Gold Coast • QLD
Saturday 31st August 2019
The meeting at Gold Coast in Queensland on Saturday August 31st 2019 consists of 9 races, with a total prize purse of $198k.
The feature race of the day is the $30k Village Roadshow Parks (Bm70) (a handicap race over 900 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Gold Coast
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
5. Magic Ink
4
Cyril Small
2. La Viva Eight
Horse List
Horse
Race
Aggravate
1
All That She Wants
6
Allofit
2
Arabella Ekcels
2
Ardoyne Road
5
Beat The Beast
9
Beatrice Was Loved
5
Bring Me Some
5
Buffalo Girl
7
Burning Success
5
Carlton Star
3
Casurina Star
7
Concealed Dynamite
9
Connoisseur
8
Constructor
7
Counter Meal
8
Court Rules
9
Divine Decadence
2
Dream Serenade
9
Dreamalina
1
Dreamscope
8
Duellator
1
Elysia
3
Eskdale Girl
6
Exceedingly
8
Fillyrae Cyrus
4
Fiorelli
4
Forsox
7
Fortyshort
5
Friends Of Wren
6
Fuji Flyer
6
Gilded Lion
7
Happy Bubbles
6
Hear No Eagle
3
High Cost
1
Inkblot
6
Iron Craft
9
Joe Albert
4
Katy Boom
7
La Benca
3
La Viva Eight
4
Lady Ringo
9
Ligreb
6
Lofty
3
Longtga
6
Lord Of The Dreamz
7
Lucadeal
7
Magic Ink
1
Massabielle
1
Missile Strike
5
Mountain Courage
1
Mysterious Lady
4
Nakanai
8
No Time Like Now
9
Our Gracious Dane
7
Paddlepop
2
Pilote
4
Prince Duporth
2
Prospectus
4
Real Cute
1
Rolling Reign
9
Rosella Girl
6
Ruby Red Slippers
7
Saute
2
Seamagic
3
Shaken Not Stirred
6
Shez Our Destiny
9
Sister Kathleen
4
Slippery Slide
2
Solarcraft
9
Solspeil
7
Star Justice
8
Sultry Testa
9
Sunday Sassy
2
Sunset Ruby
7
Tabrobane
8
Taiko Boom
8
The Good The Bad
3
The Knight
3
Tofu Mick
5
Torrens
4
Walk On By
4
Whitebait Pattie
5
Wudang Blade
8
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
L DKelly
MsG Heinrich
BradWitt
C & RAnderson Heathcote
ChrisWaller
MarcusWilson
B & DGuy & Guy
DianeMurphy
GlenBaker
MsC Rode
L GRoss
MelEggleston
LisaGarrett
ShaneEssery
AliciaWillick
HelenPage
A & TJ & Edmonds
EthanEnsby
BradleySmith
PaulButterworth
TonySears
TonyHaydon
T BThomas
DesTrindall
RonDrysdale
GregoryCornish
S BLee
D JBougoure
RonaldHeilbronn
K MSchweida
WayneStephens
L FBirchley
CharlieWeston
J CSmerdon
T DCowan
TonyGollan
RobertG Smith
G JBanks
AngelaPlumb
GlenPetersen
B JDais
MatthewPark
TerryMcCarthy
StephanieSixtus
GarryBaker
BarryBaldwin
GaryDoughty
NatalieMcCall
TrevorWhittington
Jockey List
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
900m
13.2%
36/272
12.2%
33/271
12.1%
33/272
12.4%
34/274
14.4%
38/263
8.9%
22/247
9.5%
21/220
10.6%
19/180
10.1%
14/138
5.2%
6/115
5.3%
4/76
7.1%
3/42
0.0%
0/20
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1100m
13.1%
34/260
17.3%
45/260
14.9%
38/255
10.1%
26/258
11.6%
29/251
9.2%
22/240
8.1%
18/222
10.0%
18/180
7.1%
9/126
6.4%
6/94
3.6%
1/28
0.0%
0/25
0.0%
0/17
0.0%
0/15
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1200m
12.3%
68/551
11.2%
62/555
11.6%
64/550
10.4%
59/566
7.3%
40/550
9.7%
52/537
11.6%
60/517
7.6%
35/459
7.6%
29/382
7.7%
24/310
6.4%
16/250
3.8%
7/183
5.6%
7/125
1.0%
1/101
6.2%
4/65
4.4%
2/45
0.0%
0/29
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
1400m
12.6%
60/476
9.1%
44/482
10.4%
50/482
11.1%
53/477
9.9%
47/476
11.0%
49/447
7.4%
32/435
7.4%
29/394
7.9%
25/317
8.9%
24/269
6.7%
14/208
6.5%
10/154
5.3%
6/114
5.3%
4/76
7.5%
4/53
2.4%
1/41
0.0%
0/28
0.0%
0/15
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1800m
11.6%
35/303
11.7%
36/307
14.0%
42/301
10.8%
33/306
9.9%
30/304
7.6%
22/290
11.2%
30/268
8.4%
20/239
8.7%
17/195
3.6%
6/166
10.5%
10/95
11.8%
9/76
2.1%
1/47
0.0%
0/28
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20