Gatton • QLD
Saturday 3rd April 2021
The meeting at Gatton in Queensland on Saturday April 3rd 2021 consists of 9 races, with a total prize purse of $135k.
The feature race of the day is the $15k Laidley Cup (a handicap race over 1,600 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Gatton
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Ms G Cartwright
7. Ready To Chase
3
Sally Sweeney
6. Outdare
4
Brooke Ainsworth
1. Eightythree Bricks
4
C Whiteley
9. Jabali Gold
8
Gregory Hayes
5. Solid Asset
Horse List
Horse
Race
A Tad Above
2
All Eyes On Us
3
Anyway You Want It
1
Bacio Vincente
2
Basil
7
Better Ethics
7
Better In Than Out
1
Big Wig
6
Bonsea
7
Boreas
8
Chiaki
8
Class Of Royalty
5
Cold Hard Fact
1
Conquer The Stars
5
Cook It Charlie
9
Credible
4
Crown Law
2
Cruzados
3
Curry Connection
9
Dances With Time
9
Decor Deels
8
Devillain
7
Disco Damo
2
Doriss
8
Dotti Dear
9
Dreamalina
6
Dustins
4
Eightythree Bricks
4
Fairy Dell
3
Fort Myer
7
General Witt
6
Golden Whitt
2
Gracious Knight
2
Guess Who
1
Head Chef
4
Head On
9
Heat
2
Hisgrace
4
Honey Baby
9
Implacable
6
In Havana
1
Jabali Gold
4
Kirro
7
Kohiko
8
Lady Grande
5
Lady Shanghai
2
Looking Cool
4
Madame Tess
3
Magic Boom
4
Massie Whisper
3
Million
6
Miss Lucinda
6
Miss Makepeace
9
Misslleers
9
Motion Sensor
4
Mr Tickets
5
Mrs Shmickelberg
3
My Girl Spirit
1
Oakfield Geronimo
9
Octavian
5
Outdare
3
Peta Calada
2
Place Me Right
7
Proudly Grey
6
Ready To Chase
1
Red Monkey
5
Redzeb
8
Remember Bella
8
Remember Mary
6
Ruby Rush
8
Samhain
3
Sistine Avenue
7
Sizzling Diamond
8
Skye And Me
7
Solid Asset
8
Special Case
9
Spiritomo
6
Suzy Needs Lovin'
8
The Bumblebee
6
The Crow Man
4
The Fairytale
1
Tripper
4
Twerk
9
Tycoon's Delight
2
Very Soon
3
Wait A Minute
9
Whiskey Row
2
Wild
2
Wilson Won
4
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
MattKropp
L JHatch
StephanieSixtus
PattDuff
ScottBarker
B DAzel
GinoBarbierato
J MJudge
MichaelHemmings
B JLockwood
KacyFogden
Corey & KylieGeran
A & TSweeney
BenRobinson
MatthewJ Dunn
ChrisMunce
MichaelFrappell
BrianCostello
S & ABarling
J JHubbard
NathanGay
MattBoland
JohnZielke
SelinaLeef
N IOwen
DebraCorbett
KevinSims
EricHayes
JenniferWilliams
D JBougoure
LesClarke
L JGough
CraigCousins
M WGoodwin
KenJones
DesleighForster
R GLipp
NormHilton
P ANolan Jnr
M ACurrie
A JCowell
CherieVick
MsC Allardyce
TracyGreen
T JDougall
M APalmer
JohnThomas
AndrewDonnelly
RossHoward
JimHanna
DianeMurphy
GlenPetersen
StephenKirkwood
BeauGorman
ShaunDwyer Jnr
RichardStephenson
KennethDeacon
RogerMilne
DesTrindall
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
ZacLloyd
NTomizawa
SkyeBogenhuber
LeslieTilley
JacksonMurphy
KYoshida
NathanFazackerley
ChrisCaserta
JustinP Stanley
SApthorpe
MeleaCastle
RonGoltz
EmmaMacpherson
ChrisMeehan
GregoryWalters
KateCowan
OliviaWebb
JakeBayliss
MsG Cartwright
SallySweeney
CWhiteley
BrookeAinsworth
GregoryHayes
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
860m
27.7%
31/112
13.9%
15/108
11.0%
12/109
9.2%
10/109
8.2%
9/110
6.5%
7/108
10.4%
11/106
4.3%
4/93
6.3%
5/79
7.5%
4/53
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1100m
17.8%
32/180
9.4%
17/181
10.1%
18/179
8.3%
15/180
11.1%
20/180
8.9%
16/180
9.6%
17/178
7.2%
12/166
8.2%
12/146
7.8%
9/116
8.8%
7/80
8.0%
4/50
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/4
50.0%
1/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1400m
13.0%
21/161
11.9%
19/160
13.7%
22/161
7.5%
12/160
10.6%
17/161
9.3%
15/162
7.1%
11/154
4.7%
7/149
8.8%
12/137
10.4%
12/115
6.7%
6/89
5.1%
3/59
0.0%
0/4
33.3%
1/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1600m
9.0%
6/67
10.0%
7/70
4.5%
3/66
11.8%
8/68
18.2%
12/66
13.6%
9/66
8.3%
5/60
7.0%
4/57
11.4%
5/44
11.4%
4/35
6.9%
2/29
5.0%
1/20
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15