Moree • NSW
Friday 30th October 2020
The meeting at Moree in New South Wales on Friday October 30th 2020 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $176k.
The feature race of the day is the $22k Castlereagh Hoteliers (Bm66) (a handicap race over 1,300 metres).There are a total of 97 horses declared to run, making an average of 12 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Moree
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Shane Arnold
3. Aloctane
2
Zoe-Lee Cruickshank
8. Try Me Choice
7
Daniel A Northey
4. Flashing Boy
Horse List
Horse
Race
Aloctane
1
Anchois
2
Annarose
1
Apropros
4
Aristograts
8
Astrobaby
6
Ayham
8
Beau In Chains
8
Bensay
2
Big Lenny
3
Big Surprise
8
Binnacle
5
Bless It Be
6
Canford Will
3
Coasting
2
Colonel Von Trapp
1
Creative Moss
2
Crystal Billy
5
D'Or Dame
3
Danebrook
2
Danspur
8
Dirty Digby
5
Discreet Star
4
Distinctive Look
8
Dizzy Dylan
4
Drop The Bullet
3
Fiery Belle
3
Fight For Love
5
Flashing Boy
7
For Da Boys
4
Fourth Protocol
8
Get Up Alby
7
Gold Skye
5
Good As Gold
7
Hardyo
5
He's Our Toy Boy
8
Hyland Bay
1
Incomparable
8
Jesellix
1
Jules Rules
1
Kensington Kid
2
Kingoftheharbour
1
Kiss And Tell
3
Kiwicod
6
Leica Special
1
Lord Magnussen
7
Malibu Stacy
5
Mini Me
1
Miss Breffni
1
Modulo
4
Mystic Splendour
8
Myth
1
Naoko
5
Nardini Song
6
Penny's Bonitas
2
Philadora
8
Playthefield
7
Pump It Up
3
Raglan
3
Regina Margherita
6
Righthere Rightnow
6
Ringal
3
Ringside
7
Rock Pearl
4
Samphire Hoe
6
Sandy Town
2
Shen Gui
3
Sizzling Sid
1
Sky Touch
3
Sognare
6
Song One
5
Speed With Ease
7
Squared
5
St Luke
5
Staremm
4
Super Rocker
1
Sweet Jain
4
The Codster
3
Thousand Island
7
Tough Case
4
True Bell
5
Try Me Choice
2
Tycoon Player
7
Ultimate Quest
6
Uno Ruby
6
Untamed Mistress
5
Wazena
3
You're Joking
4
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
PeterG Sinclair
ConnieGreig
AdamVine
MsS Grills
JohnBourke
BryanDixon
MsJ Clement
AidenSt Vincent
GavinGroth
StirlingOsland
SallyTorrens
WayneOakenfull
LukeA Thomas
MarkStewart
A JForan
GregoryO'Neill
ScottBarker
R PNortham
NevilleMcCarthy
TerryVidler
BarryStrong
MelanieO'Gorman
WayneMartyn
R JKnight
PeterDixon
BrianYoung
WilliamFreedman
P JCunningham
AnnetteRahn
RodHilton
BarrySheppard
I PCook
BrettThompson
NathanielScott
DouglasFernando
ZachHatch
NathanSinclair
G AO'Brien
MichelleFleming
CampbellRoberts
M KMason
DavidJ Smith
KellySmith
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
YvetteLewis
AshleyMorgan
ClaytonGallagher
RachaelMurray
RasitYetimova
LeahKilner
ReeceJones
MsM Weir
KirkMatheson
VadBolozhinskyi
JacobGolden
BelindaHodder
MsJ Worley
JPracey-Holmes
BLooker
KyleWilson-Taylor
ScottSweedman
MsG McDonnell
MsK Bell-Pitomac
Zoe-LeeCruickshank
DanielA Northey
ShaneArnold
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
950m
10.5%
8/76
10.4%
8/77
9.0%
7/78
11.7%
9/77
10.8%
8/74
8.6%
6/70
11.9%
8/67
7.0%
4/57
13.7%
7/51
12.5%
5/40
5.3%
2/38
7.7%
2/26
10.0%
2/20
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1300m
6.5%
3/46
8.9%
4/45
10.9%
5/46
13.0%
6/46
2.2%
1/46
17.8%
8/45
17.8%
8/45
9.1%
4/44
2.3%
1/43
5.6%
2/36
3.2%
1/31
7.7%
2/26
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
1600m
18.6%
8/43
4.4%
2/45
18.2%
8/44
9.3%
4/43
7.1%
3/42
7.1%
3/42
5.0%
2/40
8.1%
3/37
3.2%
1/31
13.8%
4/29
15.0%
3/20
7.7%
1/13
14.3%
1/7
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14