Gold Coast • QLD
Saturday 15th February 2020
The meeting at Gold Coast in Queensland on Saturday February 15th 2020 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $177k.
The feature race of the day is the $30k First National Broadbeach (C2) (a handicap race over 1,800 metres).There are a total of 57 horses declared to run, making an average of 7 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Gold Coast
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Skye Bogenhuber
12. Sassy Enuff
1
Jarrod Woodhouse
7. Leny Next Time
2
Mikiko Nakao
21. The Seven Falls
2
Chris Taylor
18. Red Vegas
3
Adam Spinks
13. Trust Issues
4
Bruce Powell
9. Brybeck
6
Matthew Palmer
3. Go Darcy
7
M Gray
13. Reliable Lass
8
Carly Frater
17. Stormy Leo
8
Laura Cheshire
15. Lord Of The Dreamz
Horse List
Horse
Race
Absolute Glory
2
Barbican
3
Beat Za Drum
7
Blue Boy McCombe
2
Brook's Girl
1
Brybeck
4
Buffalo Girl
4
Candy Floss
7
Caribbean Kisses
2
Casino Thoughts
5
Coastal Boy
8
Continuum
1
Cosmos Seven
7
Crazy Eyed Fred
6
Dansdale
2
Daramer
3
Dash For Van
4
Defence Missile
5
Dejanova
1
Electric Dragon
1
Farasan
1
Flick
6
Freddie Fox Trot
5
Go Darcy
6
Grand
1
Hannah's Song
7
Ichero
4
Intimissimi
4
Leny Next Time
1
Let's Conquer
6
Looking Great
2
Lord Of The Dreamz
8
Lucap
8
Lyrical Prince
8
Magic In Me
1
Mill City
4
Mishani Epic
1
Mishani Unspoken
1
Missile Mania
3
Mister Magnetic
3
Monte Santo
2
Moriconi
1
Mysterious Lady
3
Nailed It Nan
6
Nakanai
5
North Rocks
1
Our Red Jet
3
Peacock
5
Phabeni
8
Picton
6
Pittsburgh Phil
2
Princess Sparkles
2
Reagan's Mistake
3
Red Vegas
2
Reliable Lass
7
Remolad
8
Richest
4
Sassy Enuff
1
Sea Raider
8
Send Us A Sign
7
Silverbrook Lad
2
Smartypy
5
Somnia
6
Stormy Leo
8
Sunday Sassy
7
The Seven Falls
2
The Wardsmen
4
Trust Issues
3
Vandar Loom
6
Will's Bid
8
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
S JMorrisey
L DKelly
H JNorman
ChrisMunce
L GRoss
AliciaWillick
GaryDoughty
MichaelCosta
MarcusWilson
TonyGollan
TerryMcCarthy
DavidFletcher
AngelaPlumb
L HWheeler
RobertHeathcote
PatrickBusuttin
DavidScanes
TomButton
KacyFogden
VivianCoombes
K MSchweida
RonKelly
GarryHutchesson
AlanBoyd
D JBougoure
NatalieMcCall
MickNolan
A & TJ & Edmonds
GarrySchwenke
D JHansen
CarolynHalliday
PhillipBurke
BrettSturgess
KrisLees
J PWallace
MelEggleston
LisaGarrett
VickiChalmers
WilliamPholi
BarryBaldwin
MsJ Aitkenhead
RayLitton
PaulaBarron
JohnGilmore
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
TaylorMarshall
LeahKilner
AllanChau
JagGuthmann-Chester
GlenColless
NDay
MsR Jamieson
L RDittman
AnthonyAllen
DanielGriffin
MichaelMurphy
ScottGalloway
J LTaylor
AlexPatis
RyanPlumb
LaniAllen
LauraCheshire
MGray
CarlyFrater
BrucePowell
AdamSpinks
MikikoNakao
ChrisTaylor
MatthewPalmer
SkyeBogenhuber
JarrodWoodhouse
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
900m
13.2%
35/266
12.5%
33/265
12.1%
32/264
12.4%
33/266
14.5%
37/256
8.3%
20/241
9.8%
21/214
10.9%
19/174
9.9%
13/131
5.3%
6/113
5.4%
4/74
7.3%
3/41
0.0%
0/19
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1200m
12.5%
67/535
11.4%
61/537
11.7%
62/531
10.2%
56/547
7.3%
39/533
9.8%
51/521
11.7%
59/504
7.4%
33/447
7.6%
28/369
7.9%
24/303
6.6%
16/244
4.0%
7/176
6.0%
7/117
0.0%
0/91
5.1%
3/59
2.4%
1/41
0.0%
0/25
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/8
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
1400m
12.9%
59/459
9.0%
42/467
10.3%
48/466
11.0%
51/464
10.2%
47/461
11.0%
48/435
7.6%
32/420
7.4%
28/380
7.8%
24/306
8.9%
23/257
6.0%
12/199
6.7%
10/149
5.6%
6/108
5.7%
4/70
8.3%
4/48
2.6%
1/38
0.0%
0/26
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1800m
11.2%
33/295
12.0%
36/300
14.0%
41/293
10.4%
31/298
10.2%
30/295
7.8%
22/283
11.1%
29/261
8.1%
19/234
8.9%
17/190
3.7%
6/161
10.6%
10/94
12.0%
9/75
2.2%
1/46
0.0%
0/28
0.0%
0/6
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20