Donald • VIC
Tuesday 8th October 2019
The meeting at Donald in Victoria on Tuesday October 8th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $180k.
The feature race of the day is the $23k Petrogas Maiden Plate (a set weight race over 1,000 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Donald
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
2
Ms Michelle Payne
10. Victory Approach
4
Alana Kelly
6. Centaines Portrait
5
J Keating
2. Champagne Pearl
6
Stan Tsaikos
10. Ready For Action
6
Martin Harley
1. Smart Horse
Horse List
Horse
Race
Anamagic
4
Approved Anger
7
Autarky
3
Balle D'Or
8
Being Dazzled
8
Better Together
8
Bronski Girl
5
Brungle Dee
1
Cailloux
7
Captain Crackerjak
8
Captain Fish
3
Catch A Hero
6
Centaines Portrait
4
Chaminade
8
Champagne Pearl
5
Chequer Hill
1
Dash Of Pash
5
Davaluri
8
Days Of Glory
3
Dilochta
7
Dinga
8
Elite Tiger
6
Fabian's Spirit
6
Fanaar
4
Favourite Things
3
Flying Inferno
8
Helium
1
Hutchinson
2
Into The Wild
7
It's Semi Sweet
2
Jealous Tycoon
5
Jester Countrygirl
3
Jimmy's Secret
3
Kevikki
6
La Tesora
5
Leica Mae
2
Little Robyn
8
Lucky Plutus
7
Magnus Equus
7
Monahan
4
Night Time Skies
1
November
3
Orpierre
3
Periscope
1
Perpetuity
7
Physicality
6
Private Profit
5
Ready For Action
6
Rosebank
3
Ross's Point
7
Rosso Antico
8
Secret Is Safe
4
Shakarl
8
Sign Seal Deliver
2
Silk Jacket
1
Simulated
4
Singing Approach
2
Single Crown
2
Smart Horse
6
So Astounding
6
Southern Moon
1
Soviet Witness
3
Star Jan
3
Stripping Royalty
7
Sweet Schilly
5
Tempo
4
Thought Of That
2
Thunderbolt Two
8
Trick'n The Host
2
Tropical Thunder
4
Universal Thief
8
Uptown Lilly
6
Valhalla Princess
7
Verando
4
Victory Approach
2
Wild Vitality
1
Wilkin
7
Wolf Whistle
2
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
PaulPreusker
D, B & THayes & Dabernig
SymonWilde
MatthewCumani
DanO'Sullivan
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
T & KO'Sullivan
MichellePayne
KayeEdwards
AaronPurcell
JessieConstantine
StephenLenehan
BrentStanley
PatCannon
NicholasRoe
K LCorstens
GeorgeOsborne
MatthewFsadni
SimonMorrish
TammyPretlove
RodneyFoster
EdmundBourke
ARosolini
AaronPeterson
AngelaTaylor-Moy
J PSalanitri
VickiO'Connell
MsG Johnstone
Trent & NatalieBusuttin & Young
RodSymons
BillCerchi
C JCassar
DeanneTaylor
MitchellFreedman
N HRichards
DaneSmith
Mick & MichaelPrice & Kent
HenryDwyer
ArchieAlexander
TanyaFisher
GaryBridges
M WGreig
DavidDrever
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
JohnAllen
DYendall
MsL J Meech
JLorensini
MsG Cartwright
DeanHolland
HCoffey
WEgan
CampbellRawiller
DeclanBates
LucindaBoyd
D WStackhouse
JasonBaldock
JarrodFry
NeilFarley
MsC Puls
LachlanKing
WillPrice
AlanaKelly
MsMichelle Payne
JKeating
StanTsaikos
MartinHarley
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
10.5%
4/38
7.5%
3/40
21.6%
8/37
18.4%
7/38
0.0%
0/38
15.4%
6/39
5.7%
2/35
5.7%
2/35
3.3%
1/30
8.3%
2/24
8.3%
1/12
12.5%
1/8
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1200m
14.1%
9/64
12.7%
8/63
12.7%
8/63
6.3%
4/64
9.5%
6/63
7.9%
5/63
10.0%
6/60
5.6%
3/54
8.5%
4/47
7.9%
3/38
13.8%
4/29
4.2%
1/24
0.0%
0/16
8.3%
1/12
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1350m
5.2%
4/77
9.0%
7/78
13.2%
10/76
2.6%
2/78
10.3%
8/78
10.7%
8/75
20.0%
15/75
5.8%
4/69
11.8%
8/68
1.6%
1/62
5.8%
3/52
2.6%
1/38
12.5%
3/24
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1620m
8.3%
5/60
1.7%
1/60
13.8%
8/58
6.7%
4/60
6.8%
4/59
15.3%
9/59
15.8%
9/57
14.0%
7/50
14.6%
7/48
2.3%
1/44
2.4%
1/42
3.3%
1/30
4.2%
1/24
0.0%
0/15
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
2000m
11.5%
3/26
15.4%
4/26
7.7%
2/26
15.4%
4/26
3.7%
1/27
3.8%
1/26
4.0%
1/25
15.4%
4/26
3.8%
1/26
4.2%
1/24
4.8%
1/21
16.7%
2/12
0.0%
0/7
50.0%
1/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
17
18