Ballarat Synthetic • VIC
Tuesday 16th July 2019
The meeting at Ballarat Synthetic in Victoria on Tuesday July 16th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $180k.
The feature race of the day is the $23k Polytrack Maiden Plate (a set weight race over 1,400 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Ballarat Synthetic
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Mikaela Lawrence
5. Quila
1
Chris Caserta
11. Seafood Source
1
Patrick Moloney
6. Wild Destiny
3
Jack Hill
4. Ocean Spy
5
Stephen Baster
2. Zebreez
7
Zac Spain
11. Tycoon Bill
8
Jessica Eaton
4. Man Alive
Horse List
Horse
Race
All Spur
6
Annie's Street
5
Approved Anger
8
Bank Holiday
1
Barley Hunter
1
Batty Belfry
2
Be Upstanding
3
Beauty Option
5
Being Dazzled
6
Bella's Brother
4
Brave Lady
3
Brilliant Concept
7
British Isle
8
Caldwell
4
Cameo Lass
8
Captain Crackerjak
6
Castle Rock
7
Crooked Creek
4
Dame Vassa
5
Dangerpet
7
Denzel My Man
2
Elzinga
7
Emily I Am
5
Exceder
8
Fern
7
Fioroso
2
Gold Rock
1
Gracious Garcon
4
Hard 'n' Tough
5
Irish Delight
7
Just On Spec
3
Kwott Rocky
6
La Belva
3
Lever Du Soleil
2
Love My Space
2
Lucente
7
Lyte Me Up
2
Man Alive
8
Military Striker
1
Milliondollarlunch
6
Miss Astronomoore
3
Miss Puerto Rico
4
Miss Vegas
6
Nicksy Boy
1
Night Call
4
Oamaru
8
Ocean Spy
3
Olympic Oath
2
Paris Gem
1
Pershing
3
Power Of Attorney
4
Quila
1
Rebel Excell
2
Rookley Rose
2
Rosebank
1
Rossgo
2
Russian Fighter
4
Safety Dance
7
Saone
3
Seafood Source
1
Septzento
4
She's Going Off
5
Shikhova
2
Sizzlesun
8
Skarbek
5
So Be Venus
8
So Belafonte
7
Stylish Pattern
3
Such A Drama Queen
1
Sudden Moment
7
Surfliner
8
Thegemstone
3
Trojan Storm
6
Tycoon Bill
7
Uno Ruby
5
Valencia Missile
6
Valse
5
Villa Fortuna
7
Wild Destiny
1
Written Attraction
5
Yankee Toff
8
Yulong Mercury
8
Zebreez
5
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
DanO'Sullivan
MatthewWilliams
MatthewCumani
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
DougWhitworth
MelodyCunningham
D, B & THayes & Dabernig
LindseySmith
J FMoloney
PaulBanks
Leon & TroyCorstens
B JGoodwin
C WMcDonald
B & AMcKnight
MitchellFreedman
SymonWilde
E WNichols
DanielBowman
MandyShillito
C JCassar
StephenLenehan
GeorgeOsborne
JackDalton
AaronPeterson
V LMalady
ShawnMathrick
JasonHunter
RonGill
JarrodMcLean
MsC Alderson
GrahameBegg
MichaelBinney
RonDaniel
EbonyTucker
RhysArchard
GlennThornton
TonyVasil
HenryDwyer
JoshuaJulius
GaryLamb
MaxwellHinton
GemmaRielly
PatCannon
MsS Naylor
MsA Macpherson
AndrewNoblet
JamesWardeiner
FrankCreamona
DarylCannon
Ms L Tolson & MsL Proctor
JohnSadler
AllenBrowell
TanyaFisher
CharlesQuick
LeeBennewith
AnthonyFreedman
TedGrogan
T & KO'Sullivan
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
BenAllen
DYendall
LucindaBoyd
ThomasStockdale
JLorensini
ClaytonDouglas
JyeMcNeil
JBowditch
JarrodFry
BRawiller
MichaelWalker
AlanaKelly
C ARobertson
SamuelPayne
DamienThornton
MsL J Meech
DeniciousSmith
HCoffey
StanTsaikos
FredW Kersley
TeodoreNugent
JoshCartwright
StephanieThornton
JessicaEaton
StephenBaster
ZacSpain
JackHill
PatrickMoloney
ChrisCaserta
MikaelaLawrence
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
14.0%
13/93
15.1%
14/93
11.8%
11/93
15.1%
14/93
8.7%
8/92
13.2%
12/91
6.0%
5/84
7.4%
5/68
9.8%
5/51
12.1%
4/33
9.5%
2/21
0.0%
0/6
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1200m
9.8%
16/163
9.2%
15/163
17.8%
29/163
12.3%
20/162
9.9%
16/162
9.0%
14/156
10.0%
15/150
10.1%
14/138
7.0%
8/114
10.5%
9/86
9.1%
5/55
7.1%
2/28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1400m
14.3%
18/126
5.6%
7/126
16.7%
21/126
12.8%
16/125
12.9%
16/124
4.1%
5/121
12.4%
14/113
7.6%
8/105
12.0%
10/83
11.1%
8/72
6.4%
3/47
3.8%
1/26
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1500m
14.9%
17/114
8.8%
10/114
14.0%
16/114
5.3%
6/114
13.3%
15/113
13.1%
14/107
12.7%
13/102
4.3%
4/93
10.8%
8/74
12.9%
8/62
8.2%
4/49
0.0%
0/27
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12