Ashburton •
Friday 10th May 2019
The meeting at Ashburton in on Friday May 10th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $76k.
The feature race of the day is the $10k Matt Smith Construction (Bm72) (a handicap race over 1,600 metres).There are a total of 119 horses declared to run, making an average of 15 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Ashburton
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
6
K Asano
1. Celtic Cross
Horse List
Horse
Race
Acre
7
Additup
2
Admiral Rous
8
Adventuress
2
Altamente
3
Amour La Vie
4
Aquattack
7
Augustace
6
Baban
2
Bahhgoofy
1
Barzellar
1
Bellarosina
8
Bellissima Belle
7
Beneficial
6
Bernini
5
Billabong Billy
7
Born A Royal
6
Brother Will
7
Castlereigh
5
Celtic Cross
6
Chorister
7
Cinto Bay
2
Colette
5
Czarista
6
Danny Green
7
Decision Kept
5
Devious
8
Divinexcuse
5
Docket
6
Dowry Duty
2
Elana Rose
8
Eliza Long
1
Exclaim
5
Final Say
4
Fine And Dandee
3
Fire Show
8
Flags A Flying
3
Frankie The Fox
6
Grant
2
Hatrick Boys
4
He's Irish
5
Heartoheart
5
Hey Mickey
7
Hokitika Sunset
1
I Got A Rock
7
Icebreaker
3
Iwonderwai
3
Jadore Lumiere
7
Jandles
3
Jingo
3
Juliette
6
Kanumiss
3
Keyboard Warrior
2
Known To Flirt
5
Lady Em
2
Londaro
8
Louvres
1
Mamma Sans
4
Midsummer Magic
8
Miroslava
6
Miss Atomic Bomb
5
Miss Brahmos
6
Moreira
2
Nathan Detroit
1
Nero
5
Nifty
3
Ocean Of Champagne
7
Oligarch
2
Ophelia Rose
5
Pipiana
6
Pop Diva
3
Pushyaluck
3
Queen Jetsun
8
Raff
7
Raise Your Sights
1
Redesdale
4
Ripinhet
1
Roc 'n' Gold
1
Roc The Cradle
2
Rocette Lady
6
Rockwithme
3
Sainted Pearl
8
She's Gallant
8
Show Cloud
3
Sitarist
2
Steele Canyon
1
Stirling Lady
8
Stormboy
5
Suffragette
1
The Traveller
5
Thom Brown
8
Ticky Tu
2
Trudeau
4
Turncoat
6
Van Halen
7
Viva La Blues
8
Whale Song
7
Whitney
6
Why Me
8
Yamato Nadeshiko
4
Zurafaa
3
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
StevenWoodsford
AndrewCarston
M & MPitman
S & AKennedy & Furlong
J & KParsons
NeillRidley
DannyCrozier
T & LPrendergast
M PMcCann
MsT Rae
MarkHarris
L MRobinson
B & RWilson
L & RDidham
K & PHughes
B AInglis
TerryKennedy
KennedyMoore
L RBeckett
MsP Robson
J CBlackadder
CheriTrembath
TraceyHickey
BruceTapper
K LPeters
K JMcCauley
S JRobertson
IanRogers
R KAyton
S & NHargreaves & Murfitt
DannyFrye
RussellMcKay
S & MSmith
PhillipCraw
MichaelOsborne
MsS Faulkner
BruceTapper
MsJ Burrows
KimberlyHampton
MsL Jarvis
AlanBrowne
SarahDring
AshleyHarrington
N JLloyd
MsK Hampton
D & KChampion & Murphy
R GEatwell
TaylorBurnett
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
T RMoseley
ChrisJohnson
TinaComignaghi
S TCollett
TanyaJonker
LeahHemi
D LTurner
JasonLaking
KavishChowdhoory
RohanMudhoo
LeeCallaway
ChoonK Kwo
RahulBeeharry
KrishnaMudhoo
DPrastiyou
C RBarnes
KylieWilliams
JacobLowry
BbHong
BrandonMorgenrood
DanielBothamley
SutvhireToolooa
KAsano
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
11.7%
11/94
8.4%
8/95
8.6%
8/93
8.5%
8/94
9.6%
9/94
6.5%
6/92
7.5%
7/93
7.7%
7/91
8.3%
7/84
5.1%
4/78
5.8%
4/69
6.7%
4/60
5.6%
3/54
2.3%
1/43
10.8%
4/37
6.3%
2/32
0.0%
0/27
5.0%
1/20
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1400m
7.6%
9/119
6.7%
8/119
5.1%
6/118
10.1%
12/119
11.0%
13/118
5.2%
6/116
12.2%
14/115
5.2%
6/115
5.4%
6/112
6.5%
7/107
7.9%
8/101
7.4%
7/95
7.0%
6/86
7.5%
5/67
1.8%
1/57
2.0%
1/50
4.8%
2/42
3.2%
1/31
0.0%
0/18
0.0%
0/13
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1600m
3.9%
3/76
9.2%
7/76
11.8%
9/76
10.5%
8/76
5.3%
4/76
5.3%
4/76
6.7%
5/75
6.8%
5/73
12.5%
9/72
7.6%
5/66
8.1%
5/62
7.5%
4/53
4.3%
2/47
5.1%
2/39
0.0%
0/32
3.8%
1/26
0.0%
0/20
6.3%
1/16
7.7%
1/13
12.5%
1/8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
2200m
10.6%
7/66
9.1%
6/66
15.2%
10/66
10.6%
7/66
9.1%
6/66
3.0%
2/66
11.1%
7/63
11.5%
7/61
7.1%
4/56
8.2%
4/49
2.3%
1/43
6.3%
2/32
6.9%
2/29
0.0%
0/19
0.0%
0/12
10.0%
1/10
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20