Ballarat Synthetic • VIC
Sunday 24th May 2020
The meeting at Ballarat Synthetic in Victoria on Sunday May 24th 2020 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $142k.
The feature race of the day is the $21k Sam Miranda Maiden Plate (a set weight race over 1,100 metres).There are a total of 78 horses declared to run, making an average of 11 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Ballarat Synthetic
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Chelsea Hall
5. Redabout
1
Chelsea Macfarlane
4. No Deposit
5
Lucinda Boyd
10. No No Nell
6
Tatum Bull
12. Satin Sheen
6
B Higgins
6. Thin Green Line
6
Kiran Quilty
1. Annabeth
Horse List
Horse
Race
Aandenking
6
Annabeth
6
Another Prince
5
Apash
3
Aphotic
7
Approved Anger
4
Arigato
4
Armament
3
Bailarin
2
Beau Rapide
3
Black Ziggy
7
Bladnoch
3
Bolde Abby
2
British Isle
5
Buddy For Nothing
4
Celeritate Regem
7
Cheap Tycoon
6
Cheval De Frise
1
Cosmic Rush
7
Dance Ready
3
Dismayed
7
Emily I Am
5
Exclusive Saturday
7
For All We Know
4
Fournaise
5
French Star
2
Go Ballistic
4
Governor Landy
4
Hadda Couple
5
Hurricane Jack
4
In The Sun
7
Journey Of Song
1
Latest Bentley
4
Liquido
5
Live Like
7
Logo Logic
1
Magnicity
7
Medicine Woman
2
Mighty Moshe
6
Miss Zou
3
Narrabri Coco
1
Naughty Helena
1
No Deposit
1
No No Nell
5
Nobby Tom
5
Nuclear Miss
2
Oggalution
6
Peggy Selene
1
Precious Armour
2
Redabout
1
Rip City
1
Rock'n'rollrock
4
Ronay
6
Rose'N'Harlem
2
Royal Expectations
2
Sacred Goddess
2
Sacred Tycoon
3
Sanbuck
1
Satin Sheen
6
Sensitivity
5
Serena On Court
6
Shock Shock
5
Sing Oh Danny Boy
7
Sky Touch
3
So Be Venus
6
Sonaisali
6
Spiteful
2
St Hilarion
7
Starcrippa
3
Stinga
3
Tarryhoot
4
Telemarketer
4
Tereras
3
Thin Green Line
6
Under Our Spell
6
Unyielding
7
Urus
3
Verando
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
S PNichols
D TO'Brien
MichealNewton
GeorgeOsborne
LukeOliver
E WEwert
RobbieGriffiths
AndrewNoblet
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
PatrickKeane
B MCole
BradyCross
LindseySmith
P AJones
AaronPeterson
PaddyPayne
LeviKavanagh
ErinMaher
MelodyCunningham
NevinEades
BevanOlson
DanielKelly
SonnyCoombes
ConKelly
JulieScott
RobertLinnell
NeilDyer
ShayKeating
A WNoonan
StephenField
NickSmart
KellyDufty
LisaJones
RonGill
DanO'Sullivan
N ABlackiston
AnthonyCosgriff
TimothyGrace
KevinMcCartin
Leon & TroyCorstens
G RWebb
B & AMcKnight
ByronCozamanis
L ERobertson
KeithRawiller
PeterGelagotis
ShawnMathrick
BrianLawlor
M & SEllerton & Zahra
JasonWarren
MsK Durden
TimLinehan
D, B & THayes & Dabernig
J FMoloney
MandyShillito
G CStrang
AndrewMoore
WendyPotter
DavidDrever
ArchieAlexander
MsD Loos
MichaelJones
JamieBarry
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
CNewitt
WillPrice
CampbellRawiller
JarrodFry
DylanDunn
DMoor
JNoonan
JKeating
NeilFarley
JackHill
ChrisCaserta
DYendall
JBowditch
ADarmanin
CarleenHefel
RandyTan
MsC Puls
PatrickMoloney
NoelCallow
SamuelPayne
MadisonLloyd
MikaelaLawrence
ChelseaMacfarlane
TatumBull
BHiggins
ChelseaHall
KiranQuilty
LucindaBoyd
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
24.7%
18/73
9.6%
7/73
12.3%
9/73
8.2%
6/73
11.0%
8/73
13.7%
10/73
4.9%
3/61
9.4%
5/53
11.8%
4/34
4.0%
1/25
10.5%
2/19
0.0%
0/12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1200m
9.8%
16/163
9.2%
15/163
17.8%
29/163
12.3%
20/162
9.9%
16/162
9.0%
14/156
10.0%
15/150
10.1%
14/138
7.0%
8/114
10.5%
9/86
9.1%
5/55
7.1%
2/28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1400m
14.3%
18/126
5.6%
7/126
16.7%
21/126
12.8%
16/125
12.9%
16/124
4.1%
5/121
12.4%
14/113
7.6%
8/105
12.0%
10/83
11.1%
8/72
6.4%
3/47
3.8%
1/26
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1500m
14.9%
17/114
8.8%
10/114
14.0%
16/114
5.3%
6/114
13.3%
15/113
13.1%
14/107
12.7%
13/102
4.3%
4/93
10.8%
8/74
12.9%
8/62
8.2%
4/49
0.0%
0/27
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12