Balaklava • SA
Wednesday 16th September 2020
The meeting at Balaklava in South Australia on Wednesday September 16th 2020 consists of 9 races, with a total prize purse of $246k.
The feature race of the day is the $102k Balaklava Cup (a quality race over 1,600 metres).There are a total of 86 horses declared to run, making an average of 10 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Balaklava
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
4
Dean McWhinney
7. Ticket To Texas
5
Lizzie Annells
8. Uncle Kenneth
6
Scarlet So
6. Newbay Flyer
7
J Maund
14. Stealthy Lucas
Horse List
Horse
Race
Allacciato
5
Alleboom
1
Analytica
7
Aston Rapova
3
Azzureous
2
Balf's Choice
7
Blow Torch
7
Case Closed
1
Champagne Affair
1
Cool Desert
9
Divine Success
4
Downs After Dark
6
Duck Dive
4
East Indiaman
7
East West
5
Enbarr
2
Factorofhotrachael
4
Final Hearing
7
Floriano
5
Fox Hall
7
Garden Party
3
Gharaam
4
Gravity
6
Hafu
4
Handsome Return
7
Haneda
6
He Ekscels
7
Hilumiere
9
Holy Sangria
9
It's A Shame
8
Jack's A Cracker
5
Jay Pee Bee
5
Kadashi
9
Kayseri
8
Khani Star
9
Knotted
8
Koruto
3
Leorbit
5
Line Dancer
2
Lutz
4
M'lady Lois
2
Magus Man
2
Master Chum
7
Masterati
8
Mongolian Marshal
7
Mullaghmore
2
My Lesson
6
Newbay Flyer
6
Our Deep Agenda
5
Passing Phase
4
Pay The Man
9
Peloton
7
Quick Biscuit
5
Quicker Than Slick
9
Rayleigh
6
Riched
1
Runawaysuzie
6
Rushwa
6
Sassy Maneuver
9
Savatoxl
7
Sheza Little Posh
9
Skilled Bunch
8
Stalagmite
9
Stealthy Lucas
7
Terelli
3
The Big Goodbye
3
Ticket To Texas
4
Time Flies By
3
Trip
9
Trogir
8
Tubby Two Tracks
7
Turf Tapper
6
Uncle Kenneth
5
Undesire
6
Une Girl
4
Unscopeable
9
Vancity Gem
3
Verses
3
Victoria Quay
4
Von Costa Glass
7
Wedgetail
8
Who Runs The World
1
Winning Partner
7
Wounded Soldier
8
Zeppa
8
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
Tony & CalvinMcEvoy
R & CJolly
WillClarken
GrantYoung
T RMontgomerie
ChrisBieg
ShayneCahill
RyanBalfour
W F Francis & GKent
J & KDunn & Bishop
GordonRichards
CandyMichaelis
KymHealy
W ABogarts
S & JJaensch
MichaelHickmott
D & OClarken & Macgillivray
J FMacmillan
PeterBlanch
JamesDodgson
LindsayCadzow
BobHannigan
BarryBrook
MsS Brennan
MsN Bruggemann
D RJolly
T LDay
BrentonJones
P AJones
PhillipStokes
MichaelMcClean
NatashaStorr
DennisMcMahon
GarretLynch
JohnHyam
DarrenMagro
DavidTootell
StuartGower
RobertAtkinson
TravisDoudle
GregLesnikowski
RobWilkinson
JakeStephens
HelenGower
DarrenBonetti
MargaretOliver
KarenByrnes
KylieMcKerlie
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
BarendVorster
JacobOpperman
JessicaEaton
MsC Jones
ToddPannell
K HZechner
JakeToeroek
JHolder
PaulGatt
JPotter
SophieLogan
ShayneCahill
DavidTootell
MargaretCollett
SairynFawke
AnnaJordsjo
DTourneur
EranBoyd
LibbyHalliday
DCaboche
LizzieAnnells
JMaund
DeanMcWhinney
ScarletSo
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1050m
16.4%
20/122
16.4%
20/122
12.1%
15/124
13.3%
16/120
12.3%
15/122
8.6%
10/116
9.3%
10/108
4.0%
4/99
3.6%
3/84
4.8%
3/63
7.0%
3/43
3.3%
1/30
7.1%
1/14
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1200m
13.0%
10/77
13.2%
10/76
11.7%
9/77
6.4%
5/78
13.0%
10/77
9.1%
7/77
15.7%
11/70
3.0%
2/67
5.0%
3/60
8.0%
4/50
5.0%
2/40
3.4%
1/29
7.7%
1/13
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1300m
17.9%
7/39
12.8%
5/39
12.8%
5/39
12.8%
5/39
5.1%
2/39
7.7%
3/39
5.6%
2/36
5.6%
2/36
6.3%
2/32
0.0%
0/28
11.5%
3/26
0.0%
0/22
12.5%
2/16
12.5%
1/8
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1600m
7.1%
5/70
7.1%
5/70
17.4%
12/69
10.1%
7/69
4.3%
3/70
14.3%
10/70
7.4%
5/68
9.4%
6/64
8.1%
5/62
9.6%
5/52
5.7%
2/35
3.6%
1/28
4.3%
1/23
0.0%
0/15
0.0%
0/7
20.0%
1/5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2200m
8.1%
3/37
18.4%
7/38
10.8%
4/37
13.5%
5/37
10.8%
4/37
5.6%
2/36
11.8%
4/34
6.5%
2/31
6.9%
2/29
11.1%
2/18
13.3%
2/15
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/4
33.3%
1/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16