New Plymouth Raceway •
Friday 1st July 2022
The meeting at New Plymouth Raceway in on Friday July 1st 2022 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $89k.
The feature race of the day is the $11k Powerworx Opunake Cup 23/7 Maiden (a set weight with allowances race over 2,000 metres).There are a total of 99 horses declared to run, making an average of 12 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at New Plymouth Raceway
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
13. Zion Hill
1
K L Chung
5. Bodacious
2
Tayla Mitchell
2. Fortune Wings
2
Rahul Beemud
13. Capaldi
5
V Jalalkuncha
11. Odysseus
5
Mahipal Singh
2. Showbourne
Horse List
Horse
Race
Acapulco
1
Aricina
7
Atenartin
5
Blue Arrow
6
Bodacious
1
Brickie's Mojo
1
Capaldi
2
Castle Ess Oh Ess
3
Catsacharmer
4
Cooga Moon
4
Cya Maria
6
Dr Colin
2
Elusive Annie
3
Enchanting Pearl
2
Establishment
2
Faye's Warrior
8
Firelord
6
Fleming
3
Flight Plan
8
Fortune Wings
2
Gobuyit
4
Great Plains
5
Half Of Nothing
5
Hardtimes
2
Herecomesthesun
1
High Frequency
4
Hold My Beer
2
Iconic Lass
4
Indie's Joy
8
It's The Vibe
1
Just A Tipple
6
Kaponga
8
Kelsey Be
3
Khant Catch Her
8
Kusuda
7
Leon Rouge
3
Liquid Les
5
Littleredcorvette
4
Loox Like A Pro
6
Love Storm
4
Lovettorleaveit
2
Lucky Park
7
Magdala
5
Mandirancan
6
Mauna Loa
2
Mighty Castle
5
Miss Dixie
5
Miss Rainey
6
My Cherry Rose
6
Nine Realms
8
No Loitering
7
Oceanides
2
Odysseus
5
One Of The Best
7
Orla
2
Outrival
1
Pashamala
3
Quota
1
Regal Rock
5
Rocmana
1
Ronin Porotene
8
Run Like Boo
7
See The Lion
3
Shez Super
1
Showbourne
5
Showshanelle
4
Soviet Wonder
3
Spanish Harlem
1
Stallone
6
Suntribute
6
Tahi Tama
1
Tamberi
6
Tavi Ann
6
Te Poropiti
1
That's All Fine
2
Thatz Daisy
4
The Finnster
8
Tiny Terror
4
Turnaround
3
Unleashed
3
Wattabreeze
8
Wheelitin
8
Whoshe's Boy
8
Zadane
8
Zeefa Zed
7
Zion Hill
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
S ASharrock
TeamRogerson
T & VKeegan
AnnaM Clement
GavinSharrock
FraserAuret
MsJ Millar
G KOpie
MsS Logan
TinaEgan
BuddyLammas
C DWilliamson
WayneLarsen
JohnWheeler
MsL Latta
A CForbes
PaulPascoe
PaulMoseley
A WPike
J LRathbone
PaulMirabelli
AndrewForsman
M NEales
RosieBuchanan
StephenBeatson
R PLiefting
I CMarks
GuySmith
C WCole
MsT Bliss
PeterDidham
D SWilson
DeanDravitzki
AnneDavies
JeffBliss
LesleyMunro
R JPatterson
C RIsdale
ClareDravitzki
LydiaPickford
W JThurlow
CetonPool
FionaLynch
GlennysHayward
MsG Schumacher
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
LisaAllpress
LDouglas
MichaelMcnab
T LTaiaroa
K RHercock
C JGrylls
B DRogerson
ABohorun
NiranjanS Parmar
ALawson-Carroll
RobertHannam
JParkes
D LTurner
ChrisDell
LSutherland
M JSanson
MMudhoo
T LNewman
K LHannan
JeeteshMudhoo
MahipalSingh
VJalalkuncha
RahulBeemud
TaylaMitchell
K LChung
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
17.2%
11/64
10.9%
7/64
16.9%
11/65
6.2%
4/65
9.2%
6/65
9.7%
6/62
8.3%
5/60
3.4%
2/58
7.7%
4/52
4.5%
2/44
5.0%
2/40
4.2%
1/24
5.3%
1/19
7.7%
1/13
9.1%
1/11
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1400m
9.1%
8/88
12.5%
11/88
10.2%
9/88
12.5%
11/88
12.6%
11/87
3.4%
3/87
9.4%
8/85
8.2%
7/85
6.3%
5/79
5.5%
4/73
1.7%
1/60
4.1%
2/49
5.1%
2/39
6.9%
2/29
0.0%
0/23
5.6%
1/18
0.0%
0/14
7.7%
1/13
0.0%
0/9
14.3%
1/7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1600m
10.0%
5/50
16.3%
8/49
12.2%
6/49
7.8%
4/51
12.0%
6/50
4.0%
2/50
4.3%
2/46
6.7%
3/45
12.2%
5/41
10.8%
4/37
3.2%
1/31
4.0%
1/25
10.5%
2/19
0.0%
0/14
9.1%
1/11
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
2000m
9.7%
3/31
12.9%
4/31
6.5%
2/31
3.2%
1/31
19.4%
6/31
9.7%
3/31
6.5%
2/31
10.0%
3/30
14.8%
4/27
0.0%
0/26
4.2%
1/24
0.0%
0/20
7.1%
1/14
10.0%
1/10
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20