Gunnedah • NSW
Saturday 5th December 2020
The meeting at Gunnedah in New South Wales on Saturday December 5th 2020 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $176k.
The feature race of the day is the $22k Nutrien Ag Sol. Xmas Cup-Bm66 (a handicap race over 1,600 metres).There are a total of 99 horses declared to run, making an average of 12 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Gunnedah
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
3
J Kehoe
2. The Dream Giver
Horse List
Horse
Race
Al Guns A Dancer
5
All Day
4
Always Hot
7
Ambiguous
2
Annie's Street
6
Apailana
3
Arealist
2
Ayva's Reward
1
Behike
2
Bells 'n' Bows
5
Bernson
6
Big Surprise
5
Bonasta
7
Bonnie Ev
1
Bring The Joy
4
Bryan's Babe
8
Call Me Brad
4
Call Me Trinity
8
Castlehyde
2
Charlie's Law
4
Charsea's Gift
7
Chastise
4
Clogs
3
Coasting
5
Couru
6
Creme De Vin
2
Crystal Billy
6
Darmasun
5
Day Dreamin'
2
De Goey
7
Dipika
3
Do It
3
Drop The Bullet
3
Dual Aspen
2
Dukes County
6
Ellas Joy
3
Euroaire
5
Fourth Protocol
8
Geotime
7
Go Lennie Go
2
Gretzky
8
Head Above
1
Honey Elysees
7
Honour Your Offer
7
Inducement
2
Intercept
3
Invincible Ninja
7
Josie's Jet
7
Justify
5
Keiretsu
4
Kensington Kid
8
Kiwicod
5
Knight Stepper
2
La Trioli
4
Laialli
1
Last Boy Scout
4
Mandalong Tapit
6
Maui Princess
4
Mick's Regret
5
Mischief Managed
7
Nardini Song
3
Nightmare
3
One More
4
One Of The Kind
5
Peggy's Time
7
Penny's Bonitas
5
Perhaps Deday
2
Petra Jewel
8
Plucky Liege
1
Pomme La Belle
4
Raglan
3
Red Liberty
8
Regina Margherita
4
Rochester
1
Sadler's Rest
5
Saloon Girl
1
Sensacova
6
Skipper Joe
8
Smooth Factor
5
Southern Cloud
3
Spritza Seritza
1
St Hilary
4
St Luke
6
Staremm
3
Subarli
1
Tariff Trump
2
Temptations
1
The Dream Giver
3
The Exchequer
5
The Little Lion
1
Trumps In
8
Try Me Choice
7
Unitary
1
Vanzant
7
Vega De Lago
6
Vista Girl
2
War Of Honour
2
Wazena
3
Wickmo
6
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
GavinGroth
J ASylvester
JustinBowen
T JWicks
R PNortham
BryanDixon
MichelleFleming
MsJ Clement
GMcFarlane
SallyTorrens
AdamVine
ConnieGreig
DarrenEgan
NevilleMcCarthy
LesleyJeffriess
M PQuinn
MsS Grills
S CJones
P HBloomfield
MsK Simpkins
MelanieO'Gorman
RobertBandy
PeterG Sinclair
MsJ Bowen
NathanielScott
NedColdbeck
MelissaDennett
CameronCrockett
StirlingOsland
MichaelDobie
S JDixon
PeterEnglebrecht
WayneMartyn
JeremySmith
JacobPerrett
TerryVidler
LouMary
CodyMorgan
MarkSchmetzer
NicholasDixon
GregoryO'Neill
P MFarrell
CraigMartin
MervRumble
MsS Bigg
ZachHatch
WilliamFreedman
TerryFahey
G AO'Brien
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
RachaelMurray
BelindaHodder
JPracey-Holmes
DanielA Northey
MsG McDonnell
ReeceJones
CWaddell
ACavallo
ClaytonGallagher
BillyCray
LukeCumberland
VadBolozhinskyi
MsK Bell-Pitomac
YvetteLewis
Zoe-LeeCruickshank
QinYong
LiamBlanch
RasitYetimova
ElissaMeredith
JKehoe
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
16.8%
16/95
10.4%
10/96
7.9%
8/101
7.2%
7/97
7.4%
7/94
15.8%
15/95
7.4%
7/95
11.0%
10/91
3.6%
3/84
2.8%
2/72
6.5%
4/62
6.7%
3/45
2.7%
1/37
5.3%
1/19
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1250m
3.0%
1/33
24.2%
8/33
21.2%
7/33
6.1%
2/33
12.5%
4/32
3.1%
1/32
6.1%
2/33
9.4%
3/32
3.2%
1/31
7.4%
2/27
4.3%
1/23
0.0%
0/18
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1300m
16.2%
6/37
10.5%
4/38
13.5%
5/37
8.1%
3/37
8.1%
3/37
2.6%
1/39
13.2%
5/38
8.1%
3/37
2.9%
1/35
10.5%
4/38
0.0%
0/32
4.5%
1/22
0.0%
0/19
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1600m
11.7%
7/60
15.8%
9/57
9.5%
6/63
8.3%
5/60
8.2%
5/61
8.6%
5/58
3.6%
2/56
13.2%
7/53
3.8%
2/53
9.3%
4/43
2.9%
1/34
7.7%
2/26
10.5%
2/19
10.0%
1/10
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17