Wagga • NSW
Friday 30th October 2020
The meeting at Wagga in New South Wales on Friday October 30th 2020 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $184k.
The feature race of the day is the $27k Lion Nathan Stan Sadleir Stakes (a handicap race over 1,400 metres).There are a total of 83 horses declared to run, making an average of 10 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Wagga
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Aaron Sweeney
7. Barcoo Bill
2
Jess Del Frari
7. Justice Honor
2
Hannah Williams
8. Manhattan Zip
6
Ms A Stanley
9. Rewarded Princess
7
B Vale
12. Hurry Up Harry
8
Heni Ede
2. Whycatchim
8
7. Galaxy Force
Horse List
Horse
Race
Alise
6
Annie Pru
8
Annual
5
Another One
6
Astir
2
Barcoo Bill
1
Beauty At Dawn
5
Bella Days
5
Black Wand
7
Bonvalante
5
Buddabadah
3
Cattledog Cod
8
Dambulla
1
Defiant Award
4
Defiant Heart
5
Delivered
7
Departing Bullet
2
Derby Star
7
Dismayed
2
Evanora
4
Everly Girl
1
Forever Newyork
8
Francoli
5
Galaxy Force
8
Global Sanction
7
Golden Eclipse
2
Guiltless
4
Hallo Poppet
1
Hello China
1
Heza Wise Guy
4
Hilltop Hood
1
Hurry Up Harry
7
Irish Dancer
6
Judicator
6
Justice Honor
2
Kapover
8
Keep It Down
5
Kurocaine
8
Logan River
8
Make A Promise
4
Manhattan Zip
2
Miss Brussels
5
Miss Charlie
7
Moss Road
4
Mouse Almighty
8
Mulofdubai
5
Nanga
6
Newtown Is Coming
8
Nic's Hero
4
Not Too Sure
7
Only The Lonely
5
Pay The Deeler
6
Polar Star
8
Premier Award
4
Renwick
3
Rewarded Princess
6
Roc De Khaper
3
Rockopal
5
Sam
8
Seelie Queen
5
Shadow Of Mordor
3
Show Me The Honey
7
Sky Call
7
Spring Secret
3
Sun Wu
6
Sundelago
4
Sydney Blue
3
Tezoff
3
The View
6
Thistledo
7
Thurmanator
1
Tormund
2
Torsiton
6
Truth Be Written
6
Tuscan Light
3
Victory Idol
5
Weja Sylv
4
Whycatchim
8
Words Unspoken
4
Zariz No Other
2
Zarsupreme
2
Zelago
7
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
G JColvin
MitchellBeer
JadeMcDonald
E & LLongmire
MickJ Smith
KurtGoldman
MsD Scott
SSpackman
MsJ Hoy
LukePepper
PaulMurray
MsD Prest
WayneCarroll
MelissaHarrison
GD'Altorio
Barbara Joseph, Paul & MattJones
PeterKirby
N FGardner
ChrisHeywood
D PBlundell
AndrewDale
RobWellington
MPetrovic
PWaters
TimDonnelly
A LMcRae
M DSparrow
PaulNiceforo
StephenHill
D JRolfe
DeniseWise
D AWilliams
RonSteiner
KevinHanley
JohnBateman
PeterClancy
ToddSmart
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
GordonYorke
N JOlive
K PWeir
FionaSchneiders
G MDuryea
GeorgeDimitropoulos
RossPurcell
MartinStein
R EHogan
BrookeSomers
DanielRobinson
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
MsK Nisbet
MichaelHeagney
MathewCahill
SGuymer
BrendanWard
BlaikeMcDougall
NickHeywood
JPenza
SimonMiller
MsN Burrells
ALayt
JoshRichards
EllenHennessy
ChelseaIngs
JMallyon
AmyMcLucas
RBensley
AaronSweeney
HeniEde
JessDel Frari
BVale
HannahWilliams
MsA Stanley
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
10.6%
23/216
11.6%
25/216
12.5%
27/216
14.5%
31/214
14.6%
31/213
7.9%
17/216
5.4%
11/205
11.4%
21/185
5.8%
9/154
6.5%
8/124
4.5%
4/89
7.4%
4/54
6.3%
2/32
7.7%
1/13
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1200m
12.5%
32/257
6.3%
16/255
10.2%
26/254
10.5%
27/256
7.0%
18/256
11.1%
28/253
5.9%
15/255
12.0%
29/242
6.6%
15/229
7.9%
17/216
7.9%
14/178
4.8%
6/126
3.5%
3/86
1.9%
1/54
8.3%
2/24
7.1%
1/14
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
21
1400m
9.4%
12/128
10.2%
13/128
8.7%
11/126
8.0%
10/125
10.6%
13/123
8.1%
10/124
9.9%
12/121
12.0%
14/117
7.0%
7/100
6.7%
6/89
8.3%
6/72
14.3%
8/56
5.9%
2/34
0.0%
0/21
0.0%
0/14
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
1600m
8.3%
11/132
10.5%
14/133
12.8%
17/133
9.9%
13/131
12.0%
16/133
9.2%
12/130
10.8%
14/130
4.9%
6/123
5.9%
7/119
8.2%
8/97
2.7%
2/73
8.5%
5/59
8.3%
3/36
17.4%
4/23
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
3200m
33.3%
1/3
0.0%
0/3
33.3%
1/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
33.3%
1/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9