HomeForm GuidesEllerslieSaturday October 26th 2019

Ellerslie Form Guides for Saturday October 26th 2019SOFT5

Meeting Details

The meeting at Ellerslie in New Zealand on Saturday 26th October consists of nine races ranging in distance from the 880 metre sprint in race two to the staying race over 2,400 metres in race three. Track conditions for the meeting are soft 5 and a total prize purse of $248,775 is available from all races on the card.

The group three Barneswood Farm Soliloquy Stks (a set weight race over 1,400 metres) is the feature race of the day at 4:34pm, offering $65,100 in prize money for the fillies taking part. The favourite is Travelling Light, trained by Ben Foote, out of Cambridge. The three year old filly is currently priced at $3.90 to win.

Race Schedule

1 12:28 Auckland Co-Op Taxis Mdn Set Weight Maiden 1400m 3yo $9k
2 13:03 Stella Artois 2yo Set Weight With Penalties Open 880m 2yo $21k
3 13:38 Otakiri Reserve (Bm65) Handicap Benchmark 64 2400m $21k
4 14:14 Barfoot & Thompson (Bm72) Handicap Benchmark 72 2100m $23k
5 14:49 Omf (Bm72) Handicap Benchmark 72 1400m $23k
6 15:24 Stella Artois/Fasttrack $5k Handicap Open 1400m $37k
7 15:59 Sth Auckland R.C. Cup (Bm82) Handicap Benchmark 82 1600m $28k
8 16:34 Barneswood Farm Soliloquy Stks Set Weight Open 1400m 3yo Fillies $65k
9 17:09 Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65) Handicap Benchmark 65 1400m $21k

