Stony Creek • VIC
Wednesday 14th February 2018
The meeting at Stony Creek in Victoria on Wednesday February 14th 2018 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $162k.
The feature race of the day is the $22k Meeniyan Garlic Festival Maiden (a set weight race over 1,100 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Stony Creek
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Rose Pearson
2. Bocain
2
Brian Werner
5. Ashstar
3
R T Tremsal
8. Annarbor
4
Brooke Sweeney
12. Raven's Blaze
5
C Quilty
10. Champagne Scent
6
Stephen Brown Jnr
1. Henning
7
Nathan Punch
5. Forever True
8
Mikaela Lawrence
8. Don't Shoot
Horse List
Horse
Race
Abebe
8
Amazing Miss Ruby
4
Amberle
3
Annarbor
3
Argyle Belle
7
Artie's Gold
8
Ashstar
2
Auld Tricks
2
Barachino
8
Blitz 'n' Magic
4
Blue Jay Way
8
Bocain
1
Borrow
4
Champagne Elle
5
Champagne Scent
5
Chavuma
5
Compare The Market
1
Cosmic Scoop
2
Crypto Peer Rocks
5
Dancing Tycoon
3
Darlux
8
Divertente
6
Doc's Hero
6
Don't Shoot
8
Duke Of Castille
3
Effectuate
2
Finally Free
5
Forever True
7
Future Road
4
Game Up Hardy
8
Gee One Express
8
Goody Gumdrops
6
Guess Again
2
Hairini Tycoon
5
Hawkestone
2
Henning
6
Holy Sign
2
Hope Ya Don't Mind
6
Hot Shot Harry
3
Jinda
4
King Joy
7
Lardie Lass
6
Lucky Reward
3
Mai Chau
1
Marjessie
7
Meg's Gem
2
Memphis Squaw
3
Miss Krey Zee
3
Miss La Di Da
4
Miss Norway
4
Onset
5
Peddler
2
Penthouse Poet
7
Perfect Pony
1
Pinkish
8
Praesentia
7
Queen Annabel
6
Raven's Blaze
4
Riley's Rocket
8
Rip Sparkler
1
Riverina Lass
4
Rooconi
7
Rubyanna Jane
4
Runs To Rule
5
Sarcastic
4
Sona Dancer
3
Street Kid
3
Tangara
8
The Bandicoot
1
They Call Me Sven
7
Tilly's All Class
4
Tupelo Boy
5
Tynong Rocket
7
Under God's Sky
7
Undergroundfighter
8
Written On Rock
2
Zataglio
8
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
EricMusgrove
BrendanMcCarthy
ColinScott
LukeOliver
RobbieLaing
CameronTempleton
AndrewNoblet
HenryDwyer
MarkC Webb
SheaReynolds
R JBesanko
MelissaWells
A WNoonan
MsC Alderson
P EKramer
JohnHoneysett
CraigBlackshaw
AnneBlackburn
PaulWorthington
TomScanlon
D CHarrison
MsW Kelly
ARosolini
RGillahan
JackWilson
DavidBrideoake
BrianMcGrath
RichardLaming
R JBlacker
GrahameBegg
JohnR Allen
JimCerchi Jnr
RebeccaKelly
NickRyan
JohnMcArdle
TonyLogan
AllenWaymouth
MickPrice
ByronCozamanis
MsAllison Sheehan
LenXuereb
MichaelPhillips
RobbieGriffiths
ShaneStockdale
MarcusFahler
NevilleAulich
GaryCarson
ShawnMathrick
ColinDavies
N ABlackiston
NikkiBurke
PatHyland
JohnSadler
KaseyWilson
KenKeys
KaneHarris
NevinEades
MarkSues
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
BHiggins
D WStackhouse
ThomasStockdale
DMoor
MichaelPoy
ClaytonDouglas
JMott
BrianPark
JyeMcNeil
BeauMertens
FabianAlesci
DaleSmith
JuanaAndreou
MichaelDee
JessicaEaton
DamienThornton
JasonBenbow
BrianWerner
BrookeSweeney
R TTremsal
RosePearson
CQuilty
NathanPunch
MikaelaLawrence
StephenBrown Jnr
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
16.0%
8/50
13.7%
7/51
11.3%
6/53
11.8%
6/51
5.5%
3/55
13.7%
7/51
12.8%
6/47
12.1%
4/33
4.8%
1/21
7.1%
1/14
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1100m
16.9%
15/89
18.0%
16/89
16.0%
15/94
10.2%
9/88
7.8%
7/90
11.6%
10/86
6.1%
5/82
3.0%
2/66
6.9%
4/58
5.0%
2/40
5.0%
1/20
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1780m
2100m
16.9%
10/59
14.0%
8/57
8.3%
5/60
15.8%
9/57
10.5%
6/57
7.1%
4/56
10.7%
6/56
8.0%
4/50
4.9%
2/41
3.6%
1/28
0.0%
0/22
0.0%
0/13
14.3%
1/7
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
18