Ararat • VIC
Thursday 16th January 2020
The meeting at Ararat in Victoria on Thursday January 16th 2020 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $180k.
The feature race of the day is the $23k View Melbourne Maiden Plate (a set weight race over 1,100 metres).There are a total of 88 horses declared to run, making an average of 11 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Ararat
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Michael Carson
4. Dancing With Fire
3
Lucinda Boyd
7. On Board
7
Neil Farley
3. Telemarketer
8
John Robertson
12. Star Search
Horse List
Horse
Race
Aisle Six
6
Anakyn Daraxes
5
Artworks
2
Bang On About
7
Bomb Blast
8
Bungalally Babe
3
Can't Remember
8
Cape Etoile
3
Captain Smooth
8
Catcha Spark
4
Centaines Portrait
4
Centenary Shot
5
Cimota
1
Comte
7
Copthorne
2
Costero
4
Crypto Shameel
3
Dancing With Fire
1
Denominator
6
Devon Miss
4
Diplopia
2
Disenchanted
8
Duke Of Boneo
5
Elongated
3
Elope To Vegas
2
Emconi Star
7
Ferrocerium
6
Flirting Wolf
5
Flying Brolga
4
Gingerson
2
Golden Lance
6
Hutchinson
5
Irrewarra Gem
1
Kashiwa
8
Lady Em Cee
2
Lassiter's Lode
1
Last Request
7
Le Dupe
5
London Town
8
Looksea
7
Lucy Mac
7
Lyte Me Up
4
Manhattan Whirl
8
Mill On Brook
4
Mint On Moseley
8
Montalbano
6
Mulroney
3
My Girl Trudy
2
Nero To Hero
4
Nic The Dancer
1
No Gee Ess Tee
2
On Board
3
Pellie
1
Petonimi
3
Phonzia
1
Press Release
5
Primostrat
6
Pure
6
Rebel Princess
3
Red Terra
3
Rets
7
Rocks For Free
3
Rocky's Echo
7
Sacred Valley
4
Sandhill Hustle
4
Scallop
5
Scriba
4
See It All
5
Semal
2
Shakam
6
She's Indecisive
4
Sizzling Style
6
Skilled Artist
7
So What Rock
2
Sophie's Revenge
5
Spectate
8
Spudfest
6
Star Search
8
Telemarketer
7
Tina Sparkle
3
Top Fred
4
Top Melody
8
Verbena
3
Warrowie Rose
2
Wasabi
7
Western Wingo
2
Who Says I'm Ready
6
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
D, B & THayes & Dabernig
PaulPreusker
AustyCoffey
T & KO'Sullivan
KymHann
B & AMcKnight
JaneDuncan
J FMoloney
KimTalent
BrentStanley
AdamO'Neill
GeorgeOsborne
DeanLarsson
AnthonyFreedman
ShayKeating
PatrickPayne
SymonWilde
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
AnthonyDudley
ThomasConlan
BradyCross
Amy & AshYargi
RickyMaund
MatthewCumani
DougWhitworth
DaneSmith
S ABeani
BobChallis
LynneHalliday
ArthurMurphy
DebbieWills
DannyCurran
K LCorstens
PeterHardacre
T WMulder
J & KFrew
StephenField
GlennThornton
SimonMorrish
JasonWarren
BryceStanaway
Grant & PeterDalziel
HelenWhite
MicheleDenham
SeanMott
JamesGould
M Cornish & MsD Gaskin
NickSmart
MsS Carmichael
SmileyChan
HenryDwyer
TanyaFisher
JamieBarry
BrittanyRaymond
SamTurner
ShaneFliedner
LindseySmith
JulieScott
BrianCraven
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
HCoffey
JarrodFry
FredW Kersley
DYendall
CoryParish
BRawiller
WillPrice
WEgan
CampbellRawiller
SamuelPayne
MadisonLloyd
MsC Puls
AlanaKelly
JKeating
LiamRiordan
MsL J Meech
JackHill
DylanDunn
JackMartin
JessicaEaton
DamienThornton
RossaRyan
ChelseaHall
NeilFarley
LucindaBoyd
MichaelCarson
JohnRobertson
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
13.1%
11/84
8.1%
7/86
8.3%
7/84
17.1%
14/82
5.6%
5/89
16.0%
13/81
11.8%
9/76
9.0%
6/67
5.3%
3/57
9.1%
4/44
0.0%
0/36
7.7%
1/13
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1300m
10.1%
7/69
14.5%
10/69
13.2%
9/68
6.8%
5/73
13.2%
9/68
4.4%
3/68
8.7%
6/69
10.3%
7/68
8.1%
5/62
3.9%
2/51
2.6%
1/39
0.0%
0/33
13.0%
3/23
0.0%
0/14
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1600m
18.0%
11/61
16.7%
10/60
13.1%
8/61
11.7%
7/60
9.8%
6/61
3.3%
2/60
1.7%
1/60
5.5%
3/55
6.3%
3/48
6.7%
3/45
3.3%
1/30
10.5%
2/19
7.7%
1/13
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
2000m
5.6%
2/36
16.2%
6/37
5.4%
2/37
10.8%
4/37
5.3%
2/38
7.9%
3/38
17.6%
6/34
8.8%
3/34
10.7%
3/28
13.0%
3/23
6.7%
1/15
11.1%
1/9
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
17
18