Camperdown • VIC
Saturday 20th January 2018
The meeting at Camperdown in Victoria on Saturday January 20th 2018 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $176k.
The feature race of the day is the $30k Sungold Milk Camperdown Cup (a handicap race over 1,600 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Camperdown
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
2
Steven Vella
12. Daddy Sang Bass
4
Cody Collins
6. Gambler's Girl
5
John Robertson
6. You Wan Sum
7
Clayton Douglas
5. Gold Fields
8
Neil Farley
11. Saintly Manner
Horse List
Horse
Race
Ancient King
7
Another Bender
6
Ansinna
4
Ardent Design
2
Ardra Storm
6
Artie's Shore
7
Atomic Knight
8
Aurora Rising
6
Bassons
8
Beware Of Thestorm
5
Bon D'Aller
5
Brave Lady
1
Cameo Lass
1
Centenary Shot
5
Cherax
1
Chloe's King
3
Concu
3
Cool Cool World
6
Coolidge
4
Corporate Takeover
6
Cosmic Scoop
1
Cristovao
2
Crossbearer
5
Daddy Sang Bass
2
Day In Court
8
Dennis
2
Desperate Diva
3
Diamond Geyser
6
Divine Sanction
7
Dodge The Hounds
3
Dubai Hero
8
Essence Prevail
5
Exoterical
1
Fabulonh
6
Fight For Victory
2
Fill The Flute
2
Floral Fever
7
Franquin
8
Gambler's Girl
4
Glorious Sinndar
7
Gold Fields
7
Grey Silk
5
He's The Bomb
2
Irish Delight
3
Jack Henry
4
Judelly
6
Khezerabad
7
Kickin' The Traces
4
Lady Annabel
6
Lady Pie
3
Leesabeel
1
Life's Drink
8
Low Level Flying
2
Mandjar
4
Manny
7
Monaco Countess
5
Mula
3
No No Nell
8
Paradise Cove
3
Peg Leg Ben
8
Prestwick
4
Primostrat
8
Queen Invader
5
Rinaldo
4
Romanze
5
Royal Pegasus
2
Rua Kanapu
8
Saintly Manner
8
Siga La Vaca
7
Solgaze
1
Solid Cash
2
Solitary Choice
1
Spades A Spade
3
Spectrums Bite
5
Storm Trekker
3
Street Kid
2
Streets Of Liberty
6
Sudden Moment
5
Taimana Princess
3
The Freak
3
The Peninsular
4
Tristram's Sun
7
Truckload Of Hoffa
2
Under God's Sky
8
Vianden
7
War Story
7
Warners Landing
4
Windcharm
1
Wonga Miss
2
You Wan Sum
5
Zabextra
5
Zanteco
7
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
DarrenWeir
HaroldBarry
JamieEdwards
WayneWalters
AaronPurcell
MarcusFahler
T & KO'Sullivan
DenisDaffy
RayGilcrist
TonyRomeo
MandyShillito
AustyCoffey
V LMalady
LoganMcGill
PaulBanks
Bob & KanePost
MatthewCumani
ByronCozamanis
FrankCreamona
SimoneFerchie
PeterHardacre
SymonWilde
MatthewWilliams
DamienHunter
AngelaTaylor-Moy
SimonGebert
RonDaniel
GemmaRielly
PaulPreusker
IvanNolte
DarrylHorner
JarrodRobinson
KayeEdwards
GeoffDaffy
DwayneReid
JennyGow-Whyte
MSell
ColinScott
R GBell
GeorgeOsborne
KylieVella
MarkYoung
DanielBowman
C WMcDonald
MelodyCunningham
ConKelly
S ABeani
AaronPeterson
JaneBaker
AnneMcGrath
HenryDwyer
HeathChalmers
P AChow
NoelRees
M WGreig
SaabHasan
SheaEden
SonnyCoombes
CharlesQuick
AnneBlackburn
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
C ARobertson
JasonBenbow
HCoffey
JarrodFry
JackHill
MsL J Meech
BRawiller
ChelseaHall
MsJ Beriman
AnthonyBoyd
DaleSmith
TeodoreNugent
MsK Walters
LewisGerman
MsC Puls
JessicaEaton
KassieFurness
JohnFahy
StanTsaikos
FabianAlesci
JuanaAndreou
JacobRule
CodyCollins
NeilFarley
JohnRobertson
StevenVella
ClaytonDouglas
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
21.1%
4/19
21.1%
4/19
5.0%
1/20
15.0%
3/20
15.8%
3/19
4.8%
1/21
10.0%
2/20
0.0%
0/19
6.7%
1/15
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
1400m
6.3%
1/16
17.6%
3/17
20.0%
3/15
6.7%
1/15
20.0%
3/15
0.0%
0/15
6.7%
1/15
6.7%
1/15
0.0%
0/15
7.1%
1/14
0.0%
0/12
10.0%
1/10
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1600m
21.1%
4/19
21.1%
4/19
16.7%
3/18
5.9%
1/17
0.0%
0/18
0.0%
0/19
11.1%
2/18
0.0%
0/15
7.7%
1/13
14.3%
2/14
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2200m
28.6%
2/7
12.5%
1/8
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/8
11.1%
1/9
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/8
14.3%
1/7
16.7%
1/6
0.0%
0/7
16.7%
1/6
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
16