Gold Coast • QLD
Saturday 14th December 2019
The meeting at Gold Coast in Queensland on Saturday December 14th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $177k.
The feature race of the day is the $30k Performer Standing Aquis-Bm68 (a handicap race over 1,400 metres).There are a total of 80 horses declared to run, making an average of 10 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Gold Coast
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Jedidiah Hodge
1. Global Venture
1
K Yoshida
2. Kabalega
3
Adam Sewell
7. Dark Archer
4
Ms R Jamieson
7. Ocean Watch
7
Alex Patis
1. Lyrical Prince
Horse List
Horse
Race
Bernie's Tiger
6
Blazing Fairy
4
Bosendi
4
Brad Be Bold
3
Broncks
5
Clevanicc
6
Concave
3
Construe
2
Counter Meal
7
Craiglea Topaz
1
Dark Archer
3
Devine Factor
5
Dolly Spartan
8
Elgin
2
Eljetem
6
Elleofadeel
3
Eltizaam
3
Epizeel
4
Exploration
8
Fallow
5
Fast Dealer
2
Flirty Deb
5
Gala Miss
8
Galaxies Pride
4
Gandiva
4
General Cos
8
Geometrist
6
Glen Ord
6
Global Venture
1
Gun Bolt
6
Hallowed Girl
5
Haunted House
1
Holbrook
6
Husson's Pride
7
Icelander
2
Ididitmyway
2
Immersion
4
In Great Nic
5
Jinx 'n' Drinx
7
Just Call My Name
1
Kabalega
1
Kobang
1
Legal Counsel
7
Luana
5
Lutece
2
Lyrical Prince
7
Madcall
2
Maleeka Blues
4
Match Day
2
Mishani Scout
7
Mogul
3
Moss Go Now
7
Mufasta
3
Mysterious Lady
5
Noble Truth
7
Nymeria
3
Ocean Watch
4
Our Miss Free
4
Own Sweet Way
6
Petronilla
2
Power Rush
8
Qualify
2
Quotant
4
Round Mountain Gal
8
Sauerkraut
2
Sayed
6
She's Winnie Blue
1
Shinshinto
1
Shinstar
8
Sizzling Babe
5
So You Wish
7
Star Silk
7
Tatcee
6
The Demtel Man
4
The Investigator
2
The Kingdom
7
Time Saver
4
Veni Vidi Vici
7
Violet
5
Zoff 'n' Off
8
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
ChrisWaller
L DKelly
A & TJ & Edmonds
KrisLees
ChrisAnderson
MarcusWilson
JamesHepworth
DavidVandyke
GaryDoughty
GregoryCornish
DianeMurphy
H RRichardson
DaryllLeggatt
JanPritchard
TrevorWhittington
MsG Heinrich
Tony & MaddysenSears
BarryLineburg
AngelaGraham
M JDunn
AlanBoyd
RobertG Smith
HelenPage
RogerMilne
B & DGuy & Guy
StevenO'Dea
MichaelCosta
BeauGorman
MickNolan
FredAdams
RobertHeathcote
DarrenEvans
KrystleJohnston
DavidMurphy
PhilipKimmet
BruceHill
RichardStephenson
NatalieMcCall
S JMorrisey
L HWheeler
PaulButterworth
MsJ Aitkenhead
LawrieMayfield-Smith
JohnPhelan
KellyDoughty
BevanLaming
NoelJ Doyle
StewartMackinnon
J CSmerdon
K MSchweida
DavidScanes
NicoleLuke
MsM Brosnan
BarryBaldwin
StuartKendrick
JohnWilcock
PaulDuncan
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
ScottGalloway
JagGuthmann-Chester
AnthonyAllen
DanielGriffin
AllanChau
GlenColless
L PRolls
J LTaylor
TaylorMarshall
NDay
BradPengelly
MatthewPalmer
LaniAllen
RyanPlumb
JacksonMurphy
JarrodWoodhouse
ASpinks
LeahKilner
AdamSpinks
CoreyBayliss
SkyeBogenhuber
RWiggins
ZoeWhite
KYoshida
JedidiahHodge
MsR Jamieson
AdamSewell
AlexPatis
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
900m
13.2%
36/272
12.2%
33/271
12.1%
33/272
12.4%
34/274
14.4%
38/263
8.9%
22/247
9.5%
21/220
10.6%
19/180
10.1%
14/138
5.2%
6/115
5.3%
4/76
7.1%
3/42
0.0%
0/20
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1100m
13.1%
34/260
17.3%
45/260
14.9%
38/255
10.1%
26/258
11.6%
29/251
9.2%
22/240
8.1%
18/222
10.0%
18/180
7.1%
9/126
6.4%
6/94
3.6%
1/28
0.0%
0/25
0.0%
0/17
0.0%
0/15
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1400m
12.6%
60/476
9.1%
44/482
10.4%
50/482
11.1%
53/477
9.9%
47/476
11.0%
49/447
7.4%
32/435
7.4%
29/394
7.9%
25/317
8.9%
24/269
6.7%
14/208
6.5%
10/154
5.3%
6/114
5.3%
4/76
7.5%
4/53
2.4%
1/41
0.0%
0/28
0.0%
0/15
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1800m
11.6%
35/303
11.7%
36/307
14.0%
42/301
10.8%
33/306
9.9%
30/304
7.6%
22/290
11.2%
30/268
8.4%
20/239
8.7%
17/195
3.6%
6/166
10.5%
10/95
11.8%
9/76
2.1%
1/47
0.0%
0/28
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20