Tauranga •
Friday 20th October 2017
The meeting at Tauranga in on Friday October 20th 2017 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $67k.
The feature race of the day is the $10k Gartshore (Bm85) (a handicap race over 2,100 metres).There are a total of 96 horses declared to run, making an average of 14 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Tauranga
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Jordan Nason
2. Windy Height
2
Alyssa Schwerin
6. Lowrider
2
Daniel Hain
5. Princess Dillon
2
Brandon Morgenrood
13. Xtrapenny
3
J J Fawcett
2. Buffalo Buck
6
Hairi Marzuki
8. Hungry Eyes
7
Viktoria Gatu
7. Single Shot
Horse List
Horse
Race
Align The Galaxy
2
Amun Ra
6
Baxfull
5
Bevan Street
4
Blizzard
1
Buffalo Buck
3
Colorado Bay
4
Craggy Range
3
Dainty Rose
6
Demelza
7
Diesel
6
Duke Street
5
El Fernando
1
Elana Rose
2
Eprouvez
4
Fashion Sense
3
Gottagetmywoohoo
7
Gris Dame
3
Hello Sailor
2
Hugo The Boss
4
Hungry Eyes
6
Icebomb
3
Just In The Clear
3
Keen To Keeper
6
Keep The Moment
2
Keeping Tom
4
Kingtide
5
La Foi
7
Leica Lady
7
Lowrider
2
Luen Yat Miracle
7
Makfactor
5
Mangaroa Fire
2
Master Genie
1
Moccasin
2
Mongolianconqueror
5
Mr Doole
1
National Asset
7
Newton
7
Our Jocko
5
Our Pinnacle
3
Owen Patrick
3
Pasabahce
6
Pierian Spring
5
Plazabeel
5
Power Dream
3
Press My Buttons
2
Princess Dillon
2
Pure Savalina
7
Ready To Rock
5
Rebel Rebel
5
Regal Assassin
3
Repo Bay
6
Ru'mar
7
Secret Stash
4
Single Shot
7
Soul Sensation
7
St Regis
4
St Saturnin
6
Staccato
6
Stacey Ann
4
Suggestive Heights
1
Supablue
2
Super Ready
5
Swissta
6
Tattle
3
The Dash
5
Tokoroa
5
Tourmaline
7
Try It On
2
Tunzagutz
3
Vaudesir
5
Wayoflife
2
Wide Awake
7
Wilijonmcbride
7
Windy Height
1
Xtrapenny
2
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
G & DRogerson
S & JAutridge & Richards
G & GRichardson & Parker
S BMarsh
S & EClotworthy
JimPender
SeanCameron
R SManning
M & PMoroney & Gerard
J GBary
P & DWilliams
G & MThomas & Gillies
RichardCollett
B JMcKeagg
D BHollinshead
M HBrooks
N & KHanley & Whiting
K GHarrison
JohnTrumper
M & KMurdoch
LouiseSaunders
G & DSanders & Sweeney
LeeSomervell
S LCrawford
C JWood
F TRitchie
ToddMitchell
M & ABaker & Forsman
R RManning
MsS Logan
C RIsdale
C EGoss
MsD Guy
ShauneRitchie
E & DBrowne
P JHuxtable
A WPike
PaulAdlington
RossMcCarroll
JosephWaldron
L & AO'Sullivan & Scott
KevinDell
A DFuller
NatalieTanner
S NRees
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
T DThornton
C ELammas
DanielleJohnson
RyanElliot
S RWeatherley
J KRiddell
L HSatherley
OpieBosson
S MMc Kay
S TCollett
TroyHarris
JasonWaddell
AnnaJones
MichaelMcnab
M RDu Plessis
V AColgan
S CSpratt
MatthewCameron
MichaelColeman
LeithInnes
DanielleHirini
ReeseJones
JordanNason
ViktoriaGatu
HairiMarzuki
AlyssaSchwerin
J JFawcett
DanielHain
BrandonMorgenrood
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
13.1%
20/153
9.7%
15/154
7.9%
12/152
9.9%
15/152
11.1%
17/153
9.9%
15/151
12.5%
18/144
7.4%
10/136
7.3%
9/124
6.4%
7/109
4.3%
4/92
4.9%
4/82
3.9%
3/77
5.0%
3/60
2.0%
1/50
0.0%
0/42
0.0%
0/34
0.0%
0/32
0.0%
0/28
0.0%
0/20
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1600m
6.9%
11/160
9.9%
16/161
8.7%
14/161
6.3%
10/160
6.3%
10/160
10.6%
17/161
11.9%
19/159
3.8%
6/156
6.2%
9/145
4.5%
6/133
11.8%
14/119
10.1%
11/109
3.1%
3/96
3.5%
3/86
4.3%
3/70
3.3%
2/60
0.0%
0/46
7.9%
3/38
3.7%
1/27
5.6%
1/18
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
2100m
8.3%
8/96
12.6%
12/95
10.5%
10/95
8.4%
8/95
10.4%
10/96
7.3%
7/96
7.4%
7/94
14.9%
13/87
2.4%
2/83
6.9%
5/72
6.0%
4/67
3.6%
2/56
2.3%
1/44
3.2%
1/31
3.7%
1/27
4.5%
1/22
0.0%
0/18
0.0%
0/13
30.0%
3/10
0.0%
0/6
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20