Pakenham Synthetic • VIC
Sunday 18th April 2021
The meeting at Pakenham Synthetic in Victoria on Sunday April 18th 2021 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $271k.
The feature race of the day is the $50k Ecycle Sol. M J Bourke Hrdl (a quality race over 3,200 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Pakenham Synthetic
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Richard O'Donoghue
7. We'll Meet Again
3
Clayton Douglas
6. Riding High
3
Braidon Small
2. Instigator
5
Adam Roustoby
7. King Valour
6
Samantha Noble
9. Valcurl
7
Ms Yoko Ota
13. Squibbly Dibbly
7
Celine Gaudray
7. Sunshine Jimmy
Horse List
Horse
Race
Algaffaal
6
Amusing Magnus
6
Asphidian
8
Baby Cakes
7
Bailarin
7
Bella Amore
6
Budd Fox
1
Channing
7
Cheners
4
Chillydog
8
Delightful Forever
1
Derek The Viking
8
Deseronto
8
Dominant Way
6
Double Bluff
3
Draiochta
7
Fiery Dancer
6
Flirting Wolf
8
Grazie Mille
8
Gun Bolt
1
Hard To Kiss
8
Hierarchal
3
Historic
4
Instigator
3
It's Cochise
4
Jamieson
4
King Valour
5
Launch Time
5
Looking Around
2
Lucques
5
Manning Road
1
Mazaz
2
Mischinka
8
Mr One Eleven
3
My King's Counsel
5
Napoleon
5
Nothin' Leica High
1
Orakai
6
Our Guardian Angel
8
Out And Dreaming
1
Referee
1
Renascence
7
Rexmont
4
Riding High
3
Robbie's Star
3
Rokurokubi
7
Rostam
1
Runaway
3
Running Cloud
8
Saunter Boy
2
Sheriff John Stone
7
South Detroit
6
Squibbly Dibbly
7
Star Of The Turf
8
Sticks
6
Sunshine Jimmy
7
That Song
6
The Statesman
2
Too Hard To Handle
7
Triple Red
6
Tycoon Felix
7
Ultimate Shock
6
Undergroundfighter
4
Valcurl
6
Way Of The Storm
1
We'll Meet Again
1
White Heath
2
Zataglio
5
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
EricMusgrove
TKilgower
BenBrisbourne
AlanKeenan
RachaelCunningham
HenryDwyer
J & DWarren & Krongold
ARosolini
AaronPurcell
SharynTrolove
MsK Durden
MsR Frost
E WEwert
CatherineMartindale
MsB Simpson
SharenGotts
MsJ Beriman
Robbie Griffiths & Mathewde Kock
R JBesanko
SimoneWalker
AndrewNoblet
MsR Waymouth
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
BrettScott
StevenPateman
GavinBedggood
P AChow
Gai & AdrianWaterhouse & Bott
RayCaldwell
StevenNoble
ScottCameron
BrianMcGrath
ClintMarshall
S PNichols
Mick & MichaelPrice & Kent
GlennThornton
KelvinSouthey
Amy & AshYargi
KateGoodrich
J WBridgman
BrentStanley
GregHayes
MsC Boyd
KymHann
JimDore
PFoster
ColinLittle
NathanDunn
ChristineSexton
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
ALynch
WGordon
DHorner Jnr
LiamRiordan
SPateman
RossO'Sullivan
RonanShort
TomRyan
JackMartin
AlexandraBryan
JNoonan
MatthewCartwright
JasonBenbow
PatrickMoloney
BrookeSweeney
HarryGrace
ChrisMcCarthy
A NKuru
CarleenHefel
BraidonSmall
ClaytonDouglas
AdamRoustoby
RichardO'Donoghue
CelineGaudray
MsYoko Ota
SamanthaNoble
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
4.3%
8/188
10.3%
19/184
13.0%
24/184
10.9%
20/184
9.2%
17/184
9.5%
17/179
9.1%
16/176
10.9%
17/156
9.7%
14/144
7.4%
9/122
10.6%
10/94
14.7%
10/68
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1400m
4.3%
8/187
6.9%
13/189
12.8%
24/187
9.5%
18/190
7.1%
13/182
12.0%
22/183
7.7%
14/183
10.3%
18/174
10.1%
16/159
11.7%
17/145
7.8%
10/129
11.4%
10/88
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1600m
8.6%
13/152
7.3%
11/151
9.8%
15/153
8.5%
13/153
11.2%
17/152
12.2%
18/148
8.3%
12/145
11.7%
16/137
11.6%
15/129
6.1%
7/114
14.3%
13/91
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
3200m
4.8%
1/21
10.0%
2/20
10.0%
2/20
15.0%
3/20
15.0%
3/20
15.8%
3/19
21.4%
3/14
0.0%
0/13
9.1%
1/11
25.0%
2/8
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12