Sunshine Coast • QLD
Friday 22nd October 2021
The meeting at Sunshine Coast in Queensland on Friday October 22nd 2021 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $158k.
The feature race of the day is the $24k Brad Read Design Maiden Plate (a set weight race over 1,600 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Sunshine Coast
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
P Hammersley
1. Accessory
3
Alex Patis
7. I'M Jacko
3
Louise Dillon
6. Dratini
5
Vishan Venkaya
15. Congenial Mistress
5
Minonette Kennedy
9. Reflective
5
Isabella Teh
16. Craiglea Karly
5
Corey Bayliss
10. Amber Blonde
Horse List
Horse
Race
Accessory
1
Amber Blonde
5
Ambertone
2
Arriverderci Roma
3
Atlantic Rose
2
Aziz Jamil Coureur
3
Bellicosity
4
Boom Rocker
2
Cabochon Lil
1
Chicadilly
2
Collay's Spirit
5
Congenial Mistress
5
Craiglea Karly
5
Cue To Conquer
6
Curwood
6
Danerock
6
Don'T Despair
1
Doomani
4
Dratini
3
Enterprise Maximus
6
Fay Conquers All
5
Fear The Night
7
Fifty Four Squares
2
Found The Mark
5
Gauntlet
4
Groomed
4
Hear Hear
7
Huge Action
3
I Know Dat
7
I'M Jacko
3
Idling By
6
Ipso Nem Felek
1
Itz Paris
7
Jakkalberry Finn
5
Jett Austin
5
Logan's Blade
3
Luvyouanytime
5
Madame Mo
5
Magic Delta
2
Mamma Media
5
Master Red
3
Military Kings
4
Mint Strip
3
Natalieann
7
No Better Affaire
3
Northern Woods
5
Ocean Rose
6
Oslen
6
Outback Gladiator
1
Painted Black
5
Phantom Spirit
4
Prinente
6
Pulp
6
Reflective
5
She's A Tigress
2
Shebringzit
1
Signal Row
7
Squirrel Hunter
3
Tavistock Square
7
That's A Miracle
7
Truth Or Dare
6
Vancouver River
6
Vistabelle
4
Waikato
1
Wurnic
6
Zoff The Boss
6
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
ChrisAnderson
PattDuff
PaulJenkins
ChrisMunce
StuartKendrick
MickMair
AndrewSawden
GlenPetersen
TomButton
TonyGollan
Steven & MatthewO'Dea & Hoysted
RobDavidson
NatalieMcCall
T BThomas
DavidVandyke
JohnHolcombe
GaryDoughty
JonWalk
D JHansen
HelenPage
TonyHaydon
MichaelLakey
M ACurrie
PeterGardner
A & TJ & Edmonds
GordonHay
JimMurdoch
A PWilliamson
BrendanJones
StephenCole
JoshSweeney
T NMiller
RyanTyrell
MsK Loy
TimHurley
DianeMurphy
GregGatti
ChristopherZintilis
NeilHocking
DesTrindall
RobertHeathcote
LesClarke
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
TiffaniBrooker
JamesOrman
RyanMaloney
BorisThornton
AnthonyAllen
L VCassidy
SCormack
LeahKilner
MsG Cartwright
MHellyer
KateCowan
KyleWilson-Taylor
JakeMolloy
StephanieThornton
RobbieFradd
JakeBayliss
LaniAllen
MarnuPotgieter
RonStewart
CoreyBayliss
PHammersley
AlexPatis
LouiseDillon
IsabellaTeh
MinonetteKennedy
VishanVenkaya
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
12.3%
90/731
12.7%
94/741
11.5%
84/731
11.2%
82/735
12.6%
91/725
11.1%
77/695
8.0%
51/640
8.7%
48/553
10.3%
46/445
8.5%
29/340
6.9%
16/232
7.9%
11/140
6.4%
5/78
0.0%
0/48
13.6%
3/22
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
1200m
14.4%
66/457
15.4%
71/460
10.3%
47/458
11.7%
54/460
9.6%
44/458
9.5%
41/433
9.8%
40/409
8.2%
30/368
6.5%
20/309
5.7%
15/265
6.9%
14/203
6.2%
8/130
3.6%
3/83
2.2%
1/45
0.0%
0/25
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
1600m
12.5%
35/279
11.0%
31/281
12.9%
36/278
14.0%
39/279
10.8%
30/279
8.2%
22/268
11.3%
27/239
8.5%
18/211
7.2%
13/181
6.6%
10/151
6.8%
8/118
4.8%
4/83
4.1%
2/49
3.4%
1/29
5.9%
1/17
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
1800m
12.0%
23/192
15.0%
29/193
13.0%
25/193
10.9%
21/192
10.5%
20/190
12.6%
23/183
8.9%
15/169
6.7%
10/149
5.0%
6/119
5.8%
5/86
10.3%
7/68
7.5%
3/40
8.3%
2/24
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16