Bathurst • NSW
Sunday 29th September 2019
The meeting at Bathurst in New South Wales on Sunday September 29th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $260k.
The feature race of the day is the $40k Bathurst Cup (a handicap race over 1,800 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Bathurst
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
5
Qin Yong
4. Polished Penny
6
Brendan Ward
6. Eaglehawk
7
Michael Travers
9. Subway Surfer
8
R Bensley
6. Bravissimo
8
Kate Cowan
1. Sugar Dance
Horse List
Horse
Race
Absolute Control
3
Al Kaphero
3
American Storm
6
Andante
1
Angiolini
6
Beau Hoffa
8
Bee Double Bee
4
Birdy
2
Bravissimo
8
Buba
2
Candy Pants
5
Cat Walk Queen
1
Chilcotin
8
Colonial Reign
7
Company Line
3
Damit
6
Dance Date
5
Dante Alexander
3
Debit Credit
3
Donandkim
5
Dream Habit
7
Dynamic Dynasty
7
Dynamic Moss
5
Eaglehawk
6
Eagleworks
1
Eva Jean
8
Florence Jay
6
Forgiato
3
Gacela
1
Gadfly
8
Giovanina
2
Handfast
8
Haunting Spirit
3
Heeby Frenly
6
Helstar
7
Holy Empress
4
How Hard Is It
5
I Stole Your Love
4
Iona Nicconi
8
Joel
1
Kaldero
1
Lady Go Go
2
Little Bertie
4
Lucky Elixir
7
Lygia
1
Mackellar's Love
8
Magic Over The Bay
7
Miss Charlie
4
Miss Goodnight
6
Miss Hugo A Gogo
4
Missile Miss
6
Missile Rain
2
Molasses
8
Morotai
4
Naoko
4
Nations
8
Not Negotiating
5
On The Floor
2
Our Scud
3
Polished Penny
5
Press Box
8
Rewarded Princess
2
Savvy Valentino
3
Seawatch
6
Secret Success
5
Sennacherib
6
Simderella
5
Star Of O'Reilly
8
Steamin'
7
Subway Surfer
7
Sugar Dance
8
Sunday Swindler
7
Sunsuzie
5
Tears He Cried
6
The Long Run
6
Time Immemorial
2
Unimpeded
4
Valarian
3
Vellichor
1
Welcome Art
7
Westlink
8
Whisky Magic
3
Williamson
4
Zaunkonig
7
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
BjornBaker
MsG Williams
BrettThompson
M RMulholland
J RGask
AndrewMolloy
AdamWadick
DarrenHyde
GeraldRyan
BradWiddup
D RMirfin
ConnieGreig
WandaIngs
R CRobb
GavinAndrews
PeterKirby
PaulTheobald
TimMartin
MsC Crockett
AlexVan Den Bos
BradDraper
DarLunn
BenHill
M & DKearney
R & MFreedman
LauriParker
MackGriffith
WendyHaynes
M AMilton
MatthewSmith
MsD Prest
GregoryHickman
BarbaraJoseph
M CLynch
TheresaBateup
P WStanley
PeterD Green
RodneyBailey
ConKarakatsanis
MarkGee
S ISingleton
RoyL McCabe
MarkWard
RichardLitt
DennisBush
WCollison
T PCroft
G CHook
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
GregRyan
JInnes Jnr
BlaikeMcDougall
GBuckley
CReith
RobbieDolan
ClaytonGallagher
KacieChater
AshleyMorgan
KDunbar
SimoneVella
ACavallo
MsA Stanley
SGuymer
MathewCahill
LMagorrian
MsJ Taylor
EleanorWebster-Hawes
ChadLever
ABanks
ChelseaIngs
RasitYetimova
DanielA Northey
QinYong
BrendanWard
KateCowan
RBensley
MichaelTravers
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
14.4%
17/118
18.5%
22/119
9.2%
11/120
16.5%
19/115
7.8%
9/115
10.6%
12/113
12.0%
13/108
7.1%
6/84
3.3%
2/60
8.3%
3/36
5.6%
1/18
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1200m
19.0%
15/79
16.7%
13/78
8.8%
7/80
7.4%
6/81
13.9%
11/79
11.5%
9/78
8.8%
7/80
3.2%
2/63
10.2%
5/49
3.0%
1/33
0.0%
0/18
20.0%
1/5
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1300m
25.0%
14/56
9.3%
5/54
10.7%
6/56
7.3%
4/55
9.3%
5/54
7.3%
4/55
7.5%
4/53
11.4%
5/44
5.6%
2/36
11.1%
3/27
0.0%
0/22
0.0%
0/14
14.3%
1/7
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
1400m
13.1%
13/99
7.0%
7/100
20.4%
20/98
7.0%
7/100
15.2%
15/99
12.4%
12/97
6.7%
6/89
7.7%
6/78
9.1%
6/66
6.8%
3/44
9.1%
2/22
0.0%
0/12
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1800m
15.0%
6/40
12.5%
5/40
14.6%
6/41
14.3%
6/42
9.5%
4/42
2.5%
1/40
17.1%
6/35
15.2%
5/33
0.0%
0/26
5.6%
1/18
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16