Eagle Farm • QLD
Friday 17th September 2021
The meeting at Eagle Farm in Queensland on Friday September 17th 2021 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $286k.
The feature race of the day is the $37k Ridgmont Farm Maiden Plate (a set weight race over 1,000 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Eagle Farm
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Brooke Ainsworth
9. Moonlight Eclipse
3
Robbie Fradd
1. Steel Pier
4
Boris Thornton
9. Swiss Element
5
Minonette Kennedy
8. Rodian Bull
6
Corey Bayliss
11. Well Well Well
6
Adin Thompson
12. Nitroglycerine
6
Girish Goomany
6. Jabbar
8
Wendy Peel
3. Zumikon
8
Anthony Allen
2. Sir Warwick
Horse List
Horse
Race
A Glass Of Bubbles
1
Ahead
4
Another Spirit
4
Astral Knight
3
Bad Education
4
Better Than Epic
4
Bold Halo
4
Bold Hunter
8
Bonaparte
7
Champagne Pop
5
Contessa
8
Cosmic Gossip
2
Daltoro
7
Dynamic Duo
8
Eleuthera
6
Enjouee
1
Evita La Vie
6
Family Star
7
Fee
5
Fu Ni
3
Gentle Prince
1
Hallowed Girl
2
Hidden Eyes
7
Jabbar
6
Jimmy Neutron
1
Karaoke Queen
5
Karlstad
6
Keaton
1
Kenny Boy
8
King Of The Desert
7
La Petite Missile
5
Likeabeel
6
Lunasnit
3
Merseyside
8
Mischief Managed
7
Mishani Operator
4
Miss Seattle
5
Moonlight Eclipse
1
Nitroglycerine
6
Pay Less
5
Pressure And Time
4
Prince Husson
1
Quackery
8
Readily Rewarded
3
Recall Events
3
River Park
1
Rodian Bull
5
Royal Sheen
2
Sacred Piece
6
Shalaa King
4
Single Dizire
5
Sir Warwick
8
Soubrette
7
Southern Stock
1
Space Is Deep
2
Spokesman
2
Spotted Wonder
1
Star Centre
2
Steel Pier
3
Stocked And Loaded
3
Sweet Rhapsody
7
Swiss Element
4
Taaffeite
3
Tesaura
5
The Dark
2
The Seven Falls
1
Tomboy's Spirit
5
Vaporizing
8
Victory Toast
7
Well Well Well
6
Windupgirl
3
Wonderful Day
6
Zumikon
8
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
ChrisAnderson
ChrisWaller
StuartKendrick
TonyGollan
PatrickBusuttin
Steven & MatthewO'Dea & Hoysted
Tony & MaddysenSears
G KTaylor
K MSchweida
DesleighForster
PattDuff
L GRoss
RobertHeathcote
L JGough
KrisLees
BenRobinson
ChrisMunce
TomBourke
AngelaPlumb
GregoryCornish
MsM Brosnan
JeffDunn
NeilHocking
MattKropp
KevinMartin
JohnGilmore
ChrisMeagher
JimMurdoch
B WBrown
DavidMurphy
SteveTregea
JakeCapewell
M JDunn
DesTrindall
AidenNunn
B JLockwood
GaryDoughty
BenAhrens
B JSmith
DonaldBaker
BeauGorman
K RKemp
S JMorrisey
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
JamesOrman
KyleWilson-Taylor
L RDittman
M RDu Plessis
JadenLloyd
RWiggins
RyanMaloney
MCahill
LeahKilner
SheridenTomlinson
AMallyon
BayleeNothdurft
JimmyByrne
L VCassidy
MadeleineWishart
MarnuPotgieter
MsR Jamieson
VishanVenkaya
TiffaniBrooker
StephanieThornton
SairynFawke
KateCowan
TaylorMarshall
BorisThornton
BrookeAinsworth
MinonetteKennedy
GirishGoomany
AdinThompson
CoreyBayliss
AnthonyAllen
WendyPeel
RobbieFradd
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
16.7%
37/221
15.5%
34/219
10.0%
22/221
12.3%
27/220
10.0%
22/221
8.9%
19/214
9.4%
19/202
8.5%
15/176
8.0%
11/138
6.1%
6/99
9.8%
5/51
3.3%
1/30
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1200m
11.7%
37/316
10.5%
33/315
13.9%
44/316
11.6%
37/318
11.2%
36/322
9.5%
30/317
10.8%
33/305
6.2%
17/275
9.1%
21/232
3.9%
7/178
5.7%
7/122
8.4%
7/83
5.9%
3/51
5.9%
2/34
0.0%
0/24
5.9%
1/17
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1400m
11.0%
30/272
12.3%
33/269
11.5%
31/270
8.1%
22/270
7.8%
21/269
8.4%
22/262
9.2%
23/251
10.1%
24/238
6.0%
13/215
5.9%
11/185
11.0%
15/136
7.5%
8/106
9.5%
7/74
5.0%
3/60
4.9%
2/41
3.6%
1/28
5.9%
1/17
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1800m
2.4%
1/41
11.9%
5/42
9.5%
4/42
7.3%
3/41
17.1%
7/41
2.4%
1/41
7.5%
3/40
5.1%
2/39
2.8%
1/36
31.0%
9/29
9.5%
2/21
14.3%
1/7
0.0%
0/5
33.3%
2/6
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
19
2231m
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
50.0%
1/2
50.0%
1/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9