Canberra • ACT
Friday 20th April 2018
The meeting at Canberra in Victoria on Friday April 20th 2018 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $184k.
The feature race of the day is the $40k Federal (Bm67) (a handicap race over 1,400 metres).There are a total of 89 horses declared to run, making an average of 11 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Canberra
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
3
Qin Yong
2. Boyer
4
Kacie Adams
11. Fire And Flood
5
16. Stolen Gift
7
A Layt
15. Laughing Or Crying
Horse List
Horse
Race
Admire Gratzi
8
Alpine King
2
Attainment
7
Average Out
1
Balansa
8
Balonne
7
Beaut Bopa
2
Beyond Brave
2
Big Albert
8
Bingi Striker
1
Bless Him
5
Boyer
3
Boys Day Out
2
Bull Bailey
5
Casino's Jewels
5
Certain Riches
4
City Of Kirkwall
7
Consoling
5
Corrupt Magpie
3
Cortina Blue
3
Croix De Vie
7
Dead Reckoning
6
Denver
3
Drake The Pirate
6
Dundalk
6
Dyfield
7
Fire And Flood
4
Force Of Magic
8
Foroz
3
Fraternater
8
Gentle Annie
2
Gid Up Strop
7
I Arize
5
Imanacheeva
5
It's Business Time
4
John Boy
8
Kianga
3
Lampito
5
Laughing Or Crying
7
Lauriz
6
Liberty Boy
6
Like A Shot
2
Little Time Gem
3
Luga Lad
3
Maid Of Ore
6
Malachi Crunch
4
Mandee
2
Millijule
8
Mingalarba
6
Money Crazy
5
Monterey Magic
8
More Than Tears
8
Motime
6
Mr Snowman
4
Ollie The Third
7
Our Finvarra
2
Our Revenue
6
Paris Carver
4
Pirate Game
3
Poincon
5
Prince Jacko
7
Prying
8
Rhyming Puppet
2
Romeo Vella
4
Sang Real
1
Satin Silks
8
Snip The Mo
4
Spirit Force
1
Stolen Gift
5
Suneeze
4
Tag And Release
6
The Last Sommet
4
The Potato Pontiff
5
The Warlord
5
Tianma
3
Tip Jar
8
Tipta Josie
1
Torchbearer
4
Trumbo
6
Typhoon Max
5
Volpe
7
Waldo Waldorf
6
Welcome Art
7
Who's Knocking
7
Wild Soul
5
Withorn
1
Zarlena
1
Zoumagic
7
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
K & SDryden & Collings
Ms B & PA Joseph & Jones
NatalieJarvis
N JOlive
PaulFacoory
G PVella
N JOsborne
GregStephens
ToddSmart
JRolfe
MPetrovic
E & LLongmire
Robert & LukePrice
WadeMathie
MickMiladinovic
R & JWeston & Nisbet
GeorgieBoucher
GarryClarke
TerryGibson
MatthewDale
J MCleary
MsJ Hoy
GarryKirkup
BernieFraser
KurtGoldman
BradWiddup
R JHowes
T JWilson
LenHodgson
RobPotter
JarrodAustin
MarkNewnham
DougVickers
LukePepper
D JRolfe
R HKimber
A LMcRae
AdamWadick
JamieStewart
BeckyByrne
FredSkerbic
NevilleLayt
TrevorMcIlrick
D AWilliams
NeilSmart
JosephIble
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
MathewCahill
MsK Nisbet
NickHeywood
PScorse
JPenza
JFord
RBensley
MichaelTravers
CarlyFrater
SGuymer
AkiraKajiya
JessiePhilpot
JGrisedale
BSpriggs
MichaelHeagney
MsK O'Hara
JoshRichards
RobbieDolan
MsJ Taylor
ScottPollard
BryanMurphy
QinYong
KacieAdams
ALayt
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
14.1%
37/263
14.8%
39/263
8.7%
23/263
11.8%
31/262
11.6%
30/258
12.2%
30/246
11.1%
25/226
6.7%
13/194
8.1%
13/161
6.2%
7/113
4.9%
4/81
2.4%
1/42
0.0%
0/21
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1200m
12.0%
22/183
5.9%
11/186
8.3%
15/180
13.4%
25/186
9.8%
18/184
9.4%
17/180
13.2%
23/174
7.7%
12/155
6.3%
9/142
8.6%
10/116
8.0%
7/88
10.0%
6/60
3.2%
1/31
0.0%
0/19
14.3%
1/7
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1300m
12.1%
15/124
14.6%
18/123
11.8%
15/127
11.1%
14/126
13.9%
17/122
4.9%
6/122
8.1%
10/123
4.6%
5/109
4.3%
4/93
6.1%
5/82
8.1%
5/62
8.7%
4/46
3.1%
1/32
6.3%
1/16
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1400m
8.1%
15/186
8.5%
16/189
10.7%
20/187
15.3%
29/190
14.8%
27/183
9.7%
18/185
7.5%
13/173
6.7%
10/150
7.2%
9/125
11.3%
11/97
4.5%
3/67
9.5%
4/42
15.4%
4/26
0.0%
0/16
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1600m
11.9%
14/118
9.8%
12/122
14.0%
17/121
18.5%
22/119
5.9%
7/118
10.2%
12/118
6.7%
7/104
7.7%
7/91
15.4%
10/65
7.8%
4/51
9.4%
3/32
11.1%
2/18
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15