Ascot • WA
Wednesday 22nd January 2020
The meeting at Ascot in Western Australia on Wednesday January 22nd 2020 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $180k.
The feature race of the day is the $30k All Flags Signs/ Banners-Rs0ly (a handicap race over 1,200 metres).There are a total of 83 horses declared to run, making an average of 12 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Ascot
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
2
Ben Paterson
6. Alexis Olympia
3
Jordan Turner
3. Super Teroitoa
3
B Banovic-Edwards
4. Vital Dancer
3
Renee Forrest
13. Trade Prize
4
J Brown
10. Noble King
5
Mitchell Pateman
2. Yulong Earth
7
Brodie Kirby
14. Scarlet Speedster
7
Shaun McGruddy
13. Mekong Den
7
Emma Stent
11. Cristal Dane
Horse List
Horse
Race
Ahyoka Frost
6
Alcina
3
Alexis Olympia
2
Alluring
5
Altani
7
Amelie Argot
7
Armed And Ready
4
Arsinoe
6
Asterism
2
Aurae
2
Black Attack
4
Bring Euro
5
Bronze Wing
4
Call Again
5
Colourful Charade
3
Cosmic Eyes
3
Crash Hat Lady
2
Cristal Dane
7
Daring Soleil
6
Daveedo
2
Doc Friar
4
Eurasia
5
Financial Support
5
Galiba
6
Great Charade
5
High Energy
4
Highway Glory
3
Hoolahoops
2
I Am Groot
1
Jenja
7
Keep The Spot
2
Klondike Kenny
7
Lido Beach
3
Light The Fuse
7
Long Beach
2
Mekong Den
7
Melros Beach
6
Miss Ellmya
3
Mogul Magic
2
More Aces
7
More Bxaar
6
Nickodema
6
Noble King
4
Noble Reflection
1
Northern River
7
Olga Louisa
3
Perfect Harmony
2
Peri Peri Para
5
Potent Secret
7
Precious Cargo
4
Prescience
4
Princess Rose
6
Quintaro
5
Real Beauty
1
Return A Smile
2
Rosebush
7
Sakarya
6
Samantha's Twitch
6
Scarlet Speedster
7
Sculptureduniverse
2
Semigel
1
Spirited Lad
1
Super Teroitoa
3
Sweet Strawberry
6
Testa De Lago
5
Texas Moon
3
The Black Watch
4
Trade Prize
3
Uncanny Timing
2
Unending
4
Vital Dancer
3
Volkswagon Frank
4
Weaponson
1
Wine Night
1
Yulong Earth
5
Zackariah Beau
7
Zetorio
7
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
BrettPope
A GDurrant
LindseySmith
JustinWarwick
BrockLewthwaite
T NPike
R CMcPherson
MarkBairstow
GavinFoster
N DParnham
C HWebster
D RHarrison
SimonMiller
G & AWilliams
L PLuciani
D LMorton
RoyRogers
AlanisO'Hara
PaulaWagg
JeffNoske
SteveWolfe
F RKersley
EdenGardiner
KaylaFarrell
T MAndrews
CampbellMcCallum
RhysRadford
KallieMonaghan
GraemeBallantyne
KeithMifflin
PaulJordan
JulieClements
G ACrispin
MsK Kersley
LukeFernie
CynthiaLarson-Robinson
J PTaylor
E AMartinovich
GregBeauglehole
R & THarvey
RussellStewart
MsS L Miller
TiarnnaRobertson
FenellaMartin
MsJ Erkelens
B PNewnham
KathFleming
GavinSlater
MichaelHackett
BrianRogers
JohnStampalia
StefanVahala
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
PKnuckey
TTurner
ChloeAzzopardi
ChrisGraham
JarradNoske
JosephAzzopardi
PeterHall
JerryNoske
PaulHarvey
LucyFiore
CStaples
LaqdarRamoly
CJohnston-Porter
HarryGrace
AndrewCastle
JasonWhiting
KristyBennett
FionaBell
RyanHill
EmmaStent
ShaunMcGruddy
BenPaterson
BrodieKirby
MitchellPateman
JordanTurner
BBanovic-Edwards
ReneeForrest
JBrown
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
13.0%
56/431
13.3%
57/429
9.8%
42/428
10.7%
46/430
15.1%
65/430
9.1%
38/417
10.7%
41/383
10.2%
33/323
7.3%
19/260
9.4%
17/181
7.5%
8/106
3.9%
2/51
0.0%
0/26
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1200m
10.1%
59/583
10.8%
62/576
9.7%
56/580
7.9%
46/579
12.6%
74/586
11.1%
64/576
6.7%
38/569
7.9%
41/516
8.3%
37/445
9.7%
36/373
10.7%
30/280
5.2%
10/194
5.9%
7/119
11.8%
8/68
7.1%
3/42
0.0%
0/25
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
21
1400m
10.5%
54/515
11.2%
57/511
12.6%
65/514
8.8%
45/510
10.6%
54/508
11.3%
57/505
9.2%
45/491
8.2%
38/465
8.1%
33/409
6.3%
22/347
6.0%
15/251
4.9%
8/163
7.5%
8/107
1.4%
1/73
3.4%
1/29
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1800m
9.5%
21/221
10.7%
24/225
8.6%
19/222
14.9%
33/222
11.2%
25/224
9.5%
21/222
6.9%
15/218
8.5%
18/211
4.8%
9/189
8.5%
14/165
6.7%
8/120
8.7%
8/92
5.4%
3/56
2.7%
1/37
9.5%
2/21
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18