Gunnedah • NSW
Saturday 8th December 2018
The meeting at Gunnedah in New South Wales on Saturday December 8th 2018 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $154k.
The feature race of the day is the $22k Mannion Drilling Xmas Cup-Bm66 (a handicap race over 1,600 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Gunnedah
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
4
Ms J Worley
3. Herecum Da Drums
5
Leanne Henry
4. Freedom Fighter
6
K Dunbar
5. Smart Attire
Horse List
Horse
Race
Amelda
5
Asudem
3
Atomic Lass
2
Baker's Image
4
Bee Double Bee
7
Beechal
5
Bentley Gold
3
Bianbitten
3
Black Vixen
1
Bon Bon
1
Bon Honour
4
Brixton Town
2
Celtic Tiger
4
Clipaholic
6
Cocky Rocky
5
Dan Roy
4
Dark Arli
2
Dia Vernon
7
Directory
7
Emmy's Our Girl
1
Fearless Al
3
Flying Cosmos
1
Freedom Fighter
5
General Soho
1
Gone West
2
Good Grab
7
Grove Street
5
Guided
4
Happens Nomore
3
Havenot
5
Herecum Da Drums
4
Hot Sister
1
I Stole Your Love
5
Invincible Bot
7
Jamaican Dream
3
Jazzee Nicc
7
Keighley Sun
1
Kensington Kid
1
Kilmarnock
6
King Percy
5
King Solomon
3
Lookin' Alive
7
Lope De Mango
4
Malabugilmah
2
Malzoom
5
Mango Liston
5
Meishou
6
Metre Eater
4
Modern Family
1
Mr De Niro
7
Mr Intrepid
2
Never Tardy
1
Oh Why
3
One Fine Cat
2
Onemore Warrior
4
Ong Varn
5
Ortez
2
Outta Space
4
Peggy's Time
1
Pitchi Pitchi
2
Policy
1
Prince Roo
4
Purple Cup
5
Raining On Sunday
6
Red Ticker
6
Seduction
7
Semtex
3
Shangato
3
Slyvia
1
Smart Attire
6
Smokey Eye
7
Snuck In
1
So Good To Me
2
Something Unknown
3
Starletto
2
Stirling Shadow
6
Stoke It Up
3
Sunny Afternoon
2
Tattinger
7
The Equinator
4
True Finesse
2
Tully Ho
7
Uncle Sugar
6
Valleseco
7
Western Parade
6
Whiskey Apple
2
Willyama
4
World Force
5
Zamali
5
Zippy Hippy
7
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
AllanDenham
P MPerry
SallyTorrens
WilliamWain
MichelleFleming
MsG Williams
R PNortham
KrisLees
GeorgeWoodward
M KMason
JohnBannister
BruceParker
MsM Moses
T SHowlett
CraigMartin
R CRobb
GavinGroth
T GPayne
PeterG Sinclair
D DSchmidt
ColtProsser
AdamVine
TroyO'Neile
LukeA Thomas
GregoryO'Neill
MarkHatch
MichaelDykes
LesRoberts
DerekPiper
MsJ Bowen
CodyMorgan
MelanieO'Gorman
DebbieWilson
SeanBlayden
S CJones
MsS Grills
ZachHatch
JeanetteHolton
BrianYoung
T & PVigouroux
BillPerrett
MsL Selby
GrahamWatts
GraemeBrooker
ScottThompson
BarrySmith
RebeccaDunn
NickMitchell
MelissaDennett
JosephHodgson
DeanJackson
KarenMcCarroll
PhillipCurry
CLundholm
StirlingOsland
ScottDixon
NathanDoyle
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
GregRyan
AshleyMorgan
BLooker
ACavallo
JoshuaOliver
MsL Day
VadBolozhinskyi
PGraham
BrookeStower
WendyPeel
MsK Bell-Pitomac
MichaelSquires
ReeceJones
DanielA Northey
GraceWilloughby
LukeCumberland
CejayGraham
JPracey-Holmes
DanielPitomac
JasenWatkins
MsJ Worley
LeanneHenry
KDunbar
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
21.0%
22/105
9.4%
10/106
8.0%
9/112
7.3%
8/109
6.7%
7/104
15.1%
16/106
6.7%
7/105
10.9%
11/101
3.2%
3/95
2.4%
2/82
5.8%
4/69
6.0%
3/50
2.6%
1/39
4.5%
1/22
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1300m
14.6%
6/41
9.5%
4/42
12.2%
5/41
9.5%
4/42
9.8%
4/41
4.7%
2/43
11.6%
5/43
7.5%
3/40
5.3%
2/38
9.8%
4/41
0.0%
0/35
4.2%
1/24
0.0%
0/19
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1400m
10.9%
6/55
18.9%
10/53
7.0%
4/57
8.9%
5/56
5.6%
3/54
7.5%
4/53
9.1%
5/55
3.9%
2/51
6.1%
3/49
10.9%
5/46
2.9%
1/35
7.7%
2/26
5.0%
1/20
12.5%
2/16
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1600m
10.3%
7/68
15.6%
10/64
10.0%
7/70
9.0%
6/67
7.2%
5/69
9.1%
6/66
6.3%
4/64
11.7%
7/60
5.1%
3/59
8.3%
4/48
2.6%
1/38
6.7%
2/30
9.1%
2/22
7.7%
1/13
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17