Pakenham • VIC
Thursday 2nd April 2020
The meeting at Pakenham in Victoria on Thursday April 2nd 2020 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $280k.
The feature race of the day is the $35k Backcare & Seating Maiden (a set weight race over 1,400 metres).There are a total of 82 horses declared to run, making an average of 10 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Pakenham
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
B Higgins
3. Rye Dee Oh
2
J Noonan
7. Whittington Stone
2
Mitchell Aitken
8. Barossa Kiss
3
Michael Carson
10. Polanaise
3
Arthur Robertson
12. Victory Stride
5
Harry Grace
1. Schweinsteiger
5
Ms J Beriman
5. Real Thinker
5
Matthew Allen
6. Karpool Khan
6
Emily Brown
8. Elegant Snitz
6
W Egan
1. Analytica
7
Brian Werner
3. Cleo's Poet
7
J Bowditch
9. So Skilled
7
Fred W Kersley
10. Belzella
8
Dylan Dunn
6. One For Rocky
Horse List
Horse
Race
Alfa Oro
7
Analytica
6
Animator
6
Armament
2
Barossa Kiss
2
Be Miss Luchy
7
Belzella
7
Brazen Song
8
Bronze Star
6
Bumrah
3
Burchmore
1
Bureaucrat
4
Callim Wotulike
3
Careering Away
6
Carmelites
3
Chloe's Day
4
Classic Warrior
3
Cleo's Poet
7
Danaat
2
Dark King
5
Dawn Of Justice
3
Des Moines
7
Elegant Snitz
6
Evening Spirit
8
Fairy Wand
5
Final Man
8
Final Stryke
2
Fintona Queen
4
Fioroso
3
Flensburg
4
Fortyfivedegrees
1
Groovy Kinda Love
4
Hasseltoff
2
Hasslefree
2
Henley Miss
1
Hezafox
5
Influential Girl
5
Island Empress
4
It's True
1
Kalleske
3
Karpool Khan
5
King Kabuto
6
La Pietra
1
Locko
5
Lodestar
6
Lord Jaysea
4
Mach One
6
Magic Reset
2
Miss Mawingo
6
Miss Vicki
3
Mississippi Sting
3
Negasi
5
Northern Star
1
November Dreaming
8
Olympic
6
One For Rocky
8
Orbiting
1
Overcharged
7
Phoenix Global
7
Polanaise
3
Princess Kez
1
Real Thinker
5
Reset All
3
Resplendence
4
Riverwood Girl
4
Rye Dee Oh
1
Schweinsteiger
5
Smart Promise
1
So Skilled
7
Spensierato
6
Stay Gold
6
Steamboat Rock
4
Sweeping The Board
8
Thee One
4
Veto
2
Victory Stride
3
Whittington Stone
2
Without Excuse
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
D TO'Brien
RobbieGriffiths
Trent & NatalieBusuttin & Young
D, B & THayes & Dabernig
GregEurell
NickRyan
Mick & MichaelPrice & Kent
AnthonyFreedman
MarkC Webb
MitchellFreedman
JuliusSandhu
MichaelMoroney
LenXuereb
P GCarey
M & SEllerton & Zahra
FrankStockdale
JohnPrice
KenKeys
AlanKeenan
N JHarnett
S PNichols
D CHarrison
MatthewCumani
MattLaurie
K JFythe
EricMusgrove
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
JohnMcArdle
PatrickPayne
ColinLittle
ChrisWaller
D JWalkley
P EKramer
RachelSamsonenko
MsK Durden
R JBlacker
JohnSadler
LoganMcGill
DamienWilliams
LloydKennewell
MichaelTempleton
Grant & PeterDalziel
MarcusFahler
TaraCochrane
PhillipStokes
PeterKrikas
P & CHyland
TonyLogan
J PSalanitri
CatherineMartindale
RussellClarke
MatthewBrown
JamesCummings
DaleShort
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
JyeMcNeil
CraigWilliams
DamienThornton
MichaelDee
BeauMertens
ThomasStockdale
MatthewCartwright
ClaytonDouglas
CarleenHefel
MZahra
ALynch
RhysMcLeod
EthanBrown
JamieKah
MichaelWalker
BMelham
BPrebble
CampbellRawiller
JarrodFry
BenThompson
DylanDunn
MatthewAllen
MsJ Beriman
HarryGrace
WEgan
EmilyBrown
FredW Kersley
JBowditch
BrianWerner
MichaelCarson
JNoonan
MitchellAitken
ArthurRobertson
BHiggins
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
11.1%
39/350
11.6%
41/352
11.5%
40/348
12.6%
44/348
4.9%
17/347
10.8%
38/351
10.2%
34/334
13.8%
40/290
9.5%
22/232
5.2%
9/172
4.4%
5/114
13.2%
9/68
4.5%
1/22
0.0%
0/16
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1400m
10.3%
35/339
10.9%
37/339
12.5%
43/345
12.9%
44/341
10.6%
36/339
12.9%
43/333
7.9%
25/315
5.3%
15/283
9.7%
24/247
6.4%
13/203
8.3%
12/144
0.0%
0/81
11.1%
2/18
7.1%
1/14
0.0%
0/5
14.3%
1/7
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1600m
7.9%
21/265
9.9%
27/272
12.4%
33/267
14.7%
39/265
9.8%
26/265
10.3%
27/263
9.3%
23/246
10.2%
23/226
9.2%
18/195
6.6%
9/136
7.0%
6/86
8.3%
5/60
6.7%
1/15
15.4%
2/13
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17