Gunnedah • NSW
Monday 4th July 2022
The meeting at Gunnedah in New South Wales on Monday July 4th 2022 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $175k.
The feature race of the day is the $25k Curlewis Cup (a handicap race over 1,400 metres).There are a total of 67 horses declared to run, making an average of 10 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Gunnedah
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
2
Billy Cray
6. Sharkosphere
3
Ms J Worley
12. Graupel
4
Zara Lewis
9. Alaskan Aura
6
Ms C Williams
15. Nistelrooy
Horse List
Horse
Race
Adviser
3
Alaskan Aura
4
All I Care About
3
Angela Sistina
2
Annie's Street
6
Antarctic Pride
1
Asherla
7
Auntie Monnie
4
Await The Storm
5
Barellan Bandit
6
Bengalla Bay
4
Bill Peyto
5
Blue Sky Moon
4
Boom Queen
4
Broadbeach Dancer
3
Charge Again
3
Cheeky Chipmunk
7
Cliffs Of Moher
6
Craig's My Boy
3
Croatian Madame
1
Dalavin
4
Deepstar
4
Dream Lad
2
Edream
2
Eighth Immortal
7
Exolay
5
First Secret
1
Flying Squad
2
Foxstorm
7
Front Row Ticket
1
George's Man
1
Ginger Mick
3
Global Sensation
5
Go Seeking
1
Graupel
3
He's Spoken
2
Hillbilly
7
Hit The Rim
6
Hit The Target
6
Hutchy's Dream
2
I Am Chickasaw
7
Indiana Falls
1
Japingka
4
Jukebox Edition
3
Kalahari Heart
5
Keen Idea
2
Kennywyn
7
Kensington Kid
6
Kinjina
4
Klinsmann
2
Makuba
4
Mandalong Tapit
6
Manor Road
5
Menotti
3
Mirror Queen
5
My Khaleesi
1
Nistelrooy
6
Norman
5
Oakfield Hibiscus
2
Oakfield Warpaint
5
On A Promise
6
One For Betty
6
Patrick May
6
Pep
1
Photogenic
5
Port Of Jeddah
5
Power Conductor
3
Pridepluck
3
Quarantina
1
Radegast
5
Red Beryl
6
Reward Seeker
6
Riccos
1
Ruby Factor
7
Rupicasso
2
Sacred Of Mo
2
Searchlight
1
Sharkosphere
2
Sir Donald
4
Springstreet Blues
1
Star On Fire
3
Starlink
5
State Capital
2
Superdeel
5
Taketheshot
7
The Nomad
2
Tools Down
7
Twilight
3
Unrestricted
6
Wicked Tempo
3
Wilshire Boulevard
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
CameronCrockett
GeorgeWoodward
StirlingOsland
MsS Grills
KrisLees
DamienLane
B FCavanough
BrettRobb
CLundholm
MsJ Clement
KierenHazelton
R PHartley
TroyO'Neile
R EOllerton
M KMason
MelanieO'Gorman
MsJ Bowen
BryanDixon
M RMulholland
S CJones
GavinGroth
SeanBlayden
MsS Bigg
KeithC Smith
JacobPerrett
K TDixon
MsK Simpkins
DerekPiper
C RClegg
L JFairhall
MelissaDennett
P HBloomfield
JustinBowen
T JBartley
MsJ Shapter
J RGask
MarkHatch
P JCunningham
P MFarrell
PaulGrills
SallyTorrens
PaulMessara
AidenSt Vincent
GrantFinnigan
PeterMills
LeoHarland
JohnW Ramsey
MichelleFleming
LesRoberts
StaffordWain
AshleyGibson
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
BrookeStower
JPracey-Holmes
GBuckley
DylanGibbons
JacksonSearle
MsM Weir
BLooker
ABullock
ClaytonGallagher
MadelineOwen
MatthewPalmer
SLisnyy
BaileyWheeler
MsG McDonnell
ABanks
JarrodWoodhouse
JakeBarrett
ElissaMeredith
JacobGolden
BenjaminOsmond
ZaraLewis
MsJ Worley
MsC Williams
BillyCray
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
19.2%
14/73
9.6%
7/73
9.5%
7/74
6.8%
5/73
7.1%
5/70
17.1%
12/70
7.0%
5/71
11.8%
8/68
0.0%
0/64
1.9%
1/54
6.7%
3/45
9.4%
3/32
4.2%
1/24
7.1%
1/14
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
1300m
13.8%
4/29
13.3%
4/30
13.8%
4/29
6.7%
2/30
6.9%
2/29
3.3%
1/30
16.7%
5/30
10.0%
3/30
3.6%
1/28
11.1%
3/27
0.0%
0/23
0.0%
0/16
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1400m
11.4%
4/35
20.0%
7/35
8.6%
3/35
14.3%
5/35
2.9%
1/35
9.1%
3/33
9.1%
3/33
3.0%
1/33
3.1%
1/32
11.1%
3/27
5.0%
1/20
7.7%
1/13
0.0%
0/11
28.6%
2/7
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1600m
14.6%
7/48
12.8%
6/47
10.2%
5/49
6.4%
3/47
8.3%
4/48
8.3%
4/48
4.3%
2/46
14.3%
6/42
5.0%
2/40
8.8%
3/34
3.7%
1/27
9.1%
2/22
13.3%
2/15
12.5%
1/8
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16