Scone • NSW
Tuesday 27th August 2019
The meeting at Scone in New South Wales on Tuesday August 27th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $176k.
The feature race of the day is the $22k Willow Tree Hotel Scone (Bm66) (a handicap race over 1,100 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Scone
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
3
Travis Wolfgram
5. Grappas Girl
3
Leah Kilner
11. Vivid Art
4
Brooke Stower
15. Murdle Court
4
Luke Cumberland
12. Secret Mission
4
Vad Bolozhinskyi
11. Fonce
7
J Kehoe
9. Teravette
8
Qin Yong
1. General Artie
8
Grace Willoughby
6. Into The Oblivion
Horse List
Horse
Race
Ally Bally Bee
3
Another Aan
1
Apache Dude
1
Bengalla Bay
5
Big Legged Woman
5
Brixton Town
6
Bullet Lad
4
Crowd Surfer
5
Daiquiri Lass
7
Deepwood Vale
3
Dynamic Bid
1
Eliana Star
2
Emanuela
7
Emperor's Star
5
Engadine
1
Enseguida
8
Expiredtime
6
Fine Behind
7
Fonce
4
Fused Magic
3
Gacela
7
General Artie
8
Grappas Girl
3
Griffin's Gaze
8
Harbour Lass
3
Hasty Heart
3
Heir Presumptive
4
Hot Dreamer
2
Imapoet
2
Into The Oblivion
8
Kate's Pearl
1
Kennywyn
2
Lawnmeet
8
Lope De Duck
2
Love Delight
6
Magic Stan
4
Magnalane
4
Mahboob
8
Mon Petite Fille
5
Mount Taishan
6
Mummentum
7
Murdle Court
4
Oakfield Cheyenne
3
Oracabessa
7
Pair Of Heels
3
Palais De Louvre
7
Patagonian
2
Rambler Rebel
1
Roman Candle
4
Rouchel
4
Royal Opera
3
Secret Mission
4
Shalama
1
Shaye's Trust
4
She's Unusual
2
Show Tickets
3
Showada
7
Silent Jack
8
Silver Melody
5
Sir Piccolo
2
Soldier Poy
4
Southern Strategy
2
Spirited Belle
2
Suitor
6
Sunday Swindler
8
Sweepero
3
Teravette
7
Texas Tycoon
8
The Debater
8
Tokala
3
Toorak Beauty
7
Tricky Saga
4
Truth Serum
3
Typhoon Elle
2
Varsity
6
Vivid Art
3
Wild Fortune
2
Win The Flag
2
Zealot
6
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
KrisLees
P MPerry
DamienLane
LeighDesreaux
T SHowlett
B FCavanough
P MFarrell
JohnW Ramsey
LesTilley
TimMcIntosh
S JHodge
Gai & AdrianWaterhouse & Bott
NathanDoyle
AllanDenham
MsG Williams
TomOllerton
JeffEnglebrecht
SFarley
BenHill
S CJones
G DLunn
NicoleHudson
PaulMessara
JasonDeamer
Peter & PaulSnowden
MsK Buchanan
S JGleeson
MarkCross
MelanieO'Gorman
T JBartley
GabrielleEllis
KenParker
LukeA Thomas
AndrewRobinson
BarryLawrence
RichardNilsson
LesRoberts
ConnieGreig
NickMitchell
R PNortham
StephenSchofield
CodyMorgan
JohnBannister
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
ABullock
GBuckley
SamanthaClenton
RachaelMurray
SGuymer
JeanVan Overmeire
GregRyan
MsM Weir
BillyCray
SLisnyy
DanielA Northey
BSpriggs
RobertThompson
BLooker
JakeHull
ChrisO'Brien
ALayt
DanielPitomac
QinYong
JKehoe
GraceWilloughby
TravisWolfgram
LeahKilner
BrookeStower
LukeCumberland
VadBolozhinskyi
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
900m
12.0%
12/100
10.7%
11/103
9.8%
10/102
14.7%
15/102
9.1%
9/99
6.8%
7/103
12.4%
12/97
8.8%
8/91
6.7%
5/75
6.5%
4/62
7.9%
3/38
10.7%
3/28
0.0%
0/17
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
1100m
6.9%
15/218
9.6%
21/219
7.8%
17/218
11.2%
24/214
8.3%
18/216
8.8%
19/217
7.0%
15/215
7.9%
16/202
9.8%
19/193
9.9%
16/162
11.2%
15/134
3.7%
4/107
6.7%
5/75
3.6%
2/55
13.0%
3/23
10.0%
2/20
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
1300m
9.7%
17/176
8.4%
15/178
10.8%
19/176
8.5%
15/177
12.8%
23/179
9.1%
16/176
7.0%
12/171
4.8%
8/165
8.2%
13/158
11.1%
15/135
7.0%
8/114
4.5%
4/88
6.5%
4/62
4.9%
2/41
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1600m
4.7%
6/127
12.2%
15/123
11.1%
14/126
10.9%
14/128
8.2%
10/122
14.0%
17/121
8.8%
11/125
8.3%
9/109
7.1%
7/98
10.4%
8/77
5.0%
3/60
4.5%
2/44
6.5%
2/31
5.0%
1/20
0.0%
0/6
16.7%
1/6
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20