Meeting Runner List

Horse Trainer Jockey Weight Race
Aalaalune Team Rogerson Trudy Thornton 56.5
Alaskan Gold M, Ml & Mf Rogers Donavan Mansour 59
Alice Tinker Ms N Fraser Trudy Thornton 54
All Roads Tony Cole Chris Dell 56
All The Rage Team Rogerson Trudy Thornton 57.5
Altar Girl R P Liefting Chris Dell 55.5
Andoyas L & A O'Sullivan & Scott Ashvin Goindasamy 59.5
Anneofpaisley Ms N Tanner Sam Spratt 56
Annie's Song C & M Gibbs & Bradley Michael McNab 56.5
Aretha M & A Baker & Forsman Matthew Cameron 56.5
Artiste M & A Baker & Forsman Chelsea Burdan 58
Badea B & G Wallace & Cooksley Leith Innes 56.5
Battle Time T & M Carter Chelsea Burdan 54.5
Bavella Lance Noble Leith Innes 56.5
Belle Folie Scott Wenn Ashvin Goindasamy 54
Bokchoy Hero M & A Baker & Forsman Matthew Cameron 57.5
Bonita Aurelia M & A Baker & Forsman Matthew Cameron 54
Braavos M & K Murdoch Taiki Yanagida 60.5
Bruegel Nigel Tiley Jonathan Riddell 59.5
Century Miss Graham Thomas Sam Spratt 56.5
Choctoc Lance Noble Leith Innes 56.5
Clementina M & A Baker & Forsman Matthew Cameron 54.5
Clever Approach Nigel Tiley Leith Innes 57.5
Codecracker K & B Kelso Michael Coleman 54
Come Back Tiger P J Huxtable Matthew Cameron 57
Custom Cruiser M & A Baker & Forsman Jonathan Riddell 57.5
Decadence Stephen Marsh Craig Grylls 57
Deejay Mac Stuart Manning Ashvin Goindasamy 59
Devotioninmotion Graham Richardson Donavan Mansour 54
Diamonds Galore M & A Baker & Forsman Jonathan Riddell 56.5
Double Happy Nigel Tiley Leith Innes 60
Dougie Peter Lock Darren Danis 63
Dragon Storm C & M Gibbs & Bradley Matthew Cameron 60
Excalibur Shaune Ritchie Samantha Collett 59
Familia Lance Noble Shaun McKay 56.5
Ferindi Tony Pike Samantha Collett 56.5
First Rock Debbie Sweeney Andrew Calder 56.5
Flaunting David G Greene Sam Spratt 56.5
Fluorobus Richard Collett Andrew Calder 59
Flyingwithoutwings Logan Hall Donavan Mansour 54
Ford Debbie Sweeney Lynsey Satherley 56
Gabriel Grant Tucker Samantha Collett 56
Gino Severini B & A Wallace & Peard Chris Dell 58.5
Go Nicholas Shelley Hale Taiki Yanagida 60.5
Hanger R & R James & Wellwood Leith Innes 55
Hasstobegood R & R James & Wellwood Vinnie Colgan 56.5
Hunua Hank Nigel Tiley Samantha Collett 58.5
In A Minute Ralph Manning Ashvin Goindasamy 58
Intrigue Tony Pike Leith Innes 55.5
Irish Mist M, Ml & Mf Rogers Ashvin Goindasamy 60
Jennifer Eccles Shaune Ritchie Donavan Mansour 56.5
Jip Jip Rock P & D Williams Andrew Calder 56.5
Johnny Canuck Graham Richardson Craig Grylls 56
Junior C & S Phelan Jonathan Riddell 58
Justamaiz David G Greene Sam Spratt 58
Kinshasa Cody Cole Michael Coleman 57
Ladylax M & A Baker & Forsman Craig Grylls 56
Langkawi Peter N McKay Shaun McKay 58.5
Light Shadow Catherine Cameron Shaun McKay 57.5
Loire Tony Pike Michael Coleman 56.5
London Bound Clayton Chipperfield Lynsey Satherley 56.5
Lucetta M & A Baker & Forsman Matthew Cameron 59
Manrico Stephen Ralph Chelsea Burdan 58.5
Masque Team Rogerson Trudy Thornton 58.5
Master Painton Stephen Autridge Michael McNab 58.5
Meant To Be John Steffert Taiki Yanagida 54
Mercy Hill Richard Collett Rebecca Scott 60.5
Mongolianconqueror Jamie Richards Michael McNab 54.5
Orakei Overlord S & E Clotworthy Jonathan Riddell 59
Oratia M & A Baker & Forsman Jonathan Riddell 59.5
Pullyoursocksup Stephen McKee Sam Spratt 58.5
Quiz Kid C & S Phelan Sam Spratt 57.5
Raposa Rapida Stephen Marsh Chelsea Burdan 60
Red Sky At Night Margaret Falconer Vinnie Colgan 57
Richie McHorse C & M Gibbs & Bradley Jason Waddell 58.5
Rodolfo Stephen Ralph Trudy Thornton 60.5
Ronchi B & G Wallace & Cooksley Craig Grylls 55.5
Rusavy Chris Wood Darren Danis 57.5
Saignon Team Rogerson Trudy Thornton 58
Secret Ambition B & G Wallace & Cooksley Michael McNab 58
Seven Seas Tony Pike Michael Coleman 55.5
Sir Aglovale Nigel Tiley Vinnie Colgan 59
Sorrentina Stephen Marsh Craig Grylls 56.5
Star Karen P & D Williams Andrew Calder 55.5
Supera K & B Kelso Michael Coleman 60
Sweet Hunter Shaune Ritchie Sam Spratt 54
Te Toro Pearl Jon Miller Sam Spratt 54
Te Waewae Bay Maxim Van Lierde Andrew Calder 57
Tibetan Andrew Campbell Vinnie Colgan 57.5
Tightlign Stephen Marsh Craig Grylls 57
Tiptronic Graham Richardson Donavan Mansour 58
Travelling Light Ben Foote Samantha Collett 56.5
Trident Andrew Campbell Vinnie Colgan 56
Two Illicit R & R James & Wellwood Donavan Mansour 55.5
Tyson Stuart Manning Ashvin Goindasamy 57.5
Unacceptable John W Bell Craig Grylls 56
Vainglory Cody Cole Michael Coleman 56
Vigor Winner Lauren Brennan Donavan Mansour 58.5
Viktor Vegas Peter Lock Matthew Cameron 54
Watch This Space Wayne Hillis Darren Danis 59.5
William Tell Davina Waddell Taiki Yanagida 57
Wordsworth Margaret Falconer Andrew Calder 57.5
Yatima Stephen Marsh Craig Grylls 56.5
Za Za Gabor M & P Moroney & Gerard Donavan Mansour 55.5
Zenntari Lesley Munro Jonathan Riddell 57.5

Top Jockeys at Ellerslie last 12 months

Jockey Wins Rides SR% Today
Aaron Kuru 3 11 27% 0
Taiki Yanagida 10 52 19% 4
Chris Dell 4 21 19% 3
Opie Bosson 12 66 18% 0
Donavan Mansour 7 44 16% 8
Leith Innes 11 71 15% 7
Cameron Lammas 9 59 15% 0
Jasmine Fawcett 3 20 15% 0
Jake Bayliss 5 39 13% 0
Kelly McCulloch 2 17 12% 0

Top Trainers at Ellerslie last 12 months

Trainer Wins Runners SR% Today
Shane Crawford 3 11 27% 0
Stephen Ralph 6 28 21% 2
Raymond Connors 3 15 20% 0
John W Bell 2 12 17% 1
E & D Browne 3 18 17% 0
Kevin Myers 2 12 17% 0
Mark Blackie 2 12 17% 0
M & K Murdoch 3 19 16% 1
Catherine Cameron 2 13 15% 1
Nigel Tiley 5 33 15% 5

Ellerslie Track Barrier Draw Bias

123456789101112131415161718
E-Mail  
Password  
 

Forgot your password?