Awapuni •
Saturday 18th May 2019
The meeting at Awapuni in on Saturday May 18th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $193k.
The feature race of the day is the $47k Rangitikei Gold Cup (a handicap race over 1,600 metres).There are a total of 109 horses declared to run, making an average of 14 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Awapuni
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
3
J Kamaruddin
1. Conclusion
5
Timothy Johnson
13. Des De Jeu
6
Danielle Hirini
7. Che Guevara
Horse List
Horse
Race
All In Mana
3
Almo Street
3
Alto Potenza
2
Beaudz Well
2
Brassy Boy
5
Bring To The Block
7
Bully Boy
7
Cape Du Jeu
8
Carillion
3
Che Guevara
6
Conclusion
3
Dash
2
Dashper
4
De Gaulle
8
Des De Jeu
5
Dolcetto
7
Double Act
1
Du'blues
6
Empress Tzu Hsi
6
Eternal
6
Fictitious
8
Free To Shine
2
Game Of Love
6
Get Schroeder
8
Glimpse
8
Gobuyit
6
He No Opilio
5
High Quality
8
Hinerangi
7
I've Got This
5
Italian Lover
4
Just You
3
Kamanda Lincoln
4
Khalfani
2
Kiwi Princess
1
Leading Role
6
Lincoln Hanover
1
Lincoln Hills
3
Lincoln King
5
Lincoln Sky
6
Lincoln Star
8
Lincoln Town
1
Lupelani
3
Magico
3
Mamba
5
Mars Bars
3
Master Lincoln
5
Master Patrick
5
Myrtle
8
One Prize One Goal
6
Out To Impress
1
Overtheriver
7
Paddy Bourke
6
Pincanto
6
Platinum Bordeaux
2
Platinum Touch
2
Portland Jimmy
8
Power Dream
3
Prior Engagement
5
Prosecco
7
Quaff
5
Raw Impulse
7
Red Red Robin
5
Red Sierra
7
Rio Star
1
Rock Island Line
3
Rose Bowl
3
Royal Ruby
8
Sea Star
3
Sergeant Blast
7
She's A Lady
2
She's Poppy
7
Smokin' Oak
6
Snowfall
1
Spondulix
8
St Theresa
1
Strolling Vagabond
4
Switch In Time
8
Sylvester
4
Tappy's One
2
The Seagull
5
Tipping Point
6
Toms
4
Took The Catch
5
Trisha Lea
4
Veloce
1
Veneto
5
Wafer
6
What A Smasher
3
Whatsup
8
Wonderful Barbie
8
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
MsL Latta
FraserAuret
G RVile
KGray
J & HBenner & Wynyard
M & ABaker & Forsman
M PBreslin
SylviaKay
R RManning
N WTiley
AdrianBull
KevinMyers
D & EHaworth
MarkOulaghan
S BMarsh
J GBary
GeoffreyHaigh
P & TEbett
JohnWheeler
G DInnes
S & JRamsay & Ritchie
S LBrown
A JMeadows
LeeSomervell
R MConnors
SamLennox
MsS Gordon
JeffLynds
IanAdams
DavidM Goldsbury
T MYeates
JoshuaShaw
JeffBliss
ChrisRauhihi
Nz-DavidHayes
AnnaM Clement
KylieLittle
J WRichards
G & GLowry & Cullen
S ASharrock
RosieHackett
StephenMcKee
BrendonMcDermott
Jockey List
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1200m
5.9%
9/153
10.5%
16/153
9.2%
14/153
8.5%
13/153
13.1%
20/153
9.2%
14/152
9.7%
14/144
10.5%
14/133
7.0%
8/115
10.4%
10/96
7.8%
6/77
6.6%
4/61
17.4%
8/46
10.0%
3/30
0.0%
0/23
0.0%
0/17
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1400m
11.6%
19/164
6.7%
11/164
7.9%
13/164
6.1%
10/164
12.8%
21/164
6.7%
11/164
11.1%
18/162
6.4%
10/157
5.0%
7/141
6.6%
8/121
6.5%
7/108
6.2%
6/97
6.2%
5/81
5.9%
4/68
9.6%
5/52
5.3%
2/38
4.3%
1/23
10.5%
2/19
18.8%
3/16
7.7%
1/13
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1600m
11.5%
6/52
5.8%
3/52
9.6%
5/52
13.5%
7/52
5.8%
3/52
3.8%
2/52
3.8%
2/52
8.0%
4/50
10.4%
5/48
4.3%
2/46
7.1%
3/42
5.1%
2/39
3.2%
1/31
7.7%
2/26
14.3%
3/21
0.0%
0/16
7.7%
1/13
0.0%
0/12
10.0%
1/10
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
2200m
5.4%
2/37
5.4%
2/37
8.1%
3/37
5.4%
2/37
10.8%
4/37
2.7%
1/37
10.8%
4/37
8.1%
3/37
2.7%
1/37
3.2%
1/31
13.3%
4/30
7.4%
2/27
13.0%
3/23
11.1%
2/18
0.0%
0/16
7.7%
1/13
0.0%
0/7
14.3%
1/7
25.0%
1/4
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20