Sunshine Coast • QLD
Friday 25th October 2019
The meeting at Sunshine Coast in Queensland on Friday October 25th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $177k.
The feature race of the day is the $30k Handicap (a handicap race over 1,000 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Sunshine Coast
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
2
R Wiggins
9. Shooting Roses
2
Justin Huxtable
3. One More Pinot
3
A Spinks
2. Peerless Cruise
4
Nathan Fazackerley
3. Magic Lad
6
Allan Chau
6. Atlantic City
6
Tony Allan
12. Dreamalina
7
R Faehr
6. Keep On Rocking
7
Madeleine Wishart
9. Heavenly Archer
Horse List
Horse
Race
A Girl Like Alice
8
Absolute Rock
8
Addocarr
5
Arc Of Gold
7
Archeress
8
Atlantic City
6
Aziz Jamil Coureur
7
Beat The Beast
5
Champagne Trouble
2
Combat Kid
1
Coral Bay
6
Denarius
6
Disco Lights
2
Divine Kingdom
8
Dreamalina
6
Durundur Lad
8
Dynamic Verse
1
Ella Divine
5
Embattled
1
Forensic Auditor
8
Godfather's Girl
4
Got My Thrills
5
Grey Steyne
6
Hallberg
3
Heavenly Archer
7
Honour Promise
7
Hot Sock
7
Jabalic
2
Jackman Lane
8
Just Like Ruler
8
Keep On Rocking
7
Last Armageddon
6
Limerick Moon
6
Love Squirrels
4
Magic Lad
4
Maleeka Blues
8
Marksfield
6
Mishani Electra
6
Mishani Miss
2
Mossfair
3
No Doubt Acracker
7
No Treble
2
Nom De Theatre
3
Northern Dragon
7
Oh Five Glory
1
One More Pinot
2
Patriotic Rose
5
Peerless Cruise
3
Power From Within
4
Pumpkin Diamond
3
Rabbit Hunter
4
Riseupskating
5
Say Haya
1
See Me Fly
6
Shadyvale Star
7
Shooting Roses
2
Solid Asset
7
Stage Play
8
Starfilly
2
Sugar Boom
1
Swing Shift
3
The Irons
5
The Silver Lady
2
Top Society
1
Trustable
3
Vienna Moon
5
Wearetenfortyeight
4
Wilcaruise
8
Yu
3
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
StuartKendrick
RobertHeathcote
TonyGollan
G RDuncan
TomButton
ChrisMunce
J LJohnston
StewartMackinnon
MattBoland
T NMiller
PaulButterworth
PaulJenkins
CherieVick
NatalieMcCall
D JHansen
L GRoss
L JHatch
MattKropp
JasonGregory
A & TJ & Edmonds
LeonPhillips
B KWakefield
ChrisAnderson
P & WHulbert
DavidVandyke
GordonHay
MsG Heinrich
BillyHealey
PattDuff
B CGill
DesleighForster
KacyFogden
TracyTimbery
DesTrindall
MickMair
LorraineErhart
K RKemp
GeorgeSitek
B WBrown
JohnHolcombe
T BThomas
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
LukeTarrant
AdinThompson
MattMcGillivray
JakeBayliss
RobbieFradd
DaleSmith
MCahill
BayleeNothdurft
DanielGriffin
NThomas
MHellyer
JamesOrman
M RDu Plessis
GaryGeran
StephanieLacy
MontannaSavva
LaniAllen
BradStewart
L VCassidy
RFaehr
MadeleineWishart
TonyAllan
AllanChau
NathanFazackerley
ASpinks
RWiggins
JustinHuxtable
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
12.4%
121/972
12.7%
125/985
12.1%
117/967
10.8%
106/977
11.7%
112/956
10.3%
94/917
8.6%
73/846
7.9%
56/711
9.3%
55/592
7.2%
33/457
6.6%
21/320
6.1%
12/198
5.0%
6/119
1.4%
1/74
10.8%
4/37
4.5%
1/22
0.0%
0/14
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
1200m
13.3%
95/712
13.8%
100/724
10.1%
73/721
11.6%
83/714
9.6%
68/709
8.2%
56/680
9.3%
59/636
8.6%
49/573
6.8%
32/473
4.9%
20/405
5.7%
18/317
5.3%
12/226
3.1%
5/161
2.9%
3/102
4.4%
3/68
0.0%
0/43
8.7%
2/23
0.0%
0/17
0.0%
0/14
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
1400m
8.2%
54/661
12.0%
79/656
10.8%
71/660
12.5%
81/650
8.7%
56/647
9.0%
57/635
9.3%
56/604
8.0%
44/550
6.2%
29/468
8.0%
32/402
7.2%
21/292
6.2%
15/243
8.8%
15/170
3.5%
4/115
5.8%
4/69
4.5%
2/44
4.8%
1/21
0.0%
0/19
0.0%
0/16
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23