Sunshine Coast • QLD
Sunday 24th October 2021
The meeting at Sunshine Coast in Queensland on Sunday October 24th 2021 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $181k.
The feature race of the day is the $27k Long May We Play Maiden Plate (a set weight race over 1,000 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Sunshine Coast
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Sheriden Tomlinson
4. Our Hot Friend
1
Jake Bayliss
5. Vetta Velocita
2
Wendy Peel
6. Chatty Lady
5
Adam Sewell
8. Uzerli
7
R Wiggins
10. Tick Tock Boom
7
Brad Pengelly
2. Better Lad
Horse List
Horse
Race
Above The Sky
6
Arentee
4
Asher
5
Ate Hinches
5
Better Lad
7
Canny Impact
4
Chatty Lady
2
Cracking Thunder
4
Devil
5
Donandkim
3
Doobie Ruby
5
Electric Spirit
1
Elegant Drover
5
Endless Mystery
7
Gemelon Bolt
1
Gracious Knight
5
Hakkai Maru
4
In Great Nic
6
Inasec
2
Irish Thunder
7
Jeronimos
7
Jollo
4
Kazza's Jet
4
Keeta
7
Late Night Devil
2
Leisa Louise
3
Liability
7
Local Gossip
7
Love Demon
5
Love Me Broke
6
Macquarie Star
5
Magic Lad
6
Makedon
3
Maximum Output
1
Meriden Flash
4
Mozart's Rival
6
Nizhoni Lass
1
Nord Lyon
2
Our Hot Friend
1
Pool Pony
5
Purple Diamond
6
Queen Safari
4
Raw Gold
2
Ready For Anything
2
Red Jasper
2
Resetting Edge
6
Rocket Ryan
4
Scorpio Rising
5
Sidewalk
6
Sir Bullee
6
Spillenia
6
Stylish Kim
7
Super Famous
4
Tairua
7
The Minivan
3
Tick Tock Boom
7
Tomboy's Spirit
2
Toni Too
3
Uzerli
5
Vetta Velocita
1
Way Beyond
3
Win Burn
2
Zavaboom
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
StuartKendrick
A & TJ & Edmonds
MattKropp
KatinaCotsiopoulos
T NMiller
MickMair
ChrisMeagher
ChrisAnderson
RobertHeathcote
TonyGollan
MsG Heinrich
PaulJenkins
G RDuncan
T BThomas
M JDunn
M ACurrie
SabbirAlam
MalcolmReynolds
L GRoss
LouiseWhite
A PWilliamson
B CGill
D JHansen
RobertStenhouse
PattDuff
PaulButterworth
NatalieMcCall
BillyHealey
J G Symons & SLaxon
ScottBarker
TomButton
JonWalk
L JGough
TimHurley
StewartMackinnon
KrisLees
DavidVandyke
EricSingh
StewartBarr
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
JamesOrman
MarnuPotgieter
NThomas
TiffaniBrooker
MCahill
KyleWilson-Taylor
MHellyer
RobbieFradd
AMallyon
JadenLloyd
LeahKilner
ChrisCaserta
L VCassidy
StephanieThornton
RonStewart
JakeMolloy
RWiggins
BradPengelly
AdamSewell
SheridenTomlinson
JakeBayliss
WendyPeel
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
12.3%
90/731
12.7%
94/741
11.5%
84/731
11.2%
82/735
12.6%
91/725
11.1%
77/695
8.0%
51/640
8.7%
48/553
10.3%
46/445
8.5%
29/340
6.9%
16/232
7.9%
11/140
6.4%
5/78
0.0%
0/48
13.6%
3/22
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
1200m
14.4%
66/457
15.4%
71/460
10.3%
47/458
11.7%
54/460
9.6%
44/458
9.5%
41/433
9.8%
40/409
8.2%
30/368
6.5%
20/309
5.7%
15/265
6.9%
14/203
6.2%
8/130
3.6%
3/83
2.2%
1/45
0.0%
0/25
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
1400m
8.2%
34/413
12.9%
53/411
11.2%
46/412
13.6%
56/412
9.5%
39/411
7.9%
31/393
8.8%
33/377
7.5%
26/346
7.0%
21/298
8.0%
20/251
8.7%
17/195
7.1%
11/154
12.4%
13/105
4.9%
3/61
9.4%
3/32
10.5%
2/19
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
1600m
12.5%
35/279
11.0%
31/281
12.9%
36/278
14.0%
39/279
10.8%
30/279
8.2%
22/268
11.3%
27/239
8.5%
18/211
7.2%
13/181
6.6%
10/151
6.8%
8/118
4.8%
4/83
4.1%
2/49
3.4%
1/29
5.9%
1/17
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22