Canberra • ACT
Wednesday 30th September 2020
The meeting at Canberra in Victoria on Wednesday September 30th 2020 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $150k.
The feature race of the day is the $30k Federal (Bm70) (a handicap race over 1,300 metres).There are a total of 58 horses declared to run, making an average of 8 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Canberra
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
4
Yusuke Ichikawa
8. Via Condotti
5
Brendan Ward
2. Mohahna
6
Simon Miller
7. Imitation Game
7
Michael Travers
4. Mimesis
Horse List
Horse
Race
Accellar Raider
5
Arctic Thunder
3
Astrobleme
3
Axion
4
Big Steve
7
Buckle Up Baby
4
Canyonero
3
Charlie Chap
2
Clearly Regal
6
Dance Too Hard
3
Dancin' Til Dawn
7
Denmiss
6
Dragon's Shadow
4
Eaglehawk
4
Elenara
2
Express Courier
6
Fat Gecko
2
Forged In Stone
3
Galaxy Force
2
Grey Mantra
1
Hail The Hero
4
High Advice
5
I Like Toucans
7
Imitation Game
6
In My Wallet
3
Jophiel
5
La Valkyrie
1
Landmine
2
Mickey Jay
3
Mimesis
7
Mnementh
6
Mohahna
5
Mookareena
6
Mornay
2
Moss Road
7
Not Too Sure
6
One Man Band
7
Our Finvarra
6
Revolver
2
Royal Monarch
6
Singing Dixie
5
Spanish Spirit
1
Super One Susie
7
Supplyzing
6
Supreme Miss
7
Tan Line
5
Temoin Chaud
4
The Boomerang
5
Trying
4
Via Condotti
4
Wandonna
1
Windlass
7
Wondalga
1
Zakalicious
5
Zaromatic
6
Zarzou
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
MsD Scott
N FGardner
RichardLitt
LukeHilton
Barbara Joseph, Paul & MattJones
MickMiladinovic
N JOlive
LenHodgson
GarryKirkup
T & PVigouroux
KeithDryden
G PVella
ChrisHeywood
AnitaWalder
MatthewDale
AaronClarke
ClareCunningham
MsL Bundy
TonySergi
D AWilliams
A LMcRae
GaryPortelli
AnnabelNeasham
M CConners
TheresaBateup
StevenWilson
MsK Outtrim
DanielleSeib
MikeVan Gestel
A DBourke
MitchellBeer
KurtGoldman
JRolfe
DougGorrel
WayneHudd
R & JWeston & Nisbet
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
BlaikeMcDougall
BrodieLoy
AshleyMorgan
A BCollett
MsK Nisbet
EllenHennessy
MichaelHeagney
AaronSweeney
ALayt
ChadLever
JPenza
SGuymer
MathewCahill
WinonaCostin
RBensley
JMallyon
NickHeywood
YusukeIchikawa
SimonMiller
BrendanWard
MichaelTravers
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
14.4%
34/236
15.7%
37/236
7.6%
18/236
10.6%
25/236
12.6%
29/231
12.3%
27/219
11.9%
24/202
7.0%
12/172
9.4%
13/139
5.1%
5/99
4.7%
3/64
3.1%
1/32
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1200m
11.2%
19/169
6.0%
10/167
8.5%
14/165
13.4%
23/172
10.2%
17/167
9.1%
15/164
13.8%
22/159
8.5%
12/141
6.3%
8/128
8.9%
9/101
8.9%
7/79
9.3%
5/54
3.7%
1/27
0.0%
0/18
25.0%
1/4
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1300m
11.9%
14/118
13.7%
16/117
12.5%
15/120
11.9%
14/118
13.9%
16/115
5.2%
6/116
7.7%
9/117
4.8%
5/104
4.7%
4/86
6.7%
5/75
8.8%
5/57
7.5%
3/40
3.6%
1/28
7.7%
1/13
11.1%
1/9
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1400m
7.8%
13/166
8.9%
15/169
9.6%
16/167
16.1%
27/168
16.0%
26/163
10.3%
17/165
7.2%
11/152
6.8%
9/133
8.5%
9/106
11.8%
10/85
5.5%
3/55
9.4%
3/32
10.5%
2/19
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1600m
12.4%
14/113
10.3%
12/116
14.7%
17/116
17.5%
20/114
6.3%
7/112
10.8%
12/111
7.1%
7/98
8.1%
7/86
13.3%
8/60
8.7%
4/46
6.9%
2/29
11.1%
2/18
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
2000m
8.5%
8/94
10.8%
10/93
12.9%
12/93
16.0%
15/94
15.6%
15/96
11.0%
10/91
12.2%
10/82
7.0%
5/71
1.9%
1/54
8.3%
3/36
5.6%
1/18
7.1%
1/14
14.3%
1/7
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17