Wyong • NSW
Tuesday 24th September 2019
The meeting at Wyong in New South Wales on Tuesday September 24th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $280k.
The feature race of the day is the $35k Blitz Homes Conditional (Bm70) (a handicap race over 1,000 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Wyong
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Billy Cray
4. Bansuri
1
Jean Van Overmeire
1. Gweilo Tantrum
1
Travis Wolfgram
7. The Borough
2
J Penza
5. Tricky Saga
3
B Spriggs
11. Kahlo
6
J Kehoe
12. Bonnie Forever
6
L Magorrian
6. Miss Moana
7
A Gibbons
7. Mr Hennessy
7
Chris C Williams
1. Traumatised
8
Ms L Day
13. Silent Image
Horse List
Horse
Race
Agrapart
5
Akari
5
Allez Rev
8
Any Wish
3
Bail Conditions
2
Bansuri
1
Battlers Four
2
Bernson
6
Big Bad Bruce
2
Bonnie Forever
6
Brooke
8
Bush Rambler
5
By Design
6
Cassy's Sister
8
Cinnamon Cloud
3
Compatriot
5
Daisy Pluck
8
Dancing Rachel
5
Darling Point
4
Denim Street
7
Dual Escape
7
Dulcero
5
Elotrolado
1
Famous
4
For Love
8
Furlana
5
Golwen
3
Grateful Heart
8
Gweilo Tantrum
1
Hiemal
8
Highbury
3
I Arize
6
Il Bandito
7
Intimidating
2
Iresign
2
Jarhead
6
Julian Rock
6
Kahlo
3
Katie Did It
8
Liberty Head
3
Little Al
7
Magnificently
4
Maybach
1
Miss Gigi
7
Miss Moana
6
Mr Hennessy
7
Notabadidea
4
Ondo Pasa
7
Pharoah De Lago
2
Poetic Harmony
5
Prince High
4
Princess Lottie
7
Rambler Rebel
7
Regimental Band
5
Rizzuto
3
Schemer
3
Secret Mission
2
Silent Image
8
Stunned
6
Texas Forever
8
The Borough
1
The Memory Man
3
Threeood
5
Tinai
4
Toroso
6
Traumatised
7
Tricky Saga
2
Upper East Side
8
Urbino
1
Van Giz
5
Wounded Soldier
4
Zell
3
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
GeraldRyan
KrisLees
JosephPride
MarkCross
JamesCummings
EvanHolland
GaryNickson
JohnSargent
AlanSmith
BradWiddup
Peter & PaulSnowden
JohnThompson
KylieGavenlock
P MPerry
LeeCurtis
MsK Buchanan
KimWaugh
AidenSt Vincent
KylieKennedy
Jim & GregLee
ClarryConners
DamienLane
B JDodson
PeterRobl
GilbertSlattery
JohnO'Shea
BjornBaker
Gai & AdrianWaterhouse & Bott
TimMcIntosh
RodneyBailey
DavidPfieffer
TroyO'Neile
MatthewSmith
JayHopkins
JulieHolloway
JohnFairleigh
JeanDubois
WayneSeelin
I BFinn
StephenSchofield
JarrodAustin
NickMitchell
NathanDoyle
DenimWynen
StanThomas
LukeA Thomas
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
BAvdulla
GBuckley
SLisnyy
RachelKing
JFord
NRawiller
CReith
GlenBoss
AshleyMorgan
AdamHyeronimus
ABullock
CejayGraham
RobbieDolan
LukeCumberland
TimClark
SGuymer
GlynSchofield
AAdkins
JInnes Jnr
ABanks
JParr
MsL Day
ChrisC Williams
LMagorrian
AGibbons
JKehoe
JPenza
BSpriggs
BillyCray
JeanVan Overmeire
TravisWolfgram
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
12.3%
16/130
19.8%
26/131
15.0%
19/127
11.6%
15/129
8.7%
11/127
7.3%
9/123
10.5%
12/114
4.6%
4/87
12.9%
8/62
8.3%
3/36
5.6%
1/18
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
1100m
9.4%
17/180
14.4%
26/181
12.2%
22/181
13.7%
25/183
11.4%
20/175
9.4%
16/171
12.5%
19/152
5.3%
7/131
10.8%
11/102
3.5%
2/57
7.5%
3/40
8.0%
2/25
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1350m
9.0%
25/279
12.4%
34/275
9.7%
27/278
12.5%
34/272
12.3%
34/277
11.9%
31/260
10.0%
24/239
12.4%
24/194
9.0%
13/144
12.2%
11/90
9.5%
6/63
4.7%
2/43
11.8%
2/17
10.0%
1/10
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
1600m
9.7%
20/206
9.5%
20/210
15.1%
32/212
18.3%
38/208
15.6%
33/212
10.8%
21/195
9.1%
17/186
5.9%
8/136
10.1%
9/89
6.5%
4/62
0.0%
0/40
0.0%
0/25
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
2100m
14.6%
13/89
9.8%
9/92
11.2%
10/89
10.8%
10/93
15.9%
14/88
15.2%
12/79
11.3%
8/71
7.4%
4/54
8.1%
3/37
16.0%
4/25
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
25.0%
1/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14