Gosford • NSW
Thursday 18th July 2019
The meeting at Gosford in New South Wales on Thursday July 18th 2019 consists of 8 races, with a total prize purse of $285k.
The feature race of the day is the $40k Ettalong Diggers Maiden Handicap (a handicap race over 1,000 metres).There are a total of horses declared to run, making an average of 0 per race.
Races
Race
Time
Race Name
Run
Prize
Dist
Class
Wghts
Ages
Genders
Top Raters
Best Top Raters
Biggest Gap to Second Rated
Top Trainers at Gosford
Gear Changes
Only Ride
Race
Jockey
Horse
1
Jason Collett
6. Nodeel
2
B Spriggs
6. Muse
2
Chris O'Brien
3. Speed Camera
3
Chelsea Ings
6. Williamson
3
Atsuhiko Maeda
4. Lu's In Charge
4
Robbie Brewer
2. Gerrylarose
5
Quayde Krogh
8. Dolladream
6
Nicolas Barzalona
6. Cinnamon Cloud
7
Jenny Duggan
3. Cascata Rossa
7
Leah Kilner
1. Kotinos
7
Cejay Graham
8. Second Step
7
Chad Lever
6. Paulo Pace
7
A Bullock
5. Herzegovina
Horse List
Horse
Race
Aesop's Fable
5
Amica
5
Arthur In Charge
4
Badge Of Honour
1
Battle Guardian
6
Bay Of Modena
3
Bel Diablo
7
Bobbio
7
Boom Queen
3
California August
4
Cascata Rossa
7
Chief Kidder
8
Cinnamon Cloud
6
Commute
3
Contest
4
Dambulla
1
Dolladream
5
Dominica Rose
1
Drifter
3
Exoplanet
8
First Lady
2
First Sight
5
Foxy Rocket
4
Gerrylarose
4
Herzegovina
7
Individualist
1
Invincible Kiss
6
Kariba
5
Kotinos
7
La Romanina
6
Lancaster Bomber
7
Laranta
2
Lu's In Charge
3
Manhattan Marvel
4
Menagerie
5
Miraculous
6
Miss Sure Shot
5
Monstrosity
4
Muse
2
Mustafa
2
Nature
6
Nevada Sunrise
4
New Day
6
Nodeel
1
Not A Biggie
1
Notabadharada
8
Oh My Mimi
3
One Fire Beach
2
Paulo Pace
7
Phylave
1
Rainy Day
5
Rhythmic Pulse
3
Rum Cake
6
Saving
8
Second Step
7
She's Smart
6
Social Smile
6
Sojournist
7
Speed Camera
2
The Iron Maiden
8
The Scotsman
2
The Summit
8
Tough Case
4
Valour Elite
6
War Deck
4
Williamson
3
Zenardini
1
Trainer List
Trainer
Runners
JosephPride
GaryPortelli
TessWilkes
Jim & GregLee
GaryNickson
GeraldRyan
BradWiddup
AnthonyCummings
MarkNewnham
T PCroft
Peter & PaulSnowden
WandaIngs
WendyRoche
ChrisWaller
DavidJ Smith
S ISingleton
JohnSargent
MickJohn O'Neill
R JQuinton
ClarryConners
N MLewis
JamesBerry
Gai & AdrianWaterhouse & Bott
LesBridge
Ciaron & DavidMaher & Eustace
GregoryHickman
MaxBoland
JamesCummings
WayneSeelin
AdamDuggan
NoelMayfield-Smith
MatthewSmith
T JBartley
GrantAllard
JohnO'Shea
MarkDe Montfort
JeffEnglebrecht
S CJones
RichardLitt
JohnThompson
JohnSteinmetz
KenParker
NickMitchell
Jockey List
Jockey
Mounts
CReith
BShinn
RobbieDolan
TommyBerry
BAvdulla
JFord
MsK O'Hara
SGuymer
MsJ Taylor
RachelKing
JacksonMorris
MsM Weir
SamanthaClenton
JInnes Jnr
TravisWolfgram
GBuckley
SClipperton
JPracey-Holmes
MsL Day
QuaydeKrogh
RobbieBrewer
JasonCollett
NicolasBarzalona
ChelseaIngs
ChrisO'Brien
BSpriggs
AtsuhikoMaeda
JennyDuggan
ABullock
ChadLever
CejayGraham
LeahKilner
Track Barrier Draw BiasWin % by Barrier • Last 3 Years
1000m
10.1%
17/168
12.9%
22/171
7.6%
13/172
15.2%
25/165
19.5%
33/169
10.8%
17/158
10.6%
15/142
10.0%
11/110
7.2%
6/83
2.1%
1/47
3.4%
1/29
5.9%
1/17
0.0%
0/7
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1100m
14.9%
33/222
13.5%
30/223
13.3%
30/225
14.1%
32/227
10.8%
24/222
13.1%
28/214
6.3%
12/191
7.4%
11/148
9.4%
10/106
2.9%
2/70
11.8%
4/34
3.8%
1/26
0.0%
0/15
0.0%
0/9
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/4
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1200m
12.0%
41/342
12.7%
43/338
12.8%
44/343
15.4%
52/338
10.4%
34/328
14.6%
47/322
9.1%
26/286
4.9%
12/244
8.1%
14/173
7.3%
9/124
5.7%
4/70
0.0%
0/37
0.0%
0/28
0.0%
0/19
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/11
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1600m
12.1%
30/247
14.8%
37/250
13.8%
34/246
12.4%
31/250
13.6%
33/242
7.4%
17/231
9.0%
19/211
12.1%
21/174
4.2%
5/119
8.9%
7/79
4.7%
2/43
11.5%
3/26
0.0%
0/13
0.0%
0/5
0.0%
0/3
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1900m
10.9%
7/64
20.6%
13/63
14.1%
9/64
9.4%
6/64
11.1%
7/63
11.3%
7/62
7.4%
4/54
15.6%
7/45
9.7%
3/31
0.0%
0/21
0.0%
0/2
0.0%
0/1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12