Gold Coast • QLD
Saturday 3rd April 2021
The meeting at Gold Coast in Queensland on Saturday April 3rd 2021 consists of 9 races, with a total prize purse of $198k.
The feature race of the day is the $22k Storage King Tweed Heads (70) (a handicap race over 1,400 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Gold Coast
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Vishan Venkaya
1. Spiritual
5
8. Toffie Lady
7
Jordan Grob
10. Parangas
Horse List
Horse
Race
Accessory
5
Achieve Victory
7
Amirykal
9
Animal Instinct
9
Atomic Bomb
3
Axe
9
Banjo's Voice
2
Beauty Mission
4
Brut Gold
4
Captivated
8
Cee You At Eight
6
Charm Bracelet
6
Cherry Soda
6
Clear The Bill
8
Concealed Dynamite
9
Dalbergia
4
Dame Margot
4
Daunting Warrior
5
Day To Favour
5
Disarmed
9
Dotned
1
Epplause
8
Fessup
6
Fire In The Hole
3
Gitche Gumee
1
Harryup
3
Invigorating
9
Kaique
3
Karbors
3
Lady Ringo
5
Liability
2
Lincoln Fury
7
Luana
8
Major Nic
6
Masared
4
Mischievous Lad
9
Mishani Unspoken
6
Miss Gem
7
Miss Too Fly
9
Money Shot
5
Monyatta
1
Moss Go Now
7
Mr Cashman
8
Mumbles
9
My Girl Rocks
4
Neptune's Choice
7
Parangas
7
Pernell
8
Pistol Packin Lena
1
Poetry In Motion
4
Pride Of Pyingerra
8
Prince Of Arran
2
Pure Indulgence
9
Regal Eyes
4
Rinviata
2
Rocquette
5
Set To Go Well
5
Shamaton
6
So You Shop
9
Spillenia
8
Spiritual
1
Starlighter
5
Steel Chance
1
Stella Ardens
4
Stellar
1
Supairus
6
Super Trouble
6
Syvel Gold
1
Tayella
3
The Demtel Man
5
The Lioness
8
Tinipit
3
Titration
4
Toffie Lady
5
Toucan Sam
7
Triple The Fun
7
Twilight Phenomena
4
Vantina
6
Waitakere
8
War's End
7
Wildwood Jade
7
With Edge
3
Xuannu
8
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
TonyGollan
A & TJ & Edmonds
M JDunn
BenAhrens
MichaelCosta
Steven & MatthewO'Dea & Hoysted
MsG Heinrich
MatthewJ Dunn
HelenPage
GaryDoughty
ChrisMunce
JohnD Wilson
L GRoss
DanielBowen
S JMorrisey
StuartKendrick
AlanBoyd
AliciaWillick
AngelaPlumb
B JSmith
L DKelly
KacyFogden
JonnyField
MarcusWilson
NeilHocking
ChrisAnderson
JeffDunn
C HRichardson
L FBirchley
BarryBaldwin
BenRobinson
LaurieRichardson
M APalmer
DesTrindall
PaulWallace
StewartCampbell
TimBowman
T DCowan
SelinaLeef
KellyPurdy
JoshSweeney
H RRichardson
DonnaGrisedale
MsM Brosnan
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
TravisWolfgram
NoelCallow
JagGuthmann-Chester
ScottGalloway
MattMcGillivray
JadenLloyd
MHellyer
KyleWilson-Taylor
BayleeNothdurft
SCormack
JoshAdams
MarnuPotgieter
MsG Cartwright
WendyPeel
SheridenTomlinson
AllanChau
AnthonyAllen
MinonetteKennedy
GirishGoomany
VishanVenkaya
JordanGrob
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1100m
12.3%
25/204
19.6%
40/204
15.6%
32/205
10.2%
21/205
10.1%
20/198
9.9%
19/192
9.0%
15/167
11.8%
16/136
5.7%
5/87
6.5%
4/62
9.1%
1/11
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1200m
13.7%
50/366
11.8%
43/365
14.0%
51/363
10.8%
40/370
6.2%
22/356
10.4%
36/347
11.6%
38/329
8.8%
26/297
5.4%
13/240
9.8%
19/194
7.2%
11/152
3.8%
4/104
6.3%
4/63
0.0%
0/49
2.9%
1/34
4.3%
1/23
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1400m
12.1%
37/307
8.6%
27/314
10.6%
33/312
12.1%
37/307
11.1%
34/305
13.0%
38/293
7.0%
19/270
8.0%
20/251
5.9%
12/204
9.4%
16/170
9.6%
12/125
8.2%
7/85
6.5%
4/62
7.9%
3/38
10.7%
3/28
0.0%
0/16
0.0%
0/10
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
1800m
11.7%
24/206
13.0%
27/207
13.2%
27/204
9.2%
19/206
9.6%
20/208
9.3%
18/194
13.5%
24/178
9.0%
14/156
10.1%
13/129
5.9%
6/101
10.0%
6/60
14.3%
6/42
0.0%
0/29
0.0%
0/14
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
17
18
20