Eagle Farm • QLD
Wednesday 14th April 2021
The meeting at Eagle Farm in Queensland on Wednesday April 14th 2021 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $280k.
The feature race of the day is the $35k Brc Tv (Bm68) (a handicap race over 1,600 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Eagle Farm
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Scott Galloway
5. Zoulou Dancer
1
Taylor Marshall
2. Mocambo
1
L V Cassidy
1. Spirit Esprit
2
N Tomizawa
7. Menindee
2
Ms G Cartwright
4. Kobang
4
Kate Cowan
2. Elixir
4
Leah Kilner
3. Sweet Snitty
7
Tiffani Brooker
13. Me As I Am
8
Adin Thompson
5. The Minivan
Horse List
Horse
Race
Alignment
7
Ate Hinches
5
Atlantic Rose
7
Bi Turbo
3
Bizou
8
Bondurant
8
Centrefire
4
Charm Bracelet
3
Churning
4
Daulat Machtigamor
3
Dubai Dreaming
7
Elixir
4
Favourite Things
3
Firebox
1
Foxy Rippa
7
Gaelic
2
Georgie's Pride
6
Great Powers
4
Haz De Bee
5
Henry Reef
5
Highmaster
8
I Promise You
7
Idling By
5
Irish Thunder
2
Katy's Daughter
4
Kirkeby
5
Kobang
2
Krameric
2
Lamarche
7
Luna Amante
5
Man Of Sinn
1
Marto
5
Me As I Am
7
Melo Melo
7
Menindee
2
Mishani Appeal
6
Mocambo
1
Moonan Me
6
Moree Dreaming
8
My Adeline
3
Okanagan Miss
8
Ollie's Stand
5
Ourconi
6
Patti Waggin
5
Philly Special
3
Poupee
6
Pushkin
5
Queen Sweeper
7
Racing Paradise
8
Ralph's Honour
3
Rations
5
Reality
3
Right Or Wrong
4
Sacred Suite
8
Sailing
7
Sakura Star
6
Setanta
2
Soul Dancer
7
Sound Of Sleat
3
Spirit Esprit
1
Storm Harbour
8
Sweet Snitty
4
The Minivan
8
Vast Kama
2
Volunteer
5
Wildwood Jade
8
Zoulou Dancer
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
DesleighForster
ChrisWaller
MattKropp
TonyGollan
ChrisAnderson
B JLockwood
A & TJ & Edmonds
B JSmith
ChrisMunce
M ACurrie
Tony & MaddysenSears
S BLee
B & DGuy & Guy
StuartKendrick
RobertHeathcote
TomButton
MsG Heinrich
JohnHolcombe
BarryBaldwin
B VCrowley
KellyPurdy
P JFleming
S & ABarling
RochellePereira
K MSchweida
GordonHay
BenAhrens
TimHurley
MichaelLakey
M JDunn
JWehlow
L JGough
Steven & MatthewO'Dea & Hoysted
EdwardO'Rourke
L DKelly
CodyMorgan
GaryDoughty
WilliamKropp
G KTaylor
D JHansen
MsK Loy
S JMorrisey
KrisLees
TonyHaydon
J LJohnston
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
BenThompson
M RDu Plessis
JimmyByrne
RobbieFradd
JamesOrman
MichaelRodd
MadeleineWishart
LukeTarrant
BobbyEl-Issa
JustinHuxtable
SCormack
RonStewart
MHellyer
AMallyon
LeslieTilley
MCahill
JakeBayliss
L RDittman
RyanMaloney
StephanieThornton
AlexPatis
ScottGalloway
TaylorMarshall
L VCassidy
LeahKilner
KateCowan
NTomizawa
MsG Cartwright
AdinThompson
TiffaniBrooker
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
16.7%
37/221
15.5%
34/219
10.0%
22/221
12.3%
27/220
10.0%
22/221
8.9%
19/214
9.4%
19/202
8.5%
15/176
8.0%
11/138
6.1%
6/99
9.8%
5/51
3.3%
1/30
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1200m
11.7%
37/316
10.5%
33/315
13.9%
44/316
11.6%
37/318
11.2%
36/322
9.5%
30/317
10.8%
33/305
6.2%
17/275
9.1%
21/232
3.9%
7/178
5.7%
7/122
8.4%
7/83
5.9%
3/51
5.9%
2/34
0.0%
0/24
5.9%
1/17
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1400m
11.0%
30/272
12.3%
33/269
11.5%
31/270
8.1%
22/270
7.8%
21/269
8.4%
22/262
9.2%
23/251
10.1%
24/238
6.0%
13/215
5.9%
11/185
11.0%
15/136
7.5%
8/106
9.5%
7/74
5.0%
3/60
4.9%
2/41
3.6%
1/28
5.9%
1/17
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1600m
16.9%
27/160
8.1%
13/161
9.8%
16/163
18.1%
29/160
13.8%
22/160
3.1%
5/159
7.3%
11/151
10.0%
14/140
6.0%
7/117
8.0%
7/88
1.5%
1/67
7.1%
3/42
8.8%
3/34
4.3%
1/23
0.0%
0/14
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19