Canberra • ACT
Friday 3rd April 2020
The meeting at Canberra in Victoria on Friday April 3rd 2020 consists of 7 races, with a total prize purse of $160k.
The feature race of the day is the $40k Federal (Bm70) (a handicap race over 1,300 metres).There are a total of 58 horses declared to run, making an average of 8 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Canberra
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
2
Robbie Brewer
4. Pinch Passion
3
Scott Pollard
10. Saturn
4
A Layt
2. Seventh Seal
5
Heni Ede
8. Powerscourt
6
N Souquet
2. Peyton Place
7
Michael Heagney
15. Future Time
7
Akira Kajiya
14. Idee
Horse List
Horse
Race
Acton Shale
5
Austreet
7
Bart
6
Bellegano
6
Black Wand
6
Boys Day Out
2
Casino Time
3
Charlie Chap
5
Coup De Main
6
Dangerous Breeding
5
Diamond Affair
4
Eltham Palace
5
Express Courier
3
Fight The Knead
3
First Lady
2
Flight Commander
7
Flora Bel
6
Friskee One
6
Full Of Fire
4
Future Time
7
Gambler's Quest
4
Ghost Town
4
Gossip
7
Gottaluvtrucks
2
Gretzky
5
Idee
7
Inland Retreat
1
Intercontinental
7
Kalks
4
Litzen
3
Metro Missile
7
Miss Antares
5
Mossy Oak
4
Mr Dreamy
1
Nobody's Puppet
5
Olifants
5
Outahand
3
Peyton Place
6
Physcoa
4
Pinch Passion
2
Powerscourt
5
Prince Jacko
6
Propose To Me
7
Rent A Rock
3
Sailing Along
1
Saturn
3
Scarleo
1
Seventh Seal
4
Solaris
4
Southern Gamble
2
Squaw Valley
5
Sweet April Love
1
Terra Reign
6
Think Music
7
War Deck
2
War Ready
1
Wicked Willy
7
Your Knuckleship
3
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
KeithDryden
G PVella
DougGorrel
JarrodAustin
MatthewDale
N JOsborne
N JOlive
NatalieJarvis
MatthewSmith
D AWilliams
JohnBateman
NormLoy
KurtGoldman
J WVan Duren
MsL Morrison
E & LLongmire
Peter & PaulSnowden
ClareCunningham
RobPotter
D JRolfe
RichardLitt
Barbara Joseph, Paul & MattJones
TimDonnelly
MikeVan Gestel
JosephIble
DavidKelley
GaryPortelli
GregStephens
N FGardner
J MCleary
GBackhouse
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
MsK Nisbet
ChadLever
SimonMiller
BlaikeMcDougall
MsJ Taylor
TylerSchiller
EllenHennessy
BrendanWard
WinonaCostin
AaronSweeney
MathewCahill
AmyMcLucas
RBensley
NickHeywood
TravisWolfgram
ScottPollard
AkiraKajiya
ALayt
MichaelHeagney
HeniEde
RobbieBrewer
NSouquet
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
14.1%
35/248
15.7%
39/248
7.7%
19/247
10.9%
27/247
12.3%
30/244
13.0%
30/230
11.3%
24/213
6.5%
12/184
8.6%
13/151
5.7%
6/105
4.3%
3/69
2.9%
1/35
0.0%
0/16
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1300m
12.4%
15/121
13.3%
16/120
12.1%
15/124
12.3%
15/122
13.4%
16/119
5.0%
6/119
9.2%
11/120
4.7%
5/107
4.4%
4/91
6.4%
5/78
8.5%
5/59
7.1%
3/42
3.4%
1/29
7.7%
1/13
10.0%
1/10
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1600m
12.0%
14/117
9.9%
12/121
14.2%
17/120
17.8%
21/118
6.0%
7/116
11.1%
13/117
6.9%
7/101
7.9%
7/89
14.3%
9/63
8.2%
4/49
9.4%
3/32
11.1%
2/18
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15