Tuncurry • NSW
Monday 6th December 2021
The meeting at Tuncurry in New South Wales on Monday December 6th 2021 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $179k.
The feature race of the day is the $35k Tuncurry Forster Gold Cup (a handicap race over 2,100 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Tuncurry
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Jackson Searle
1. American President
2
K Jennings
4. London Ruler
3
Courtney Bellamy
4. Ilovethegame
4
Shane Arnold
14. Travelling Matilda
4
L P Rolls
18. Much More Torque
5
C Waddell
18. Kilmarnock
5
Brooke Stower
4. Dodecanese
Horse List
Horse
Race
Alegna
1
Allez Rev
5
Ambitious Prince
6
American President
1
Battle Guardian
6
Belleplaine
2
Bettyfromtheoffice
2
Bodgie
3
Buckin' Rippa
2
Capri Lane
7
Chilli Chilli
2
Classic Bright
5
Currency Queen
4
Defiant Heart
3
Dodecanese
5
Faatinaat
7
Fairey Barracuda
2
Flying Mojo
6
Geegeeaye
5
Gold Card
1
Hard To Excel
4
Hello Sunshine
7
Hemsted
5
Holburt
6
Hypnosis
2
Ilovethegame
3
Jaxon's Day
2
Jexerlent
7
Joey's Chance
7
Kilmarnock
5
King Red
5
Lasting Grace
5
Lobster Noodles
7
London Ruler
2
Maid A Quid
3
Marsh Lillie
4
Millennium Jewel
2
Much More Torque
4
My One
1
Oakfield Captain
6
Oh Say
7
Oozes Class
4
Opal Glory
4
Our Fox
3
Outrein
4
Peralta
6
Poet's Performer
2
Power Bells
5
Prefer To Be Ready
1
Prospero
6
Pulitzer Prize
4
Rager
1
Ready To Chase
3
Real Time Warrior
6
Realcoolcat
2
Red Intuition
6
Reposition
6
Righthere Rightnow
7
Scanlan
4
Sea Legend
5
Seething Seb
4
Sippity Sup
4
Smart Casual
3
Sound And Vision
5
Spectacular Slew
4
Star Of Yamba
1
Super Dooper
1
Surjin
6
The Flasher
4
The Last Lobban
2
Travelling Matilda
4
Tupelawara
3
Two Ducks Artie
7
Unpredicted
7
Unshakeable
7
Valley's Sister
5
Waiheke Island
5
Xtra Approval
3
Yuralla Boy
6
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
R EOllerton
T SHowlett
P MPerry
DamienLane
TerryEvans
AllanDenham
TonyBall
MarkStewart
NatashaHall-Antonio
W JGavenlock
MsK Owen
MsK Buchanan
T PCroft
AmandaDavis
B DBellamy
BjornBaker
JayHopkins
PeterGraham
GlenMilligan
R PNortham
NathanDoyle
R NGodbolt
TessWilkes
JohnBannister
JoanneHardy
GregoryHickman
MsJ Graham
GlenHodge
S JGleeson
GregPreston
StevenSampson
KrisLees
LukeA Thomas
GraemeShultz
StevenBrown
RonaldBroomhall
HilaryDew
TVernon Green
JasonDeamer
MatthewMcCudden
BobMilligan
WayneSeelin
S JHodge
NikkiPollock
MsJ Lynch
MsL Selby
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
GBuckley
AshleyMorgan
AGibbons
MsM Weir
ReeceJones
ABullock
LMagorrian
JGrisedale
MsG McDonnell
MsL Day
BaileyWheeler
CReith
SLisnyy
DarrylMcLellan
MatthewPalmer
KirkMatheson
RachaelMurray
MadelineOwen
JuliaPresits
MadiDerrick
DylanGibbons
BenjaminOsmond
BrookeStower
CWaddell
CourtneyBellamy
KJennings
ShaneArnold
L PRolls
JacksonSearle
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
8.2%
4/49
20.4%
10/49
6.3%
3/48
12.5%
6/48
10.0%
5/50
8.0%
4/50
12.2%
6/49
8.2%
4/49
2.1%
1/47
11.1%
4/36
0.0%
0/30
11.1%
2/18
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1200m
15.4%
4/26
11.5%
3/26
7.7%
2/26
7.7%
2/26
7.4%
2/27
3.7%
1/27
8.0%
2/25
8.0%
2/25
17.4%
4/23
4.5%
1/22
9.5%
2/21
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
1400m
2.6%
1/38
11.1%
4/36
2.6%
1/39
8.3%
3/36
13.9%
5/36
7.9%
3/38
11.1%
4/36
2.9%
1/35
9.1%
3/33
10.7%
3/28
11.5%
3/26
5.0%
1/20
11.8%
2/17
22.2%
2/9
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
19
1600m
12.5%
2/16
0.0%
0/16
6.3%
1/16
11.8%
2/17
6.3%
1/16
12.5%
2/16
5.6%
1/18
17.6%
3/17
5.9%
1/17
6.7%
1/15
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/11
12.5%
1/8
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
18
19
2100m
24.0%
6/25
12.5%
3/24
4.0%
1/25
4.2%
1/24
0.0%
0/24
8.3%
2/24
8.7%
2/23
8.3%
2/24
5.0%
1/20
0.0%
0/16
20.0%
3/15
25.0%
3/12
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14