Coonabarabran • NSW
Sunday 24th October 2021
The meeting at Coonabarabran in New South Wales on Sunday October 24th 2021 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $321k.
The feature race of the day is the $76k Coonabarabran Cup (a handicap race over 1,600 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Coonabarabran
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Angela Cooper
5. Better Than Pearls
2
Daniel A Northey
11. Lan Kwai Fong
6
Jacob Golden
2. Malahat
Horse List
Horse
Race
A Magic Zariz
7
Aarkus
2
Aesop's Fable
7
Akaka Falls
3
Annie's Street
5
Apache Red
4
Bayendi
8
Benoni
4
Better Than Pearls
1
Buster Fontein
2
Carry On Cathy
1
Chart Topper
1
Classy Rebel
6
Combogolong
3
Cranky Creed
1
Danspur
8
Depth That Varies
6
Diamonds Galore
1
East Indiaman
7
Ecker Road
7
El Jay
2
Elder Price
4
Ellebeedee
8
Fast Talking
7
For Da Boys
8
Frazil
5
General Partner
4
Get Up Alby
8
Girragulang
2
Grant's Patch
1
Hayley's Lightning
8
Hit The Rim
3
Hit The Target
7
Hot Bahama
4
Hurn Court
5
Ishim
5
Jade
2
Joey's Chance
6
Just Ziggy
4
Kacper Boy
7
Lady Caliope
1
Lady Riz
5
Lan Kwai Fong
2
Lashoni
6
Lipstick Lil
2
Lucid Dreamer
2
Malahat
6
Manabar
5
Messy Miss
6
Mighty Deano
2
Mitrust
5
Mo's Glory
7
Mosh Vain
5
Not Negotiating
7
Notabadidea
7
Oakfield Captain
7
Occasional
8
On A Promise
5
Onyagame
4
Our Dasha
7
Overdefence
1
Partners
6
Praline
5
Prince Of Troy
5
Prospectors Helmet
8
Ranuncula
3
Red October
1
Reiby's Regent
6
Rich And Shameless
7
Rising Risk
1
Rockdog
4
Rupicasso
2
Salty Rain
5
Satin Ruby
3
Silverhawk
6
Sir Diamond
4
Sultry Prince
3
Sumo
1
The Long Run
6
Time To Dazzle
5
Toro Toro
6
Twin Seas
1
Ultimate Rose
2
Unrestricted
3
Urus
3
Vega De Lago
5
Verdi
4
Vista Girl
2
Vital Verse
3
Vivenzo
8
Well Decorated
8
Wild Rocket
7
Ziggi Rocks
8
Zouflu
4
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
BrettRobb
KodyNestor
WayneMartyn
KierenHazelton
ConnieGreig
CraigMartin
GavinGroth
ColtProsser
G AO'Brien
CameronCrockett
R PNortham
S ISingleton
JamesPonsonby
MsJ Clement
CLundholm
S CJones
BryanDixon
DerekPiper
M KMason
GarryMcCarney
P WStanley
GlennFrazer
G DLunn
DarLunn
KylieKennedy
BrettThompson
LukeMorgan
MelanieO'Gorman
MsS Bigg
GraemeBrooker
AlexMartyn
BenLees
WilliamFreedman
LeeLunn
NataliePearce
RobertLane
JimGleeson
RobertBandy
MichaelPlummer
DamienLane
MsS Grills
MichaelCraig
KarenMcCarroll
GrantProsser
MichelleFleming
CodyMorgan
NicholasDixon
TroyO'Neile
AleaciaBennett
PeterG Sinclair
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
BrookeStower
ClaytonGallagher
MatthewPalmer
GBuckley
JPracey-Holmes
MsM Weir
WinonaCostin
ACavallo
AshleyMorgan
MadelineOwen
RachaelMurray
MathewCahill
ElissaMeredith
CWaddell
KDunbar
JacksonSearle
MsK Bell-Pitomac
BillyCray
MsA Stanley
KacieAdams
DanielA Northey
AngelaCooper
JacobGolden
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
900m
21.4%
3/14
0.0%
0/14
14.3%
2/14
14.3%
2/14
0.0%
0/14
14.3%
2/14
0.0%
0/14
21.4%
3/14
14.3%
2/14
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1100m
0.0%
0/7
28.6%
2/7
14.3%
1/7
28.6%
2/7
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/7
14.3%
1/7
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/5
25.0%
1/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1200m
18.8%
3/16
12.5%
2/16
18.8%
3/16
18.8%
3/16
6.3%
1/16
0.0%
0/16
6.3%
1/16
6.3%
1/16
6.7%
1/15
0.0%
0/12
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1400m
7.7%
1/13
15.4%
2/13
7.7%
1/13
7.7%
1/13
15.4%
2/13
0.0%
0/13
15.4%
2/13
0.0%
0/12
16.7%
2/12
10.0%
1/10
0.0%
0/8
16.7%
1/6
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1600m
6.7%
1/15
13.3%
2/15
20.0%
3/15
13.3%
2/15
6.7%
1/15
13.3%
2/15
6.7%
1/15
6.7%
1/15
7.1%
1/14
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14