Scone • NSW
Friday 10th August 2018
The meeting at Scone in New South Wales on Friday August 10th 2018 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $250k.
The feature race of the day is the $40k Ranvet Country Showcase Maiden (a set weight race over 1,200 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Scone
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Leanne Henry
7. Brighter Days
4
Luke Cumberland
7. Sportstar Samuel
8
Brooke Stower
12. Diamond Court
8
J Pracey-Holmes
2. Caesar's Ghost
Horse List
Horse
Race
Acraman
1
Akeelah
8
An Absolutemiracle
2
Another Plan
6
Arleta
8
Arugula
3
Athena's Voice
3
Attila
6
Blinkin Fantastic
5
Bouwmeester
2
Brave King
5
Brighter Days
1
Caesar's Ghost
8
Canny Watch
5
Cloud Cover
2
Cocky Rocky
5
Craig's My Boy
2
Cricklewood
3
Cut The Mustard
4
Dad's Blaze
1
Delete
1
Diamond Court
8
Drummed Out
6
Dylan's Star
5
Elaborate
1
Elusive Valley
1
Emily's Song
6
Empress Matilda
8
Epic Event
6
Exitozo
7
Face Like Thunder
4
Get To The Chopper
8
Ginger Island
3
Golden Legacy
8
Helstar
4
Hermosa Reward
3
Humboldt
2
Husonique
4
In Good Health
2
Iona Viking
5
Jacks Creek
5
Jonah Hex
8
Kadarchi
2
Le Floozie
1
Lily Of China
5
Little Red Mondo
1
Lookin' Alive
8
Loud Enough
7
Madam Yoko
2
Magic Ray
5
Master Magic Al
6
Miss Mumazara
4
Moonlight Spy
7
Mr Butcher
1
Nardini Song
5
Nev's Destiny
8
New Endeavour
7
No Reason
5
Northern Charm
7
Not For Export
3
Packen
4
Phelpedo
2
Phrases
7
Pompous
8
Promisorio
1
Rockatorio
7
Royal Villa
6
San Marco
5
Sasogenes
5
Second Island
8
Secret Thoughts
1
Shaye's Trust
2
Sportstar Samuel
4
Stannis Baratheon
6
Sun Peaks
2
Superior Offer
5
Tennessee Man
7
The Equinator
6
Ticket To El Aye
2
Triple Choice
7
Vagabonds Rap
1
Vondaye
1
Wantaberomeo
3
Whakatane
4
Whirlwind Ascent
6
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
MsS Grills
B FCavanough
GeorgeWoodward
ColinDixon
T SHowlett
StirlingOsland
LeighDesreaux
CraigMartin
TroyO'Neile
WilliamWain
M KMason
KrisLees
JohnW Ramsey
ColtProsser
CodyMorgan
DarLunn
JohnBannister
MarkSchmetzer
I PCook
ScottThompson
PCheers
BenjaminSmith
P HBloomfield
PeterBall
C RClegg
BrettThompson
JohnHine
ZachHatch
AidenSt Vincent
MackGriffith
R PNortham
GMcFarlane
JustinW Stanley
MichelleFleming
JeremyEverson
IanHolland
NevilleMcCarthy
LukeHilton
PeterReynolds
LesleyJeffriess
MelanieO'Gorman
S CJones
R JKnight
GerardJenkinson
RichardFreedman
R PHartley
NathanSinclair
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
GregRyan
JoshAdams
JoshuaOliver
PGraham
CejayGraham
CourtneyVan Der Werf
TravisWolfgram
RachaelMurray
ABullock
WendyPeel
MsM Weir
SkyeBogenhuber
AGibbons
MsL Day
GeoffreySnowden
JakeHull
VadBolozhinskyi
MsK Stanley
LukeCumberland
BrookeStower
JPracey-Holmes
LeanneHenry
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
14.9%
14/94
7.4%
7/94
11.1%
10/90
7.5%
7/93
9.8%
9/92
7.6%
7/92
7.7%
7/91
8.5%
7/82
9.2%
7/76
7.8%
5/64
5.7%
3/53
12.8%
5/39
7.7%
2/26
0.0%
0/16
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1200m
14.3%
4/28
13.8%
4/29
6.9%
2/29
6.9%
2/29
0.0%
0/27
17.9%
5/28
0.0%
0/27
16.7%
4/24
17.4%
4/23
0.0%
0/18
12.5%
2/16
0.0%
0/9
11.1%
1/9
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
19
1400m
6.7%
8/119
9.1%
11/121
10.0%
12/120
7.4%
9/122
8.5%
10/118
14.4%
17/118
6.7%
8/119
10.2%
11/108
6.0%
6/100
7.5%
7/93
6.5%
5/77
6.6%
4/61
8.2%
4/49
12.1%
4/33
0.0%
0/17
15.4%
2/13
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1600m
4.7%
6/127
12.2%
15/123
11.1%
14/126
10.9%
14/128
8.2%
10/122
14.0%
17/121
8.8%
11/125
8.3%
9/109
7.1%
7/98
10.4%
8/77
5.0%
3/60
4.5%
2/44
6.5%
2/31
5.0%
1/20
0.0%
0/6
16.7%
1/6
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20
2200m
10.2%
5/49
7.8%
4/51
14.9%
7/47
4.2%
2/48
12.5%
6/48
13.0%
6/46
12.2%
5/41
11.8%
4/34
11.5%
3/26
11.1%
2/18
17.6%
3/17
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
20