Beaumont • NSW
Monday 17th February 2020
The meeting at Beaumont in New South Wales on Monday February 17th 2020 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $154k.
The feature race of the day is the $22k Sharp Electronics Group (Bm66) (a handicap race over 1,350 metres).There are a total of 66 horses declared to run, making an average of 9 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Beaumont
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Madison Waters
8. Enigami
1
Adam Hyeronimus
7. Shout The Bar
2
Luke Cumberland
2. California Spell
3
A E Denby
9. Armina
7
S Lisnyy
12. Onemore Prince
7
R Hutchings
6. Titus
7
Chris O'Brien
7. Heredero
7
Jenny Duggan
11. Empathy
Horse List
Horse
Race
Adele's Joy
3
American Salute
5
Aphro Man
2
Apollo Prince
6
Armani Blaze
2
Armina
3
Base Camp
5
Battlers Four
2
Bijalee
3
Bully Rock
6
Burn'm
7
California Spell
2
Captain Solo
4
Colosseum King
7
Cosimo
6
Crime Wave
4
Di's Diamond
1
Diamond Affair
4
Divine Approach
2
Divine Jewel
1
Dreaming Of Gold
2
Drusilla
5
Empathy
7
Emperor Harada
7
Enigami
1
Entitlement
7
Fighting Faith
3
Freaky Freckles
6
Gironde
5
Go Fish Go
5
Gogh Fox
4
Gold Bracelet
6
Gone Viral
7
Gypsy Queen
1
Halcyon House
2
Heredero
7
Hibern
3
I'm Kate
3
Icebath
2
King Kestrel
7
Lady Wahoo
3
Larynx
5
Liam's The Boss
4
Lime And Sugar
4
Longchamp Lass
5
Maccomo
2
Meyer
1
Micheal Oscar
7
Minifinn
2
Mr Polar
7
Nathan Road
6
Oakfield Jet
6
One More Legend
6
Onemore Prince
7
Pellezzano
2
Pleasure Bomb
1
Power And Rhythm
4
Pride Of Adelaide
4
Red Light Dancer
6
Redjina
3
Reveal The Magic
6
Rooster Cogburn
6
Scarab
2
Sebonna
5
Secret Harbour
2
Seething Zonkey
4
Serriano
4
She's Smart
1
Shimmer Lake
4
Shining Eagle
4
Shout The Bar
1
Sister Maree
1
Solaris
4
Spiritual Power
7
Stick 'em Up
5
Succendam
5
Sugarland Express
6
Taken On Chance
1
Tears Are Falling
4
Tigeen
5
Tinai
6
Titus
7
Toguchi
4
Triple Hero
5
Valley's Sister
1
Whaler Bill
3
Whatsin
2
Whonicked De Lolly
7
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
KrisLees
TheresaBateup
KimWaugh
LukeA Thomas
JeffEnglebrecht
D IAtkins
P MPerry
NathanDoyle
DamienLane
ANewing
BjornBaker
MsK Owen
TanyaRandell
BradWiddup
BobMilligan
T & PVigouroux
JohnSargent
MarkNewnham
JosephPride
GaryNickson
R EOllerton
M, W & JHawkes
LukeMorgan
MarkMinervini
R TDawson
S JHodge
KenLantry
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
BenHill
DavidFromberg
JayHopkins
R & MFreedman
LauriParker
CharliePorter
SFarley
NeilWard
DavidNugent
MickAttard
LesRoberts
Gai & AdrianWaterhouse & Bott
LukeHilton
M RMulholland
R NGodbolt
LesTilley
MatthewSmith
BrettThompson
DWagstaff
DianneLumsden
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
MsL Day
CReith
TomSherry
GBuckley
JFord
MsJ Taylor
JPenza
StaceyMetcalfe
DarrylMcLellan
RachaelMurray
GeorgeWood
RobertThompson
BrandonGriffiths
BLerena
MitchellBell
KJennings
BelindaHodder
RobbieBrewer
BrockRyan
A EDenby
LukeCumberland
JennyDuggan
ChrisO'Brien
RHutchings
SLisnyy
AdamHyeronimus
MadisonWaters
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1150m
12.5%
9/72
8.6%
6/70
9.6%
7/73
14.1%
10/71
14.1%
10/71
8.7%
6/69
13.1%
8/61
14.8%
8/54
8.2%
4/49
2.8%
1/36
0.0%
0/17
11.1%
1/9
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
1350m
9.2%
8/87
14.3%
12/84
12.6%
11/87
11.0%
9/82
11.5%
10/87
11.1%
9/81
4.9%
4/81
9.9%
7/71
7.5%
4/53
11.1%
4/36
14.3%
4/28
0.0%
0/17
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18