Ararat • VIC
Tuesday 30th November 2021
The meeting at Ararat in Victoria on Tuesday November 30th 2021 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $200k.
The feature race of the day is the $25k Home Of Bakeology Maiden Plate (a set weight race over 1,300 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Ararat
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
2
Nathan Punch
13. Foxy Gal
3
Craig Atkinson
4. Mace Face
4
Jamie Gibbons
5. Beauweevil
4
Madison Lloyd
11. Coastable
5
Tayla Childs
6. Southfield
6
Ms K Walters
8. Wongabelle
6
Lucinda Boyd
4. Themagicneverends
8
Kyle Hocking
9. Clever George
Horse List
Horse
Race
All Or Nothin'
4
All Too Creedy
4
Alors Tu Crois
2
Alpine Ace
2
Amarazi
4
Amaze'em
4
Anikery
5
Antarctic Ocean
7
Arcadia King
5
Athletic Me
4
Battle Tears
4
Beauweevil
4
Bellator
8
Betty's Reward
4
Black Ink
3
Bringtime
1
Buddy For Nothing
7
Cesar Bessan
2
Clever George
8
Coastable
4
Cubing
2
Days Of Glory
3
Deploy And Destroy
3
Dubai Dreaming
7
Eclair Rhythm
5
Euphegenia
8
Fabian's Spirit
7
Ferlaxing
6
Fi Style
8
Fiorente Spritz
4
Fontaine Del Rosso
1
Foxy Gal
2
Freedom Escape
2
Haesta
1
Here With Me
4
Hot Seat
6
Inka Dinka
6
Jedan
2
Kasami
1
Kew Player
3
Lily Allez
1
Mace Face
3
Magestic Diva
8
Maggie Rocks
1
Makehe
3
Milliffe
1
Miss Cavendish
6
Miss Juvenile
6
Mortal Witness
8
Peg Leg Ben
7
Perricoota
2
Philosophers Stone
2
Pill Box
8
Proud Mary
1
Redline
3
Resolutions
5
Revhead
7
River Rhine
4
Romania
4
Saturnina
3
Shouri Lad
2
Southern Native
8
Southfield
5
Spirited Toff
3
Spokan
2
Stratum's Reward
5
Surin Beach
7
Telekinesis
7
The Honourable One
3
The Oracle
3
Themagicneverends
6
There For You
4
Weave That Web
6
Witness Ex
1
Wongabelle
6
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
ShaneFliedner
JamieBarry
HenryDwyer
PaulPreusker
Ben & JDHayes
DaneSmith
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
LukeOliver
JuliusSandhu
C JCassar
B MCole
AndrewBobbin
DanO'Sullivan
AdrianMcGregor
StephenField
HelenWhite
V LMalady
Q JScott
KevinMcCartin
EmmaChurch
ConKelly
NathanHobson
AndrewNoblet
DenisDaffy
JacquiSims
SmileyChan
GeorgeOsborne
RhysArchard
B & AMcKnight
PeterYoung
Bob & KanePost
LucindaBoyd
DanielWilliams
T WMulder
MichellePayne
RobertHickmott
LiamHowley
Robbie Griffiths & Mathewde Kock
Tony & CalvinMcEvoy
J PSalanitri
AlanHanrahan
DeanneTaylor
MichaelMoroney
TimothyBeggs
PatrickPayne
TayneDavies
MaddieRaymond
Gai & AdrianWaterhouse & Bott
KeithCarnes
JamieEdwards
JosephWaldron
David & CoralFeek
CharlesQuick
DwayneReid
StephenLenehan
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
JohnAllen
HCoffey
DeclanBates
LewisGerman
DMoor
LachlanKing
MichaelPoy
AlanaKelly
NeilFarley
JarrodFry
DYendall
TeodoreNugent
WEgan
C ARobertson
MsC Puls
MelissaJulius
BrunoNeto
JLorensini
CraigAtkinson
JamieGibbons
MadisonLloyd
NathanPunch
KyleHocking
MsK Walters
LucindaBoyd
TaylaChilds
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
13.6%
8/59
5.2%
3/58
8.6%
5/58
20.7%
12/58
4.9%
3/61
15.8%
9/57
13.5%
7/52
11.1%
5/45
5.3%
2/38
10.7%
3/28
0.0%
0/21
12.5%
1/8
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1300m
7.7%
4/52
15.7%
8/51
9.8%
5/51
9.6%
5/52
11.5%
6/52
5.9%
3/51
7.7%
4/52
11.8%
6/51
8.9%
4/45
4.9%
2/41
3.6%
1/28
0.0%
0/22
18.8%
3/16
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
1600m
18.6%
8/43
14.0%
6/43
15.9%
7/44
11.4%
5/44
9.3%
4/43
4.5%
2/44
2.4%
1/42
7.5%
3/40
8.6%
3/35
6.5%
2/31
0.0%
0/21
7.7%
1/13
14.3%
1/7
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
2000m
3.7%
1/27
18.5%
5/27
3.7%
1/27
14.8%
4/27
3.7%
1/27
7.4%
2/27
16.7%
4/24
12.5%
3/24
10.0%
2/20
20.0%
3/15
0.0%
0/9
16.7%
1/6
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13