA Vanderfeen
MatthewFsadni
MarcusFahler
NickRyan
BrianGentle
AlanNewton
JohnHoneysett
LoganMcGill
B MCole
RussellMutimer
BrookeSchreuder
PennyReeve
ARosolini
MsD Clover
LenBell
CliveBalfour
AlexanderRae
BarbaraHennel
SharynTrolove
JohnSlater
JimCerchi Jnr
RickHarrison
RobertSmerdon
AlexMacpherson
PeterMorgan
Leon & TroyCorstens
MichaelKent
M & SEllerton & Zahra
UdytaClarke
David & CoralFeek
DBinaisse
GaryMcGreal
JasonHunter
AdrianHarrison
AnthonyChibnall
HenryDwyer
MatthewLeek
CaroleHeffernan
YvonneHarvey
DannyPenna
RodGrantley
MsL Shand
PeterR Williams
MsL Enright
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
C ARobertson
LiamRiordan
DeanHolland
LachlanKing
AlanCreighton
JDuffy
ALynch
ChrisNicoll
MarkPegus
J RTodd
JasonBenbow
RhysMcLeod
JordanTurner
JackHill
DarrenGauci
EthanBrown
SamuelPayne
ScottMcCullum
BrianWerner
KassieFurness
ChrisCaserta
RogerBooth
MsJ Da Rose
ChelseaHall
RyanMaloney
GaryPhillips
NathanPunch
WEgan
ThomasSadler
MsL J Meech
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
8.7%
6/69
11.4%
8/70
14.7%
10/68
8.6%
6/70
8.6%
6/70
19.4%
13/67
6.1%
4/66
12.7%
8/63
3.9%
2/51
2.6%
1/38
3.6%
1/28
9.1%
1/11
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1200m
17.5%
14/80
8.6%
7/81
7.5%
6/80
11.0%
9/82
8.6%
7/81
7.8%
6/77
7.5%
6/80
7.8%
6/77
9.1%
6/66
8.3%
4/48
6.1%
2/33
13.6%
3/22
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/10
12.5%
1/8
0.0%
0/6
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1500m
10.9%
7/64
11.9%
8/67
14.9%
10/67
12.1%
8/66
8.1%
5/62
5.0%
3/60
14.8%
9/61
5.8%
3/52
4.0%
2/50
9.8%
4/41
6.1%
2/33
0.0%
0/24
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16