Narromine • NSW
Thursday 17th September 2020
The meeting at Narromine in New South Wales on Thursday September 17th 2020 consists of 9 races, with a total prize purse of $198k.
The feature race of the day is the $22k Dandy Cup 17/9 2020 (Bm58) (a handicap race over 1,100 metres).There are a total of 26 horses declared to run, making an average of 3 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Narromine
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
3
Daniel A Northey
5. Mac's Reward
4
R Bensley
3. Scalded
5
Rasit Yetimova
11. Vanzant
Horse List
Horse
Race
Alison Princess
2
Alpha Go
6
Any Blinkin' Day
7
Apache Rush
9
Astrobaby
5
Baby Merlin
3
Bart's Bullet
2
Bella Chica
2
Black Platinum
9
Bonita Casa
2
Bonitas
9
Brunela
6
Buddabadah
5
California Spell
1
Captain Jimmy
9
Class Aplenty
9
Cliffsinger
2
Daredevil
6
Dashing Badger
1
Demonize
4
Do It
5
Dragon's Shadow
7
Ellia
2
Empowered Madam
8
Epic Decision
3
Equilibrium
7
Escebee
3
Eva's Deel
3
Fiery Belle
1
Fifteen Rounds
5
Galbalan
2
Geesheehan
1
Get Up Alby
8
Gisela's Crown
9
Gold Skye
7
Gunnerside
1
Happiest
3
Harabel
6
Harry New Shoes
4
He's Exciting
1
Humboldt
4
It Will Be Done
2
Lady Riz
9
Lawnmeet
4
Lionsteps
1
Little Miss Nic
5
Lookin' Alive
3
Mac's Reward
3
Miss Academy
4
Miss Mayfield
1
Modify
1
Motives
6
Mowanjum
8
Mr International
2
Muwarrad
6
My Zebrinka
9
Nanga
6
Naoko
7
Nepenthes
2
Nicola
1
Northern Conqueror
4
Not Negotiating
6
Occasional
2
Oracabessa
3
Paradia
8
Peggy's Time
5
Penny's Bonitas
4
Pepita
8
Petain
7
Pittsburgh
7
Plectrum
3
Podium Bound
7
Poetic Harmony
6
Pop Power
8
Potts Point
6
Precious Arli
8
Proffasee
2
Quirion
8
Regina Margherita
3
Resetting Edge
6
Ritzy Diva
8
Rosesay
9
Rusty Hawk
2
Sandstorm
5
Sass'n'twinkle
9
Scalded
4
Seawatch
5
Shazza
5
Shwanky Doo
8
Smart Ain't He
8
Smokey Eye
4
Snippetsline
9
So Good To Me
3
Song One
7
Star Of Zizou
4
Surprise
2
Terzo Millennio
5
The Banjo
1
The Rouseabout
5
The Scotsman
7
Ticket To El Aye
8
Tinybella
3
Traffic Cop
7
True Pride
4
Valarian
6
Vanzant
5
Vonnegutesque
9
Wadi Musa
8
Wilburglen
8
Wiseman
7
Zemdegs
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
KodyNestor
BryanDixon
KylieKennedy
ConnieGreig
R CRobb
JimMcMillan
G DLunn
A LMcRae
MsG Williams
M JLunn
P WStanley
SharonJeffries
MsJ Bowen
MsK Simpkins
TroyMc Carney
ANewing
DRiley
M CLynch
MsD Prest
KarenMcCarroll
SallyTorrens
M AMilton
P HBloomfield
WandaIngs
R WHowe
BradDraper
KarenLunn
DarrenEgan
BrettRobb
BrettThompson
TimMcIntosh
JustinW Stanley
SimonCasey
RobPotter
M RMulholland
NataliePearce
PeterKirby
MackGriffith
MsC Monaghan
GlennFrazer
TerryFulwood
R PNortham
AndrewMolloy
WayneMartyn
RobertLane
MsK Outtrim
DavidJ Smith
G AO'Brien
AllanGibson
D & ARyan
AndrewRobinson
GraemeBrooker
GavinGroth
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
MsN Burrells
ReeceJones
ACavallo
GBuckley
JPracey-Holmes
GregRyan
BillyCray
ClaytonGallagher
MsK Bell-Pitomac
RachaelMurray
AshleyMorgan
KDunbar
MsA Stanley
ABanks
MsM Weir
MichaelHeagney
ElissaMeredith
EleanorWebster-Hawes
AngelaCooper
RonaldSimpson
ChadLever
LiamBlanch
ABullock
DanielA Northey
RBensley
RasitYetimova
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
15.1%
8/53
9.4%
5/53
1.9%
1/52
13.5%
7/52
11.3%
6/53
11.5%
6/52
9.4%
5/53
4.1%
2/49
10.6%
5/47
5.0%
2/40
8.6%
3/35
4.3%
1/23
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1300m
3.6%
2/56
7.3%
4/55
7.1%
4/56
8.9%
5/56
7.3%
4/55
7.4%
4/54
12.3%
7/57
17.6%
9/51
6.1%
3/49
2.2%
1/45
6.8%
3/44
6.7%
2/30
29.4%
5/17
16.7%
2/12
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1600m
18.9%
7/37
5.1%
2/39
13.5%
5/37
8.1%
3/37
0.0%
0/37
2.6%
1/38
5.1%
2/39
8.3%
3/36
13.9%
5/36
6.1%
2/33
6.7%
2/30
18.2%
4/22
14.3%
1/7
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17