Gawler • SA
Wednesday 2nd June 2021
The meeting at Gawler in South Australia on Wednesday June 2nd 2021 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $167k.
The feature race of the day is the $22k Coopers Brewery Handicap (58) (a handicap race over 1,200 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Gawler
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
6
Lizzie Annells
7. Bignota
Horse List
Horse
Race
A Knight In Paris
5
A Little Chunky
8
Alphaeus
6
Amber Haze
2
Arabian Dawn
2
Arctic Blaze
6
Arctic Flora
2
Armament
4
Aussie Sojourn
6
Auszone
1
Back Pocket
8
Bartender Blues
5
Bignota
6
Blessed Award
1
Briabella
4
Call Me Dexter
6
Campobasso
5
Capricorn Ridge
6
Carry The Musket
4
Cartier Tiara
7
Celtic Valour
4
Chico Fiestro
1
Cibachrome
7
Comiendo
7
Connermara Rose
5
Crypto Currency
5
Darjoy
3
Daskulya
7
Does It
4
Don't Dismiss
5
Exalted Fire
5
Fergo's Boys
4
Final Chance
6
Fiouruki
1
Freddy The Eagle
3
Go Ballistic
8
Go Bundle
1
Gondolier
4
Gravity
6
Green Opinions
3
Grey Vitality
8
Hahndorf
8
Harbouring
8
He Will Boom
7
Holy Sangria
8
Jean's Glass
3
Joe's Choisir
1
Just A Design
2
Just Jazz
3
Kiroshima
6
Lady Simone
2
Leon County
3
Liberty Blue
7
Line Dancer
8
Lope De Wolf
6
Madonna Falls
3
Magus Man
4
Mandala
1
Mayshestar
2
Misty Trails
2
Modric
1
Monraaj
5
Mystic Knot
4
Near Magic
8
Nordic Lass
2
Olive Grove
7
Palpation
3
Peruvian Express
8
Ranger Frank
6
Rosay Monet
3
Rusty Halo
1
Shopster
6
Shy Boy
7
Sitting Bull
7
Smart Promise
4
Smart Vision
3
Smiling Assassin
4
Spears
8
Spencer Gulf
8
Star Lyric
2
Super Looka
1
Swift Tercel
1
Tanaka Son
3
Tiza
5
Transference
3
Unscopeable
7
Witness Greatness
2
Yankee Princess
2
Zeduki
7
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
ScottWhittle
J FMacmillan
GarySearle
GrantYoung
RyanBalfour
JohnHickmott
R & CJolly
BrettCampbell
PhillipStokes
M JSeyers
GrantKluske
SamBurford
RobertAtkinson
Tony & CalvinMcEvoy
MsN Bruggemann
S & JJaensch
W ABogarts
J & JLouise & Frew
PeterBlanch
MsE Hubbard
W F Francis & GKent
AimeeBush
Leon & AndrewMacdonald & Gluyas
A JClarken
KristiEvans
GordonRichards
DavidAldridge
TravisDoudle
J & KDunn & Bishop
JohnHyam
StephenTheodore
JonO'Connor
D RJolly
RickyMoore
RonDaniel
BobRichard
JamieOpperman
DamienMoyle
LenJarvis
JasonCannon
ChrisBieg
BJohn Cozamanis
SusanNolan
AlanLyons
ByronCozamanis
DarrenMagro
GrahamFryer
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
SophieLogan
SairynFawke
JakeToeroek
AlanaLivesey
K HZechner
JHolder
KaylaCrowther
MitchellAitken
JessicaEaton
DTourneur
ToddPannell
JMaund
AngusChung
MsC Jones
ClaudiaLions
JacobOpperman
JPotter
EllisWong
FelicityAtkinson
EranBoyd
PaulGatt
AnnaJordsjo
LizzieAnnells
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
12.4%
22/178
10.9%
19/175
13.5%
24/178
10.1%
18/179
7.5%
13/173
13.5%
23/170
10.6%
17/161
10.4%
15/144
6.7%
8/120
9.3%
9/97
8.6%
5/58
8.7%
2/23
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1200m
15.2%
34/224
12.1%
27/223
8.1%
18/222
10.4%
23/222
11.0%
24/219
10.7%
23/215
9.4%
19/202
5.9%
11/185
9.1%
15/164
6.4%
9/141
9.1%
9/99
7.2%
5/69
4.9%
2/41
0.0%
0/28
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
1516m
10.5%
2/19
0.0%
0/19
10.0%
2/20
20.0%
4/20
15.0%
3/20
0.0%
0/19
11.1%
2/18
10.5%
2/19
6.3%
1/16
15.4%
2/13
11.1%
1/9
0.0%
0/7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1719m
10.0%
1/10
22.2%
2/9
10.0%
1/10
0.0%
0/9
22.2%
2/9
10.0%
1/10
11.1%
1/9
0.0%
0/9
16.7%
1/6
0.0%
0/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
2121m
26.7%
4/15
6.7%
1/15
20.0%
3/15
20.0%
3/15
12.5%
2/16
0.0%
0/15
0.0%
0/16
15.4%
2/13
11.1%
1/9
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12