Sha Tin •
Saturday 13th May 2017
The meeting at Sha Tin in on Saturday May 13th 2017 consists of 10 races, with a total prize purse of $1.9M.
The feature race of the day is the $400k The Macwhinnie Cup (C1) (a handicap race over 1,400 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Sha Tin
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
7
Eddy Lai
10. Golden Kid
Horse List
Horse
Race
A Fast One
5
A Shin Hoof
1
Agree
6
All Best Friends
10
Amusing City
1
Art Of Raw
9
Balay Balay
6
Beauty Kingdom
10
Beloved
6
Best Tango
4
Bold Stitch
6
Bonus King
1
Bossiee
2
California Whip
3
Celestial Arrow
10
Charity Kingdom
2
Cheerful Boy
8
Chiu Chow Kid
2
City Winner
2
Classier
8
Confucius Warrior
1
Crown Avenue
4
Curling Luxury
4
Diamond Mysterious
6
E-Super
7
Empire Star
6
Encore Boy
5
Eroico
3
Experto Crede
9
Fantastic Show
1
Fish N' Chips
5
Five Stars Agent
4
Flying Force
7
Flying Monkey
7
Flying Quest
7
Forever Posh
4
Friends Of Nanjing
9
Fruitful Life
6
Full Glamour
9
G-One Union
2
Giant Stars
8
Giovanni Battista
8
Glory Star
4
Godspeed
5
Golden Kid
7
Goldington Horn
5
Good Method
2
Gran Master
4
Green Energy
10
Happy Journey
9
Har Har Heart
6
Hard Ball Get
2
Heha Boy
10
Hinyuen Swiftness
9
Horse Of Fortune
3
Hot King Prawn
1
Ivictory
5
Jolly Amber
2
King Genki
8
Kiwi Sunrise
5
Lang Tai Sing
9
Laugh Out Loud
6
Lucky Dollar
7
Lucky Double Eight
10
Lucky Master
1
Lucky Reign
1
Lucky Wan Feng
7
Lucky Year
3
M Reborn
2
Mega Treasure
7
Megatron
4
Meisterstueck
6
Merrygowin
2
Metallic Star
6
Midnight Rattler
3
Mighty Maverick
9
Money Boy
7
Mongolian King
10
Namjong Invincible
4
Navas
8
Nice Fandango
5
None Other
10
Outlawed
10
Owners' Prestige
6
Pablosky
3
Proud Sky
2
Radiant Bunny
8
Raichu
5
Real Deal
2
Regency Baby
6
Rhode Assassin
4
Riverside Bird
1
Roundabout
10
Royal Performer
8
Silly Buddies
2
Skyrockets
9
Smiling Glory
5
Starlit Knight
9
Strathclyde
5
Sunny Way
10
Sunshine Universe
7
Super Euro Star
5
Super Junior
5
Super Man
8
Super Talent
4
Sure Peace
4
Tang Fleming
9
The Jazz
7
Timely Arrived
7
Top Ace
8
Top Act
10
Tourbillon King
5
Travel Ambassador
4
Travel First
10
Triumphant Jewel
7
Turin Pearl
8
Unique Joyous
9
Urban Chic
7
White Magic
8
Who Dat Singa
8
Winner's Way
3
Works Of Art
8
World Record
9
Wushu Champion
10
Trainer List
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
7.5%
20/267
6.8%
18/266
6.0%
16/267
5.3%
14/266
10.9%
29/266
8.3%
22/264
9.3%
24/257
8.1%
20/246
7.6%
18/238
10.5%
24/229
9.0%
19/211
6.1%
12/196
5.4%
10/185
11.7%
20/171
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1400m
10.1%
84/830
10.4%
86/830
8.2%
68/830
8.3%
69/830
8.1%
67/830
8.6%
71/828
5.7%
47/823
7.0%
57/817
6.2%
50/802
6.0%
47/785
7.3%
56/768
6.1%
45/738
5.7%
40/704
6.6%
43/650
0.0%
0/57
0.0%
0/48
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1650m
15.2%
30/198
7.6%
15/198
9.1%
18/198
9.6%
19/198
13.1%
26/198
11.6%
23/198
8.1%
16/197
5.2%
10/194
6.3%
12/191
3.3%
6/183
2.9%
5/172
2.5%
4/158
5.7%
8/141
5.8%
7/120
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16