Eagle Farm • QLD
Wednesday 15th July 2020
The meeting at Eagle Farm in Queensland on Wednesday July 15th 2020 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $265k.
The feature race of the day is the $35k The Village Kitchen Ascot-Bm85 (a handicap race over 1,000 metres).There are a total of 75 horses declared to run, making an average of 9 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Eagle Farm
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
A Spinks
7. Hertzka
3
Michael Murphy
3. Dr Why Not
5
Nathan Fazackerley
1. Reiby The Red
5
Shannon Doyle
4. Atlantic City
6
Alex Patis
5. Piracy
6
Corey Bayliss
10. Archer's Paradox
7
Chris Taylor
5. Glen Ord
Horse List
Horse
Race
A River Somewhere
3
Aliraaj
2
All Native
3
Amiche
4
Annabeth
8
Apache Chase
2
Archer's Paradox
6
Astro Boy Toy
8
Atlantic City
5
Better Be Better
8
Bold Eos
8
Boom Spender
1
Brando
7
Chief Mondo
1
Clairvue Jet
2
Clevanicc
7
Cordoned
5
Danites
3
Daring Man
2
Daulat Tai Panaziz
8
Deadly One
8
Desert Knight
4
Desert Man
6
Dr Why Not
3
Fairy Me Home
7
Fastnet Cyclone
5
Follow Suit
7
Glen Ord
7
Hail Manhattan
5
Hancora Field
1
Hangin' High
2
He Knows
2
Hertzka
1
Hi Fiver
6
High Power
7
Invincible Gangsta
6
Joymaker
7
Just Favulous
4
Kalik
8
La Jument
4
Liability
5
Malahat
6
Menindee
2
Merlin's Magic
7
Miss Hustle
3
Moonan Me
2
Mr Storm
5
Norm's Choice
8
Own Sweet Way
7
Petunia
1
Piracy
6
Pressway
7
Reiby The Red
5
Roasted
8
Rock Beat
6
Schweid As
8
Scottish Mist
3
Scottish Prince
2
Slow Hands
5
Smooth Move
5
Southern Drive
2
Spirit
5
Spirit's Choice
6
Statesville
1
Tatcee
7
The Cullinan
2
The Power Of One
3
Think Glory
1
Thumbs Up
4
Titanium
3
Vibrato
4
Vogue
8
Wirnpa
6
Woman Of Gold
4
Wudang Blade
6
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
K MSchweida
MsG Heinrich
StevenO'Dea
B JLockwood
MattKropp
ChrisWaller
P & WHulbert
DesleighForster
G KTaylor
DavidVandyke
StuartKendrick
BevanLaming
L JGough
TonyHaydon
KrisLees
Tony & MaddysenSears
KacyFogden
S PNichols
TomButton
JohnHolcombe
PeterGardner
RobertHeathcote
TonyGollan
L GRoss
JasonEdwards
A & TJ & Edmonds
B & DGuy & Guy
S JMorrisey
B JSmith
PattDuff
B JDais
AleaciaBennett
NatalieMcCall
MsC Allardyce
B KWakefield
FredAdams
M ACurrie
K RKemp
ShaunDwyer Jnr
MarcusWilson
ChrisMunce
DavidMurphy
DougRoberts
TracyTimbery
DianeMurphy
L DKelly
LaurenAbbott
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
M RDu Plessis
JimmyByrne
MCahill
AdinThompson
SCormack
JacksonMurphy
MsT Harrison
JustinHuxtable
TaylorMarshall
LeslieTilley
MHellyer
BayleeNothdurft
RobbieFradd
BorisThornton
RonStewart
AMallyon
L RDittman
RWiggins
StephanieThornton
ChrisTaylor
NathanFazackerley
ShannonDoyle
CoreyBayliss
AlexPatis
MichaelMurphy
ASpinks
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
16.7%
37/221
15.5%
34/219
10.0%
22/221
12.3%
27/220
10.0%
22/221
8.9%
19/214
9.4%
19/202
8.5%
15/176
8.0%
11/138
6.1%
6/99
9.8%
5/51
3.3%
1/30
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1200m
11.7%
37/316
10.5%
33/315
13.9%
44/316
11.6%
37/318
11.2%
36/322
9.5%
30/317
10.8%
33/305
6.2%
17/275
9.1%
21/232
3.9%
7/178
5.7%
7/122
8.4%
7/83
5.9%
3/51
5.9%
2/34
0.0%
0/24
5.9%
1/17
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1400m
11.0%
30/272
12.3%
33/269
11.5%
31/270
8.1%
22/270
7.8%
21/269
8.4%
22/262
9.2%
23/251
10.1%
24/238
6.0%
13/215
5.9%
11/185
11.0%
15/136
7.5%
8/106
9.5%
7/74
5.0%
3/60
4.9%
2/41
3.6%
1/28
5.9%
1/17
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1800m
2.4%
1/41
11.9%
5/42
9.5%
4/42
7.3%
3/41
17.1%
7/41
2.4%
1/41
7.5%
3/40
5.1%
2/39
2.8%
1/36
31.0%
9/29
9.5%
2/21
14.3%
1/7
0.0%
0/5
33.3%
2/6
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
19